Rank |
Heat |
Lane |
Nation |
Swimmers |
Time |
Notes
|
1 |
4 |
4 |
Russian Swimming Federation |
Andrey Minakov (21.04) Daniil Markov (21.30) Arina Surkova (23.50) Rozaliya Nasretdinova (24.00) |
1:29.84 |
Q
|
2 |
4 |
5 |
Italy |
Marco Orsi (21.70) Leonardo Deplano (20.91) Silvia Di Pietro (23.78) Costanza Cocconcelli (24.05) |
1:30.44 |
Q
|
3 |
2 |
4 |
Netherlands |
Jesse Puts (21.49) Kenzo Simons (21.20) Kira Toussaint (23.89) Ranomi Kromowidjojo (23.92) |
1:30.50 |
Q
|
4 |
3 |
5 |
United States |
Zach Apple (21.76) Hunter Tapp (21.73) Kate Douglass (23.59) Torri Huske (24.23) |
1:31.31 |
Q
|
5 |
1 |
4 |
Hong Kong |
Ng Cheuk Yin (22.26) Ian Ho (21.01) Siobhán Haughey (23.69) Tam Hoi Lam (24.37) |
1:31.33 |
Q, NR
|
6 |
3 |
4 |
France |
Maxime Grousset (21.48) Thomas Piron (21.69) Béryl Gastaldello (24.03) Analia Pigrée (24.30) |
1:31.50 |
Q
|
7 |
3 |
2 |
Canada |
Joshua Liendo (21.00) Yuri Kisil (21.22) Rebecca Smith (25.01) Katerine Savard (24.40) |
1:31.63 |
Q
|
8 |
4 |
1 |
Switzerland |
Thomas Hallock (22.14) Roman Mityukov (21.94) Nina Kost (24.67) Alexandra Touretski (24.38) |
1:33.13 |
Q, NR
|
9 |
2 |
5 |
Turkey |
Emre Sakçı (21.47) Baturalp Ünlü (21.73) Ekaterina Avramova (25.06) Selen Özbilen (25.89) |
1:34.15 |
|
10 |
4 |
3 |
Slovakia |
Matej Duša (21.75) Ádám Halás (22.32) Lillian Slušná (25.58) Tamara Potocká (25.14) |
1:34.79 |
NR
|
11 |
4 |
9 |
Luxembourg |
Julien Henx (22.45) Max Mannes (22.43) Julie Meynen (25.15) Monique Olivier (25.57) |
1:35.60 |
NR
|
12 |
3 |
1 |
Bahamas |
Lamar Taylor (22.10) Izaak Bastian (22.27) Lillian Higgs (26.03) Joanna Evans (26.03) |
1:36.43 |
|
13 |
1 |
6 |
Thailand |
Supha Sangaworawong (22.91) Tonnam Kanteemool (22.91) Kornkarnjana Sapianchai (25.98) Jenjira Srisaard (24.78) |
1:36.58 |
NR
|
14 |
2 |
7 |
Jamaica |
Sidrell Williams (23.39) Alia Atkinson (25.04) Keanan Dols (23.61) Zaneta Alvaranga (25.78) |
1:37.82 |
|
15 |
3 |
6 |
Dominican Republic |
Josué Domínguez (22.92) Krystal Lara (25.85) Elizabeth Jiménez (26.89) Denzel González (22.96) |
1:38.62 |
|
16 |
3 |
8 |
Aruba |
Elisabeth Timmer (25.77) Bransly Dirksz (24.98) Chloe Farro (26.47) Mikel Schreuders (21.64) |
1:38.86 |
|
17 |
2 |
6 |
Andorra |
Tomàs Lomero (23.10) Patrick Pelegrina (23.27) Mònica Ramírez (26.72) Nàdia Tudó (26.81) |
1:39.90 |
NR
|
18 |
3 |
9 |
Antigua and Barbuda |
Stefano Mitchell (22.69 NR) Jadon Wuilliez (22.15) Samantha Roberts (26.77) Bianca Mitchell (28.30) |
1:39.91 |
|
19 |
3 |
3 |
Armenia |
Artur Barseghyan (22.32) Vladimir Mamikonyan (23.17) Varsenik Manucharyan (27.13) Ani Poghosyan (27.38) |
1:40.00 |
|
20 |
2 |
9 |
Cayman Islands |
Richard Allison (23.75) Liam Henry (24.16) Lauren Hew (26.24) Alison Jackson (25.93) |
1:40.08 |
|
21 |
1 |
7 |
Senegal |
Steven Aimable (23.02) Adama Niane (22.89) Jeanne Boutbien (27.49) Oumy Diop (26.80) |
1:40.20 |
|
22 |
2 |
3 |
Albania |
Kledi Kadiu (23.20) Nikol Merizaj (25.68) Katie Rock (28.10) Dalvi Elezi (23.72) |
1:40.70 |
|
23 |
4 |
7 |
Uganda |
Tendo Mukalazi (23.78) Jesse Ssengonzi (23.44) Avice Meya (28.50) Kirabo Namutebi (25.82) |
1:41.54 |
|
24 |
2 |
0 |
Saint Lucia |
Jayhan Odlum-Smith (23.10) Naima Hazell (27.29) Terrel Monplaisir (24.45) Mikaili Charlemagne (26.77) |
1:41.61 |
|
25 |
1 |
3 |
Faroe Islands |
Bartal Erlingsson Eidesgaard (23.86) Johan Nónskarð Dam (25.14) Elisabeth Erlendsdóttir (26.62) Alisa Bech Vestergård (27.03) |
1:42.65 |
|
26 |
3 |
0 |
Mongolia |
Batbayaryn Enkhtamir (24.36) Batmönkhiin Jürmed (24.83) Batbayaryn Enkhkhüslen (26.58) Khuyagbaataryn Enkhzul (27.16) |
1:42.93 |
|
27 |
1 |
1 |
Seychelles |
Mathieu Bachmann (23.85) Aaliyah Palestrini (27.50) Khema Elizabeth (28.34) Simon Bachmann (23.83) |
1:43.52 |
|
28 |
2 |
1 |
Mauritius |
Gregory Anodin (23.57) Jonathan Chung Yee (25.81) Kimberley Kok (27.42) Tessa Ip Hen Cheung (26.95) |
1:43.75 |
|
29 |
1 |
0 |
Angola |
Salvador Gordo (24.45) Lia Lima (28.99) Catarina Sousa (27.06) Henrique Mascarenhas (23.43) |
1:43.93 |
|
30 |
1 |
9 |
Malawi |
Filipe Gomes (23.67) Muhammad Moosa (28.42) Jessica Makwenda (28.94) Ammara Pinto (28.21) |
1:49.24 |
|
31 |
4 |
2 |
Northern Mariana Islands |
Jinnosuke Suzuki (25.06) Juhn Tenorio (23.81) Asaka Litulumar (30.08) Shoko Litulumar (31.14) |
1:50.09 |
|
32 |
1 |
8 |
Guam |
Mineri Gomez (29.90) Mark Imazu (25.97) Keana Santos (29.58) Israel Poppe (24.66) |
1:50.11 |
|
33 |
2 |
2 |
Maldives |
Mohamed Aan Hussain (25.07) Aishath Sausan (29.80) Hamna Ahmed (30.28) Ali Imaan (25.61) |
1:50.76 |
|
|
1 |
2 |
Turks and Caicos Islands |
|
DNS |
|
1 |
5 |
Peru |
|
|
2 |
8 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
|
|
3 |
7 |
Nigeria |
|
|
4 |
0 |
Singapore |
|
|
4 |
6 |
Tanzania |
|
|
4 |
8 |
Cape Verde |
|
|