Settimana
|
Torneo
|
Vincitore
|
Finalista
|
Semifinalisti
|
Eliminati ai quarti
|
luglio |
Scottish Championships 1965 Edimburgo, Gran Bretagna Singolare - Doppio |
Joyce Barclay-Williams-Hume 6-3 6-4 |
Winnie Shaw |
|
|
|
|
luglio |
Torneo di Oakville 1965 Oakville, Canada Singolare - Doppio |
Donna Floyd-Fales
|
|
|
|
|
|
luglio |
Torneo di Wimbledon 1965 Wimbledon, Gran Bretagna Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Margaret Smith-Court 6-4 7-5 |
Maria Esther Bueno |
|
|
Maria Ester Bueno Billie Jean King
|
Françoise Dürr Jeanine Lieffrig
|
1º luglio |
Indonesian Gravel Invitational 1965 Giacarta, Indonesia Singolare - Doppio |
Lita Liem 6-1 6-1 |
Mien Suhadi |
|
|
Lita Liem Mien Suhadi 6-1 6-3 |
Kalihis Ong
|
5 luglio |
Tri-State Championships 1965 Cincinnati, USA Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Stephanie De Fina 10-8 5-7 6-4 |
Roberta Alison-Baumgardner |
|
|
Roberta Alison-Baumgardner Stephanie De Fina 6-4 6-2 |
M. Fry Pfeiffer
|
10 luglio |
Irish Championships 1965 Dublino, Irlanda Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Maria Esther Bueno 10-8 6-4 |
Christine Truman |
|
|
Maria Ester Bueno Christine Truman 6-0 6-1 |
Kathy Blake Mary-Ann Eisel Curtis
|
10 luglio |
Midland Counties Championships 1965 Edgbaston, Gran Bretagna Singolare - Doppio |
Margaret Smith-Court 6-3 4-6 7-5 |
Virginia Wade |
|
|
Margaret Smith-Court Lesley Turner Bowrey 6-4 1-6 6-2 |
Ann Haydon Jones Judy Tegart-Dalton
|
10 luglio |
East of England Championships 1965 Felixstowe, Gran Bretagna Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Rita Bentley 7-5 3-6 6-2 |
Elizabeth Starkie |
|
|
Patricia McClenaughan-Faulkner Nell Truman 6-3 2-6 15-13 |
Rita Bentley Elizabeth Starkie
|
10 luglio |
Eastern Clay Court Championships 1965 Hackensack, USA Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Donna Floyd-Fales
|
Nancy Corse-Reed |
|
|
Donna Floyd-Fales Pat Edrich 7-5 4-6 6-0 |
Kanerek Nancy Corse-Reed
|
11 luglio |
Western Championships 1965 Milwaukee, USA Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Nancy Richey 6-1 6-0 |
Carole Caldwell Graebner |
|
|
Nancy Richey Carole Caldwell Graebner 7-5 8-6 |
Rosie Casals Julie Heldman
|
11 luglio |
Swedish International Hard Court Championships 1965 Båstad, Svezia Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Christina Sandberg 6-8 6-4 6-4 |
Leena Ahonen |
|
|
Liv Paldan Ulla Sandulf 6-2 6-4 |
Gudrun Rosin Leena Ahonen
|
11 luglio |
Torneo di Eindhoven 1965 Eindhoven, Paesi Bassi Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Betty Stöve 6-4 6-1 |
Vicky Berner |
|
|
Betty Stöve Lidy Venneboer 6-3 9-7 |
Eva Duldig de Jong Els Spruyt
|
17 luglio |
Essex Championships 1965 Frinton, Gran Bretagna Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Lesley Turner Bowrey 6-4 6-3 |
Robin Blakelock-Lloyd |
|
|
Robin Blakelock-Lloyd Patricia McClenaughan-Faulkner 6-1 6-4 |
Heather Allen Mary McAnally
|
17 luglio |
North of England Championships 1965 Hoylake, Gran Bretagna Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Margaret Smith-Court 6-4 6-4 |
Judy Tegart-Dalton |
|
|
Margaret Smith-Court Judy Tegart-Dalton 6-1 6-2 |
Rita Bentley Jill Blackman
|
17 luglio |
Welsh Championships 1965 Newport, Gran Bretagna Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Annette Van Zyl 2-6 6-4 6-1 |
Christine Truman |
|
|
Elizabeth Starkie Annette Van Zyl 6-3 6-2 |
Patricia McClenaughan-Faulkner Virginia Wade
|
18 luglio |
US Clay Court Championships 1965 River Forest, USA Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Nancy Richey 5-7 6-3 9-7 |
Julie Heldman |
|
|
Carole Caldwell Graebner Nancy Richey 7-5 6-4 |
Rosie Casals Julie Heldman
|
19 luglio |
New York State Championships 1965 Syracuse, USA Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Donna Floyd-Fales 4-6 6-0 6-0 |
Wright |
|
|
Pat Edrich Donna Floyd-Fales
|
DeLord Kanerek
|
23 luglio |
Swiss International Championships 1965 Gstaad, Svizzera Singolare - Doppio |
Françoise Dürr 10-8 6-1 |
Maria Esther Bueno |
|
|
Norma Baylon Helga Schultze-Hösl 7-5 6-2 |
Jeanine Lieffrig Françoise Dürr
|
25 luglio |
Dutch International Championships 1965 Hilversum, Paesi Bassi Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Françoise Dürr 9-11 7-5 6-4 |
Norma Baylon |
|
|
Jeanine Lieffrig Françoise Dürr 8-6 2-6 6-4 |
Judy Tegart-Dalton Lesley Turner Bowrey
|
25 luglio |
Pennsylvania Lawn Tennis Championship 1965 Filadelfia, USA Erba Singolare - Doppio |
Billie Jean King 6-1 6-2 |
Carole Caldwell Graebner |
|
|
Billie Jean King Karen Hantze Susman 6-4 6-1 |
Margaret Osborne Margaret Varner Bloss
|
25 luglio |
Torneo di Le Touquet 1965 Le Touquet, Francia Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Jacqueline Kermina 6-2 6-4 |
Chantal Langanay |
|
|
|
|
Doppio misto: Carol Ann Prosen Parker 4-6 6-4 8-6 |
Jacqueline Kermina Leclercq
|
25 luglio |
Montana Invitational 1965 Montana, Svizzera Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Maria Esther Bueno titolo condiviso (sospesa per pioggia) |
Madonna Schacht |
|
|
|
|
25 luglio |
Torneo di Villars 1965 Villars, Svizzera Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Maria-Carmen Coronado 4-6 6-1 6-2 |
Michelle Boulle |
|
|
|
|
Doppio misto: Hernandez-Coronado Edison Mandarino 6-1 6-4 |
Michelle Boulle Rodriguez
|
25 luglio |
Coupe de Deauville 1965 Deauville, Francia Terra rossa Singolare - Doppio |
Cora Schediwy-Creydt 10-8 1-0 ritiro |
Carol Ann Prosen |
|
|
|
|