Erste Runde
Achtelfinale
Viertelfinale
Halbfinale
Finale
1
Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens
6
7
Italien J. Paolini ~Niemandsland L. Samsonowa
4
64
1
Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens
6
7
Kasachstan A. Danilina China Volksrepublik S. Zhang
5
6
[1]
Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi
3
61
Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi
7
2
[10]
1
Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens
6
6
Norwegen U. Eikeri China Volksrepublik H. Guo
6
3
[10]
6
Niederlande D. Schuurs Brasilien L. Stefani
1
4
~Niemandsland A. Kalinskaja ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa
3
6
[8]
Norwegen U. Eikeri China Volksrepublik H. Guo
2
4
Rumänien S. Cîrstea Kroatien D. Vekić
2
4
6
Niederlande D. Schuurs Brasilien L. Stefani
6
6
6
Niederlande D. Schuurs Brasilien L. Stefani
6
6
1
Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens
6
7
4
Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez
6
4
[10]
4
Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez
2
65
Tschechien L. Nosková Tschechien M. Vondroušová
0
6
[5]
4
Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez
6
3
[10]
Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks
5
3
Polen M. Linette Vereinigte Staaten B. Pera
3
6
[6]
Polen M. Linette Vereinigte Staaten B. Pera
7
6
4
Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez
7
3
[10]
Japan S. Aoyama Serbien A. Krunić
7
6
8
Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko
5
6
[5]
China Volksrepublik Xin. Wang Chinesisch Taipeh F.-h. Wu
5
2
Japan S. Aoyama Serbien A. Krunić
4
4
Italien S. Errani Deutschland L. Siegemund
6
2
[8]
8
Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko
6
6
8
Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko
1
6
[10]
1
Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens
6
6
7
Brasilien B. Haddad Maia Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend
6
6
3
Australien S. Hunter Tschechien K. Siniaková
3
4
WC
Vereinigte Staaten H. Baptiste Vereinigte Staaten C. Ngounoue
3
0
7
Brasilien B. Haddad Maia Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend
7
4
[10]
Frankreich C. Garcia China Volksrepublik Y. Xu
5
3
Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Ninomiya
63
6
[7]
Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Ninomiya
7
6
7
Brasilien B. Haddad Maia Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend
65
2
Tschechien M. Bouzková Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo
6
6
3
Australien S. Hunter Tschechien K. Siniaková
7
6
ALT
~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa ~Niemandsland I. Chromatschowa
1
3
Tschechien M. Bouzková Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo
3
0
WC
Vereinigte Staaten A. Krueger Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens
3
1
3
Australien S. Hunter Tschechien K. Siniaková
6
6
3
Australien S. Hunter Tschechien K. Siniaková
6
6
3
Australien S. Hunter Tschechien K. Siniaková
6
6
5
Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula
7
6
Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Japan E. Shibahara
4
4
WC
Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands
5
3
5
Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula
7
6
Vereinigte Staaten C. Dolehide Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk
6
5
[11]
Vereinigte Staaten C. Dolehide Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk
610
2
Belgien G. Minnen Rumänien M. Niculescu
3
7
[9]
5
Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula
2
4
Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Mexiko G. Olmos
66
0
Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Japan E. Shibahara
6
6
Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Japan E. Shibahara
7
6
Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Japan E. Shibahara
7
2
[12]
Spanien C. Bucșa ~Niemandsland A. Panowa
0
3
2
Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe
63
6
[10]
2
Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe
6
6