Torneig
Data d'inici
Superfície
Guanyadora/es
Finalista/es
4 de gener
Copa Hopman
Dura
Espanya
Regne Unit
Brisbane
Dura
Kim Clijsters
Justine Henin
Andrea Hlaváčková / Lucie Hradecká
Melinda Czink / Arantxa Parra
Auckland
Dura
Yanina Wickmayer
Flavia Pennetta
Cara Black / Liezel Huber
Natalie Grandin / Laura Granville
11 de gener
Sydney
Dura
Elena Dementieva
Serena Williams
Cara Black / Liezel Huber
Tathiana Garbin / Nadia Petrova
Hobart
Dura
Alona Bondarenko
Shahar Pe'er
Chuang Chia-jung / Květa Peschke
Chan Yung-jan / Monica Niculescu
18 de gener
Open d'Austràlia
Dura
Serena Williams
Justine Henin
Serena Williams / Venus Williams
Cara Black / Liezel Huber
Cara Black / Leander Paes
Ekaterina Makarova / Jaroslav Levinsky
1 de febrer
Copa Federació (Primera ronda)
Itàlia Txèquia Rússia Estats Units
Ucraïna Alemanya Sèrbia França
8 de febrer
París
Dura
Elena Dementieva
Lucie Šafářová
Iveta Benešová / Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová
Cara Black / Liezel Huber
Pattaya
Dura
Vera Zvonareva
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Marina Erakovic / Tamarine Tanasugarn
Anna Chakvetadze / Ksenia Pervak
15 de febrer
Dubai
Dura
Venus Williams
Victoria Azarenka
Núria Llagostera / María José Martínez
Květa Peschke / Katarina Srebotnik
Memphis
Dura
Maria Xaràpova
Sofia Arvidsson
Vania King / Michaëlla Krajicek
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Meghann Shaughnessy
Bogotà
Terra batuda
Mariana Duque Marino
Angelique Kerber
Gisela Dulko / Edina Gallovits
Olga Savchuk / Anastasiya Yakimova
22 de febrer
Acapulco
Terra batuda
Venus Williams
Polona Hercog
Polona Hercog / Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová
Sara Errani / Roberta Vinci
Kuala Lumpur
Dura
Alisa Kleybanova
Elena Dementieva
Chan Yung-jan / Zheng Jie
Anastasia Rodionova / Arina Rodionova
1 de març
Monterrey
Dura
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Daniela Hantuchová
Iveta Benešová / Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová
Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Vania King
8 de març
Indian Wells
Dura
Jelena Janković
Caroline Wozniacki
Květa Peschke / Katarina Srebotnik
Nadia Petrova / Samantha Stosur
22 de març
Miami
Dura
Kim Clijsters
Venus Williams
Gisela Dulko / Flavia Pennetta
Nadia Petrova / Samantha Stosur
5 d'abril
Ponte Vedra Beach
Terra batuda
Caroline Wozniacki
Olga Govortsova
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Yan Zi
Chuang Chia-jung / Peng Shuai
Marbella
Terra batuda
Flavia Pennetta
Carla Suárez Navarro
Sara Errani / Roberta Vinci
Maria Kondratieva / Yaroslava Shvedova
12 d'abril
Charleston
Terra batuda
Samantha Stosur
Vera Zvonareva
Liezel Huber / Nadia Petrova
Vania King / Michaëlla Krajicek
Barcelona
Terra batuda
Francesca Schiavone
Roberta Vinci
Sara Errani / Roberta Vinci
Timea Bacsinszky / Tathiana Garbin
24 d'abril
Copa Federació (Semifinals)
Itàlia Estats Units
Txèquia Rússia
26 d'abril
Stuttgart
Terra batuda
Justine Henin
Samantha Stosur
Gisela Dulko / Flavia Pennetta
Květa Peschke / Katarina Srebotnik
Fes
Terra batuda
Iveta Benešová
Simona Halep
Iveta Benešová / Anabel Medina
Lucie Hradecká / Renata Voráčová
3 de maig
Roma
Terra batuda
María José Martínez
Jelena Janković
Gisela Dulko / Flavia Pennetta
Núria Llagostera / María José Martínez
Estoril
Terra batuda
Anastasija Sevastova
Arantxa Parra
Sorana Cîrstea / Anabel Medina
Vitalia Diatchenko / Aurélie Vedy
10 de maig
Madrid
Terra batuda
Aravane Rezaï
Venus Williams
Serena Williams / Venus Williams
Gisela Dulko / Flavia Pennetta
17 de maig
Varsòvia
Terra batuda
Alexandra Dulgheru
Zheng Jie
Virginia Ruano Pascual / Meghann Shaughnessy
Cara Black / Yan Zi
Estrasburg
Terra batuda
Maria Xaràpova
Kristina Barrois
Alizé Cornet / Vania King
Alla Kudryavtseva / Anastasia Rodionova
24 de maig
Roland Garros
Terra batuda
Francesca Schiavone
Samantha Stosur
Serena Williams / Venus Williams
Květa Peschke / Katarina Srebotnik
Katarina Srebotnik / Nenad Zimonjic
Yaroslava Shvedova / Julian Knowle
7 de juny
Birmingham
Herba
Li Na
Maria Sharapova
Cara Black / Lisa Raymond
Liezel Huber / Bethanie Mattek-Sands
14 de juny
Eastbourne
Herba
Ekaterina Makarova
Victoria Azarenka
Lisa Raymond / Rennae Stubbs
Květa Peschke / Katarina Srebotnik
s-Hertogenbosch
Herba
Justine Henin
Andrea Petkovic
Alla Kudryavtseva / Anastasia Rodionova
Vania King / Yaroslava Shvedova
21 de juny
Wimbledon
Herba
Serena Williams
Vera Zvonareva
Vania King / Yaroslava Shvedova
Elena Vesnina / Vera Zvonareva
Leander Paes / Cara Black
Wesley Moodie / Lisa Raymond
5 de juliol
Budapest
Terra batuda
Ágnes Szávay
Patty Schnyder
Timea Bacsinszky / Tathiana Garbin
Sorana Cîrstea / Anabel Medina Garrigues
Bastad
Terra batuda
Aravane Rezaï
Gisela Dulko
Gisela Dulko / Flavia Pennetta
Renata Voráčová / Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová
12 de juliol
Palerm
Terra batuda
Kaia Kanepi
Flavia Pennetta
Alberta Brianti / Sara Errani
Jill Craybas / Julia Görges
Praga
Terra batuda
Ágnes Szávay
Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová
Timea Bacsinszky / Tathiana Garbin
Monica Niculescu / Ágnes Szávay
19 de juliol
Portoroz
Dura
Anna Chakvetadze
Johanna Larsson
Maria Kondratieva / Vladimíra Uhlířová
Anna Chakvetadze / Marina Erakovic
Bad Gastein
Terra batuda
Julia Görges
Timea Bacsinszky
Lucie Hradecká / Anabel Medina Garrigues
Timea Bacsinszky / Tathiana Garbin
26 de juliol
Stanford
Dura
Victoria Azarenka
Maria Sharapova
Lindsay Davenport / Liezel Huber
Chan Yung-jan / Zheng Jie
Istanbul
Dura
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Elena Vesnina
Eleni Daniilidou / Jasmin Wöhr
Maria Kondratieva / Vladimíra Uhlířová
2 d'agost
San Diego
Dura
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Agnieszka Radwańska
Maria Kirilenko / Zheng Jie
Lisa Raymond / Rennae Stubbs
Copenhaguen
Moqueta
Caroline Wozniacki
Klára Zakopalová
Julia Görges / Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Vitalia Diatchenko / Tatiana Poutchek
9 d'agost
Cincinnati
Dura
Kim Clijsters
Maria Sharapova
Victoria Azarenka / Maria Kirilenko
Lisa Raymond / Rennae Stubbs
16 d'agost
Mont-real
Dura
Caroline Wozniacki
Vera Zvonareva
Gisela Dulko / Flavia Pennetta
Květa Peschke / Katarina Srebotnik
23 d'agost
New Haven
Dura
Caroline Wozniacki
Nadia Petrova
Květa Peschke / Katarina Srebotnik
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Meghann Shaughnessy
30 d'agost
US Open
Dura
13 de setembre
Canton
Dura
Quebec
Moqueta
20 de setembre
Seül
Dura
Taixkent
Dura
27 de setembre
Pacífic
Dura
4 d'octubre
Pequín
Dura
11 d'octubre
Linz
Dura
Osaka
Dura
18 d'octubre
Moscou
Dura
Luxemburg
Dura
25 d'octubre
Doha
Dura
1 de novembre
Bali
Dura
6 de novembre
Copa Federació (Final)
Estats Units vs. Itàlia