2021–22 Belarusian Cup
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Belarus |
2021–22 Belarusian Cup is the thirty first season of the Belarusian annual cup competition. Contrary to the league season, it is conducted in a fall-spring rhythm. It started in May 2021 and will finish with a final match in May 2022. The winner of the cup will qualify for the second qualifying round of the 2022–23 UEFA Europa Conference League.
Preliminarily round
70 clubs from the Belarusian Second League and lower regional leagues entered in this round. The draw was performed on 28 April 2021.[1] The matches were played on 8 and 9 May 2021.
8 May 2021 | DYuSSh Stolin (III) | w/o | Nadezhda Gorodische (III) | |
13:00 |
8 May 2021 | Malorita (III) | 8–0 | Euroexport Vysokoye (III) | |
13:00 | Natynchik 8', 23' Grischenko 17' Dubrov 40' Fedortsov 43' K. Kovalyuk 44', 78' (pen.) Tkhagolegov 68' |
8 May 2021 | Leskhoz Gomel (III) | 4–3 (a.e.t.) | Vertikal Kalinkovichi (III) | |
13:00 | Barysaw 63', 89', 93' Potemkin 102' |
Makushinsky 19' Kashevich 34' Tsuba 97' |
8 May 2021 | Granit Mikashevichi (III) | 1–4 | Stenles Pinsk (III) | |
14:00 | Marozaw 27' | Khamitsevich 15' I. Kurgan 17' Kalyada 48' Malaschitskiy 73' (pen.) |
8 May 2021 | Drogichin (III) | 0–1 | Krechet Bereza (III) | |
14:00 | Salivonchik 85' (pen.) |
8 May 2021 | Gorodok Lions (III) | 7–0 | Chashniki (III) | |
14:00 | Ivanow 11', 16', 54' (pen.) Garbuzov 33' Slautin 63' (pen.) Sosnovsky 72' Shantur 87' |
8 May 2021 | Miory (III) | 0–3 | Lepel (III) | |
14:00 | Malinowski 50' Nosik 76', 81' |
8 May 2021 | Senno (III) | 4–2 | Polotsk (III) | |
14:00 |
8 May 2021 | Montazhnik Mozyr (III) | 2–1 | Bumprom Gomel (III) | |
14:00 |
8 May 2021 | Molodechno (III) | 5–0 | Kolos Cherven (III) | |
14:00 |
8 May 2021 | Krupki-DRSU-164 (III) | 2–1 | Yedinstvo Dzerzhinsk (III) | |
14:00 |
8 May 2021 | Vilia Vileyka (III) | 0–5 | Smolevichi (III) | |
14:00 | Sadovskiy 17', 41' Korzyuk 60' Grischenkov 68' Lyakhnovich 80' |
8 May 2021 | Kopyl (III) | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (3–1 p) | Viktoriya Maryina Gorka (III) | |
14:00 |
8 May 2021 | Ivatsevichi (III) | 3–0 | Ivanovo (III) | |
15:00 |
8 May 2021 | Zhlobin (III) | 2–2 (4–5 p) | Svetlogorsk (III) | |
15:00 |
8 May 2021 | Berezino (III) | 0–4 | Falco Dzerzhinsk Raion (III) | |
15:00 |
8 May 2021 | Lyuban (III) | 2–5 | Kletsk (III) | |
15:00 |
8 May 2021 | FSK Grodnenskiy (III) | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Chayka Zelva (III) | |
15:30 |
8 May 2021 | FSK Oshmyany (III) | 1–0 | Smena Volkovysk (III) | |
16:00 |
8 May 2021 | Brestzhilstroy (III) | 2–0 | Niva Dolbizno (III) | |
17:30 |
9 May 2021 | BGU Minsk (III) | 3–0 | Spartak Slutsk (III) | |
12:00 |
9 May 2021 | Starye Dorogi (III) | 5–3 (a.e.t.) | Nesvizh (III) | |
12:00 |
9 May 2021 | Prodtsentr Vitebsk (III) | 0–2 | Gazovik Vitebsk (III) | |
13:00 |
9 May 2021 | Energetik-BGATU Minsk (III) | 0–2 | Partizan Soligorsk (III) | |
13:00 |
9 May 2021 | Luninets (III) | 5–2 | Novaya Pripyat Olshany (III) | |
14:00 |
9 May 2021 | Niva Tolochin (III) | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | AviaDor Orsha (III) | |
14:00 |
9 May 2021 | Atlant Kobrin (III) | 5–1 | Pruzhany (III) | |
14:00 |
9 May 2021 | Postavy (III) | 2–1 | Glubokoye (III) | |
14:00 |
9 May 2021 | Ostrovets (III) | 11–0 | Slonim City (III) | |
14:00 |
9 May 2021 | Belaya Rus Dyatlovo (III) | 1–1 (0–3 p) | Mosty (III) | |
15:00 |
9 May 2021 | Svisloch (III) | 0–5 | ZhKKh Grodno (III) | |
15:00 |
9 May 2021 | Dnepr Rogachev (III) | 6–0 | MNPZ Mozyr (III) | |
16:00 |
9 May 2021 | Schuchin (III) | 1–2 | Tsementnik Krasnoselsky (III) | |
16:00 |
9 May 2021 | Uzda (III) | 4–2 | Urozhaynaya (A) | |
16:00 |
First round
35 winners of Preliminarily Round were joined by another 5 clubs from the Belarusian Second League. The draw was performed on 28 April 2021.[2] The matches were played on 22 and 23 May 2021.
22 May 2021 | Falco Dzerzhinsk Raion (III) | 2–7 | Molodechno (III) | |
13:00 |
22 May 2021 | Atlant Kobrin (III) | 3–2 | Krechet Bereza (III) | |
14:00 | Mishkovich 89' Volk 90+1' |
22 May 2021 | Postavy (III) | 0–1 | Gazovik Vitebsk (III) | |
14:00 |
22 May 2021 | Svetlogorsk (III) | 1–3 | Dnepr Rogachev (III) | |
14:00 |
22 May 2021 | Osipovichi (III) | 2–1 | Gorki (III) | |
14:00 | Khaustovich 15' |
22 May 2021 | Stenles Pinsk (III) | 5–0 | Luninets (III) | |
15:00 | Malaschitskiy 20', 81' O. Kurgan 32' Khamitsevich 74', 77' |
22 May 2021 | Lepel (III) | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | Niva Tolochin (III) | |
15:00 | Skakun 62' Vashkevich 104' Nosik 108' |
22 May 2021 | SMIautotrans Smolevichi (III) | 1–3 | Smolevichi (III) | |
15:00 | Pyatrovich 30' Sadovskiy 65' Chekaldin 88' |
22 May 2021 | Malorita (III) | 4–2 (a.e.t.) | Brestzhilstroy (III) | |
17:00 | Grischenko 21' (pen.) Dubrov 60' K. Kovalyuk 100' Prokopchuk 105+1' |
22 May 2021 | Kopyl (III) | 2–1 | BGU Minsk (III) | |
17:00 |
22 May 2021 | Kletsk (III) | 0–3 | Kronon Stolbtsy (III) | |
17:30 |
23 May 2021 | DYuSSh Stolin (III) | 2–8 | Ivatsevichi (III) | |
13:00 |
23 May 2021 | Gorodok Lions (III) | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | Senno (III) | |
14:00 |
23 May 2021 | Leskhoz Gomel (III) | 4–1 | Montazhnik Mozyr (III) | |
15:00 | Zatenko 23' Tarasyuk 58', 62', 90' |
Kabeshev 75' (o.g.) |
23 May 2021 | FSK Oshmyany (III) | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | FSK Grodnenskiy (III) | |
16:00 |
23 May 2021 | Mosty (III) | 3–5 (a.e.t.) | Tsementnik Krasnoselsky (III) | |
16:00 |
23 May 2021 | Partizan Soligorsk (III) | 5–1 | Starye Dorogi (III) | |
16:00 |
23 May 2021 | ZhKKh Grodno (III) | 0–2 | Ostrovets (III) | |
18:00 |
23 May 2021 | Spartak Shklov (III) | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Kostyukovichi (III) | |
18:00 |
23 May 2021 | Uzda (III) | 5–1 | Krupki-DRSU-164 (III) | |
18:00 |
Second round
20 winners of previous round were joined by 10 clubs from the Belarusian First League. The draw was performed on 24 May 2021.[3] The matches were played between 29 May and 16 June 2021.
29 May 2021 | Dnepr Rogachev (III) | 2–4 (a.e.t.) | Volna Pinsk (II) | |
13:00 | Burets 79' Trapashko 108' |
Gradoboyev 41' Gubanov 95', 112' Teslyuk 99' |
29 May 2021 | Senno (III) | 1–6 | Lokomotiv Gomel (II) | |
13:00 | Davydenko 43' (pen.) | Lavrishchev 20' (pen.) Azersky 75', 80' |
29 May 2021 | Gazovik Vitebsk (III) | 1–8 | Naftan Novopolotsk (II) | |
15:00 | Morozov 66' | Tamelo 14' (pen.), 23', 29', 50' Kleschenok 27' Krotaw 45' Rassolko 47' Plyasunow 90' |
29 May 2021 | Ostrovets (III) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (1–4 p) | Baranovichi (II) | |
16:00 | Fazylov 120+1' | Artyukh 120' | ||
Penalties | ||||
Lovgach Fazylov Koshko |
Silinskiy Guzov Makaraw Chekhov |
29 May 2021 | Ivatsevichi (III) | 0–5 | Arsenal Dzerzhinsk (II) | |
16:00 | Senko 25' Lovets 30' (pen.) Kiyko 62', 72' Kovalevich 70' |
29 May 2021 | Atlant Kobrin (III) | 0–3 | Belshina Bobruisk (II) | |
16:00 | Vashkevich 23' Vasilyev 42' Barkovskiy 48' (pen.) |
29 May 2021 | Stenles Pinsk (III) | 3–2 | Slonim-2017 (II) | |
17:00 | Movchun 26', 56' Borichevskiy 38' |
Chernodarov 12' Y. Lebedzew 16' |
29 May 2021 | Malorita (III) | 11–0 | Kostyukovichi (III) | |
17:00 | K. Kovalyuk 8', 20' Fedortsov 23', 43' Dubrov 45' Sergali 48' Natynchik 54' Tkhagolegov 67' S. Kovalyuk 84', 90+4' Chizh 90' |
29 May 2021 | Kronon Stolbtsy (III) | 1–4 | Dnepr Mogilev (II) | |
17:30 | Alekseyenko 83' | Boltrushevich 36' Myat 40' (o.g.) Sen 53' Mukhamedov 85' |
30 May 2021 | Tsementnik Krasnoselsky (III) | 0–3 | Partizan Soligorsk (III) | |
13:00 | Dubovskiy 12' Protaschik 61' (pen.) Kakhnovich 83' (o.g.) |
30 May 2021 | Osipovichi (III) | 1–2 | Molodechno (III) | |
14:00 | Komlev 7' | Saramakha 4' Tarchilo 77' |
30 May 2021 | Kopyl (III) | 0–4 | Orsha (II) | |
14:00 | Zyanko 37' (pen.) Barachenya 46' (o.g.) Lutik 55' Zheleznikov 75' |
30 May 2021 | Lepel (III) | 0–1 | Smolevichi (III) | |
14:00 | Stryzheus 24' (pen.) |
30 May 2021 | FSK Grodnenskiy (III) | 1–6 | Lida (II) | |
15:00 | Chernik 61' | Kazantsev 10' Veremeychik 28' Cherivkhanov 41' Dabravolski 81' (pen.) Karp 85' Maiboroda 89' |
16 June 2021 | Leskhoz Gomel (III) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (2–4 p) | Uzda (III) | |
18:00 | Zhigulich 41' | Varaksa 90+2' | ||
Penalties | ||||
Arhiptsaw Tarasyuk Chirik Barysaw |
Lapshin Botyanovskiy Lukashevich Sakovich |
Third round
15 winners of previous round were joined by 1 club from Belarusian First League and 16 clubs from Belarusian Premier League. The draw was performed on 1 June 2021.[4] The matches were played between on 22 June and 19 July 2021.
22 June 2021 | Krumkachy Minsk (II) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) | Neman Grodno | |
18:00 | Ivanow 2' | Zubovich 90+5' | ||
Penalties | ||||
Likhtin D. Lebedzew Levkovets Veras Kolyadko |
Zhukowski Zabelin Kazlow Yablonskiy Zubovich |
22 June 2021 | Baranovichi (II) | 1–6 | BATE Borisov | |
18:30 | Makaraw 2' | Vasilevich 51', 53' Sharkovskiy 56' Bessmertny 68' Nuradeen 85', 88' |
22 June 2021 | Volna Pinsk (II) | 0–1 | Slavia Mozyr | |
18:45 | Slyusar 13' (pen.) |
22 June 2021 | Orsha (II) | 2–6 | Gomel | |
19:00 | Zakharov 14' Naumovich 71' (o.g.) |
Tseslyukevich 12' Pashevich 55' Solovey 61' Sajčić 65' Adeola 87' Vaskow 90+4' |
22 June 2021 | Molodechno (III) | 0–4 | Energetik-BGU Minsk | |
19:15 | V. Vasilyev 25' Miroshnikov 69' Diallo 79' Rylach 89' |
22 June 2021 | Arsenal Dzerzhinsk (II) | 2–1 | Smorgon | |
19:30 | Kiyko 56' Lovets 73' |
Khankevich 54' |
22 June 2021 | Dnepr Mogilev (II) | 2–1 | Minsk | |
20:00 | Chmyrikov 41', 83' | Bogomolskiy 85' |
23 June 2021 | Belshina Bobruisk (II) | 1–3 | Rukh Brest | |
18:00 | Rusak 35' | Bakaj 30' Savitski 41' (pen.) Grechikho 49' |
23 June 2021 | Lokomotiv Gomel (II) | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (4–2 p) | Isloch Minsk Raion | |
18:30 | Kozlovskiy 44', 90+1' Sychev 64' (pen.) |
Yusov 6', 62' Kozyrenko 82' |
||
Penalties | ||||
Azersky Jumaýew Trofimchuk Lavrishchev |
D. Lisakovich Myakish Zinovich Kozyrenko |
23 June 2021 | Smolevichi (III) | 1–3 | Vitebsk | |
18:45 | Sadovskiy 40' (pen.) | Kaloshkin 79' Rassadkin 88', 90+1' |
23 June 2021 | Lida (II) | 0–3 | Dinamo Minsk | |
19:00 | Poé 58' Latykhov 64', 80' |
23 June 2021 | Partizan Soligorsk (III) | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (1–3 p) | Sputnik Rechitsa | |
19:30 | Antonyuk 11' Korotkevich 105' |
Sanets 59', 105+2' | ||
Penalties | ||||
Dubovskiy Svirikhin Dostanko Kupriyanovich |
Kontsedaylov Yasinski Monastyrskiy Kurlovich Bahdanaw |
10 July 2021 | Naftan Novopolotsk (II) | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) | Dinamo Brest | |
16:30 | Rassolko 2' Tamelo 28' |
Sanusi 86' Lynko 90+2' |
||
Penalties | ||||
Barysaw Krasiy Melnik Kleschenok Dovgyallo |
Bilenkyi Alyakhnovich Sedko Shestyuk Yasyukevich |
10 July 2021 | Stenles Pinsk (III) | 0–2 | Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | |
18:30 | Habovda 18' Aussi 31' |
19 July 2021 | Uzda (III) | 0–3 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | |
18:30 | Kozel 20' Padstrelaw 44' Karpitskiy 90+1' |
Eighth-finals
The draw was performed on 13 July 2021.[5] The matches were played between 7 and 9 August 2021.
7 August 2021 | Sputnik Rechitsa | w/o | Dnepr Mogilev (II) |
7 August 2021 | Energetik-BGU Minsk | 0–4 | Neman Grodno | |
15:00 | Zhukowski 5' Lyahchylin 35' Gribovskiy 66' Dzhigero 85' |
7 August 2021 | Vitebsk | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | Arsenal Dzerzhinsk (II) | |
19:00 | ||||
Penalties | ||||
Wanderson Matsveenka Krasnov Shamruk Rassadkin Lebedzew |
Senko Vegerya Khvalko Kiyko Asipenka Sazonovich |
8 August 2021 | Slavia Mozyr | 1–2 | BATE Borisov | |
15:30 | Zherdev 51' | Signevich 4' Yablonskiy 90+4' |
8 August 2021 | Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | Lokomotiv Gomel (II) | |
18:00 | ||||
Penalties | ||||
A. Antilevsky Oya D. Antilevsky Nosko Makaraw |
Azersky Kovalev Trofimchuk Voyna Kukharyonok |
8 August 2021 | Dinamo Brest | 2–0 | Rukh Brest | |
20:00 | Shestyuk 8' Sedko 51' |
Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vitebsk | 2–1 | Dinamo Brest | 2–0 | 0–1 |
Dinamo Minsk | 2–4 | Gomel | 1–1 | 1–3 |
Neman Grodno | 3–0 | Dnepr Mogilev (II) | 3–0 | 0–0 |
BATE Borisov | 2–1 | Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | 1–1 | 1–0 |
First leg
6 March 2022 | Vitebsk | 2–0 | Dinamo Brest | Vitebsk |
Teverov 6' Lebedzew 56' |
Report | Stadium: Vitebsky Central Sport Complex |
6 March 2022 | Dinamo Minsk | 1–1 | Gomel | Minsk |
Baradzin 47' (pen.) | Report | Makas 64' (pen.) | Stadium: Dinamo Stadium |
7 March 2022 | Neman Grodno | 3–0 | Dnepr Mogilev (II) | Grodno |
Report | Stadium: Neman Stadium |
9 March 2022 | BATE Borisov | 1–1 | Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | Barysaw |
Report | Stadium: Borisov Arena |
Second leg
12 March 2022 | Dinamo Brest | 1–0 | Vitebsk | Brest |
Report | Stadium: Regional Sport Complex Brestsky |
12 March 2022 | Gomel | 3–1 | Dinamo Minsk | Gomel |
Report | Stadium: Central Stadium |
13 March 2022 | Dnepr Mogilev (II) | 0–0 | Neman Grodno | Mogilev |
Report | Stadium: Spartak Stadium |
13 March 2022 | Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | 0–1 | BATE Borisov | Zhodzina |
Report | Stadium: Torpedo Stadium |
Semi-finals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gomel | Vitebsk | |||
Neman Grodno | BATE Borisov |
First leg
6 April 2022 | Neman Grodno | v | BATE Borisov |
Second leg
26 April 2022 | BATE Borisov | v | Neman Grodno |