Category:Olympic bronze medalists for Germany
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Olympic teams: Afghanistan [AFG] · Algeria [ALG] · Argentina [ARG] · Armenia [ARM] · Australia [AUS] · Austria [AUT] · Azerbaijan [AZE] · Barbados [BAR] · Belgium [BEL] · Brazil [BRA] · Bulgaria [BUL] · Canada [CAN] · Chile [CHI] · Chinese Taipei [TPE] · Colombia [COL] · Costa Rica [CRC] · Croatia [CRO] · Cuba [CUB] · Czech Republic [CZE] · Denmark [DEN] · Dominican Republic [DOM] · Ecuador [ECU] · Egypt [EGY] · Estonia [EST] · Ethiopia [ETH] · Finland [FIN] · France [FRA] · Georgia [GEO] · Germany [GER] · Great Britain [GBR] · Greece [GRE] · Haiti [HAI] · Hong Kong [HKG] · Hungary [HUN] · India [IND] · Indonesia [INA] · Iran [IRI] · Israel [ISR] · Italy [ITA] · Jamaica [JAM] · Japan [JPN] · Jordan [JOR] · Kazakhstan [KAZ] · Kenya [KEN] · Kuwait [KUW] · Kyrgyzstan [KGZ] · Latvia [LAT] · Lithuania [LTU] · Malaysia [MAS] · Mexico [MEX] · Mongolia [MGL] · Morocco [MAR] · Mozambique [MOZ] · Netherlands [NED] · New Zealand [NZL] · Nigeria [NGR] · North Macedonia [MKD] · Norway [NOR] · Pakistan [PAK] · People's Republic of China [CHN] · Philippines [PHI] · Poland [POL] · Portugal [POR] · Puerto Rico [PUR] · Qatar [QAT] · Republic of Ireland [IRL] · Romania [ROU] · Saudi Arabia [KSA] · Serbia [SRB] · Singapore [SGP] · Slovakia [SVK] · Slovenia [SLO] · South Africa [RSA] · South Korea [KOR] · Spain [ESP] · Sweden [SWE] · Switzerland [SUI] · Syria [SYR] · Thailand [THA] · Trinidad and Tobago [TTO] · Tunisia [TUN] · Turkey [TUR] · Ukraine [UKR] · United States of America [USA] · Uzbekistan [UZB] · Venezuela [VEN] · Zimbabwe [ZIM]
Special teams: Russian Olympic Committee [ROC] (2020–2022) · Unified Team [EUN] (1992)
Former teams: Belarus [BLR] (1994–2022) · Bohemia [BOH] (1900–1912) · Czechoslovakia [TCH] (1920–1992) · Federation of Malaya [MAL] (1960–1988) · German Democratic Republic [GDR] (1972–1988) · Russia [RUS] (1994–2016) · Soviet Union [URS] (1952–1964, 1972–1988) · West Germany [FRG] (1980–1988) · Yugoslavia [YUG] (1920–1952, 1964, 1972–1992)
Special teams: Russian Olympic Committee [ROC] (2020–2022) · Unified Team [EUN] (1992)
Former teams: Belarus [BLR] (1994–2022) · Bohemia [BOH] (1900–1912) · Czechoslovakia [TCH] (1920–1992) · Federation of Malaya [MAL] (1960–1988) · German Democratic Republic [GDR] (1972–1988) · Russia [RUS] (1994–2016) · Soviet Union [URS] (1952–1964, 1972–1988) · West Germany [FRG] (1980–1988) · Yugoslavia [YUG] (1920–1952, 1964, 1972–1992)
Wikimedia category | |||||
Upload media | |||||
Instance of | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category contains | |||||
| |||||
Subcategories
This category has the following 200 subcategories, out of 279 total.
(previous page) (next page)A
- Norman Ackermann (3 F)
- Christian Ahlmann (59 F)
- Hannes Aigner (29 F)
- Tobias Angerer (34 F)
- Katrin Apel (11 F)
- Gisela Arendt (3 F)
- Judith Arndt (26 F)
- Sandra Auffarth (16 F)
B
- Sebastian Bachmann (5 F)
- Brita Baldus (9 F)
- Fritz Bartholomae (1 F)
- Willi Bartholomae (1 F)
- Saskia Bartusiak (61 F)
- Martina Beck (33 F)
- Otto Becker (7 F)
- Andreas Behm (2 F)
- Jan Behrendt (2 F)
- Melanie Behringer (66 F)
- Uwe Beyer (8 F)
- Annett Böhm (1 P, 11 F)
- Stefanie Böhler (20 F)
- Alfred Braunschweiger (4 F)
- Jürgen Brecht (1 F)
- Jakob Brendel (2 F)
- Sebastian Brendel (10 F)
- Linda Bresonik (66 F)
- Grit Breuer (2 F)
- Norman Bröckl (3 F)
- Kristina Bröring-Sprehe (2 F)
- Max Bröske (1 F)
- Joachim Büchner (5 F)
- Maik Bullmann (1 F)
- Wilhelm Büsing (3 F)
- Linus Butt (3 F)
D
- Laura Dahlmeier (61 F)
- Werner Dehn (1 F)
- Daniel Deußer (77 F)
- Uschi Disl (32 F)
- Christian Dissinger (2 F)
- Benedikt Doll (89 F)
- Alfred Dompert (5 F)
- Paul Drux (70 F)
E
- Markus Eisenbichler (27 F)
- Eva-Maria ten Elsen (8 F)
- Carsten Embach (1 F)
- René Enders (23 F)
- Hermann Engelhard (8 F)
F
- Steffen Fäth (5 F)
- Nicole Fessel (23 F)
- Anja Fichtel (5 F)
- Otto Fickeisen (2 F)
- Jens Fiedler (8 F)
- Jörg Fiedler (24 F)
- Jens Filbrich (10 F)
- Sven Fischer (1 P, 11 F)
- Doris Fitschen (13 F)
- Tilly Fleischer (7 F)
- Eric Frenzel (86 F)
- Anni Friesinger (12 F)
- Helena Fromm (2 F)
- Florian Fuchs (2 F)
- Willi Fuggerer (3 F)
- Bärbel Fuhrmann (4 F)
- Siegfried Fülle (15 F)
- Guido Fulst (7 F)
- Sonja Fuss (11 F)
- Heinz Fütterer (5 F)
G
- Kerstin Garefrekes (34 F)
- Karl Geiger (17 F)
- Uwe Gensheimer (69 F)
- Marc-Kevin Goellner (2 F)
- Mats Grambusch (3 F)
- Inka Grings (27 F)
- Patrick Groetzki (38 F)
- Ricco Gross (3 F)
- Sarah Günther (3 F)
H
- Günther Haase (3 F)
- Marcel Hacker (3 F)
- Kai Häfner (93 F)
- Martin Häner (1 F)
- Dagmar Hase (3 F)
- Tobias Hauke (1 F)
- Simone Hauswald (9 F)
- Tim Hecker (canoeist) (1 F)
- Silvio Heinevetter (42 F)
- Andrea Henkel (58 F)
- Nicole Herschmann (2 F)
- Timm Herzbruch (1 F)
- Andrea Herzog (36 F)
- Georg Hettich (3 F)
- Olaf Heukrodt (2 F)
- Ariane Hingst (14 F)
- Vanessa Hinz (59 F)
- Emil Hirschfeld (7 F)
- Max Hoff (11 F)
- Jörg Hoffmann (swimmer) (2 F)
- Fritz Hofmann (athlete) (2 F)
- Ursula Holl (5 F)
- Raphael Holzdeppe (6 F)
- Wolfgang Hoppe (12 F)
- Daniela Hunger (1 F)
I
- Andreas Ihle (5 F)
J
- Gustav Jaenecke (4 F)
- Daniel Jasinski (2 F)
- Steffi Jones (1 P, 28 F)
- Peter Joppich (42 F)
K
- Elfriede Kaun (4 F)
- Heike Kemmer (4 F)
- Kerstin Kielgass (2 F)
- Björn Kircheisen (24 F)
- Mark Kirchner (15 F)
- Benjamin Kleibrink (5 F)
- Manfred Klein (empty)
- Lothar Knörzer (2 F)
- Klaus Kobusch (6 F)
- Laura Vargas Koch (2 F)
- Paul Kohlhoff (2 F)
- Helmuth Körnig (8 F)
- Klaus Köste (45 F)
- Stefan Krauße (4 F)
- Silke Kraushaar-Pielach (14 F)
- Käthe Krauß (4 F)
- Oskar Kreuzer (2 F)
- Hannah Krüger (1 F)
- Denis Kudla (wrestler) (10 F)
- Marco Kutscher (18 F)
L
- Georg Lammers (8 F)
- Thomas Lange (6 F)
- Christoph Langen (1 P, 15 F)
- Klaus Lehnertz (2 F)
- Patric Leitner (18 F)
- Finn Lemke (30 F)
- Erik Lesser (47 F)
- Stephan Leyhe (16 F)
- Otto Liebing (1 F)
- Renate Lingor (7 F)
- Christa Luding (15 F)
- Thomas Lurz (4 F)
M
- Marie Mävers (1 F)
- Hans Matthiae (1 F)
- Helga Mees (1 F)
- Maren Meinert (1 F)
- Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum (1 P, 73 F)
- Anja Mittag (34 F)
- Jens Müller (luger) (5 F)
- Julia Müller (2 F)
- Martina Müller (footballer) (5 F)
- Janne Müller-Wieland (4 F)
N
- Karl Neumer (3 F)
- Claudia Nystad (33 F)
O
- Christina Obergföll (12 F)
- Viola Odebrecht (5 F)
- Olga Oelkers (5 F)
- Navina Omilade (7 F)
- Britta Oppelt (5 F)
- Timur Oruz (1 F)
- Katharina Otte (5 F)
- Dimitrij Ovtcharov (16 F)
P
- Arnd Peiffer (64 F)
- Hendrik Pekeler (32 F)
- Babett Peter (34 F)
- Conny Pohlers (7 F)
- Franziska Preuß (22 F)
- Dana Pyritz (3 F)
Q
- Udo Quellmalz (3 F)
R
- Bahne Rabe (empty)
- Ronald Rauhe (8 F)
- Emil Rausch (swimmer) (2 F)