The 2024 season is the 112th season of competitive soccer in the United States. The season began with Friendlies for the USMNT and USWNT in January and February.[1] The USMNT completed in the 2023–24 CONCACAF Nations League, winning for the third straight time,[2] and it will also compete as the host of the 2024 Copa América.[3] The USWNT competed in the inaugural 2024 CONCACAF W Gold Cup, becoming the first champions of the cup.[4]
At the international, confederation level, qualifying MLS clubs will compete in the 2024 CONCACAF Champions Cup,[5] and qualifying NWSL clubs will compete in the inaugural 2024–25 CONCACAF W Champions Cup.[6]
National teams
editMen's
editSenior
edit- As of July 1, 2024.
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
3 | 4 | 1 |
Friendlies
editJanuary 20 | United States | 0–1 | Slovenia | San Antonio, Texas |
15:00 ET | Report | Gradišar 26' | Stadium: Toyota Field Attendance: 9,191 Referee: Pierre Luc Lauziere (Canada) |
June 8 | United States | 1–5 | Colombia | Landover, Maryland |
17:30 ET | Weah 58' | Report |
|
Stadium: Commanders Field Attendance: 55,494 Referee: Fernando Hernández Gómez (Mexico) |
September 7 | United States | v | Canada | Kansas City, Kansas |
Stadium: Children's Mercy Park |
September 10 | United States | v | New Zealand | Cincinnati, Ohio |
Stadium: TQL Stadium |
October 12 | United States | v | Panama | Austin, Texas |
Stadium: Q2 Stadium |
2023–24 CONCACAF Nations League
editMarch 21 SF | United States | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | Jamaica | Arlington, Texas |
19:00 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: AT&T Stadium Attendance: 40,926 Referee: Selvin Brown (Honduras) |
March 24 F | United States | 2–0 | Mexico | Arlington, Texas |
21:15 ET | Report | Stadium: AT&T Stadium Attendance: 59,471 Referee: Drew Fischer (Canada) |
Continental Clásico
editJune 12 | United States | 1–1 | Brazil | Orlando, Florida |
19:00 ET |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Camping World Stadium Attendance: 60,016 Referee: Saíd Martínez (Honduras) |
2024 Copa América
editGroup C
editPos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uruguay | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Panama | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | United States (H) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Bolivia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 0 |
June 23 | United States | 2–0 | Bolivia | Arlington, Texas |
17:00 CDT | Report | Stadium: AT&T Stadium Attendance: 47,873 Referee: Maurizio Mariani (Italy) |
June 27 | Panama | 2–1 | United States | Atlanta, Georgia |
18:00 EDT | Report |
|
Stadium: Mercedes-Benz Stadium Attendance: 59,145 Referee: Iván Barton (El Salvador) |
July 1 | United States | 0–1 | Uruguay | Kansas City, Missouri |
20:00 CDT | Report |
|
Stadium: Arrowhead Stadium Attendance: 55,460 Referee: Kevin Ortega (Peru) |
Goalscorers
editPlayer | Goals |
---|---|
Folarin Balogun | 3 |
Christian Pulisic | 2 |
Haji Wright | |
Tyler Adams | 1 |
Giovanni Reyna | |
Timothy Weah | |
own goal | 1 |
Total | 10 |
U–23
editFriendlies
editMarch 22 | United States | 3–0 | Guinea | Olot, Spain |
11:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Nou Estadi Municipal Attendance: 60 Referee: Jan Cobos Pujol (Spain) |
March 25 | France | 2–2 | United States | Montbéliard, France |
15:00 ET | Stadium: Stade Bonal |
June 11 | United States | 0–2 | Japan | Kansas City, Kansas |
20:00 ET | Stadium: Children's Mercy Park |
2024 Summer Olympics
editGroup A
editPos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | United States | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | New Zealand | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 3 | |
4 | Guinea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 |
July 24 | France | 3–0 | United States | Marseille, France |
15:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Stade de Marseille Attendance: 48,721 Referee: Yael Falcón (Argentina) |
July 27 | New Zealand | 1–4 | United States | Marseille, France |
13:00 ET |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Stade de Marseille Referee: Glenn Nyberg (Sweden) |
July 30 | United States | 3–0 | Guinea | Saint-Étienne, France |
13:00 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Stade Geoffroy-Guichard Referee: Tess Olofsson (Sweden) |
Knockout stage
editAugust 2 | Morocco | 4–0 | United States | Paris, France |
09:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Parc des Princes Referee: Yael Falcón (Argentina) |
U–20
editCONCACAF U-20 Championship
editGroup A
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Costa Rica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | Cuba | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | Jamaica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | −15 | 0 |
July 19 | United States | 9–0 | Jamaica | Celaya, Mexico |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Miguel Alemán Valdés Referee: Adonis Carrasco (Dominican Republic) |
July 22 | Cuba | 0–4 | United States | Celaya, Mexico |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Miguel Alemán Valdés Referee: Filip Dujic (Canada) |
July 26 | United States | 1–0 | Costa Rica | Celaya, Mexico |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio Miguel Alemán Valdés Referee: Jefferson Escobar (Honduras) |
Knockout stage
editJuly 30 QF | United States | 1–0 | Guatemala | León, Mexico |
|
Report | Stadium: Estadio Nou Camp Referee: Fernando Hernández (Mexico) |
August 2 SF | United States | 2–1 | Panama | León, Mexico |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Nou Camp Referee: David Gómez (Costa Rica) |
August 4 F | United States | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Mexico | León, Mexico |
Stadium: Estadio Nou Camp |
Beach
editFIFA Beach Soccer World Cup
editGroup A
editPos | Team | Pld | W | W+ | WP | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Knockout stage |
2 | United Arab Emirates (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Egypt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 2 | |
4 | United States | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 0 |
February 15 | United States | 1–3 | Italy | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
6:30 ET |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Dubai Design District Stadium Attendance: 711 Referee: Mariano Romo (Argentina) |
February 17 | United Arab Emirates | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | United States | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
10:30 ET |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Dubai Design District Stadium Attendance: 3,127 Referee: Vladimir Tashkov (Bulgaria) |
February 19 | Egypt | 5–4 (a.e.t.) | United States | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
6:30 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Dubai Design District Stadium Attendance: 749 Referee: Eduards Borisēvičs (Latvia) |
Women's
editSenior
edit- As of August 3, 2024.
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
12 | 1 | 3 |
Friendlies
editJune 1 | United States | 4–0 | South Korea | Commerce City, Colorado |
17:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Dick's Sporting Goods Park Attendance: 19,010 Referee: Carly Shaw-MacLaren (Canada) |
June 4 | United States | 3–0 | South Korea | St. Paul, Minnesota |
20:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Allianz Field Attendance: 19,169 Referee: Astrid Azucena Gramajo (Guatemala) |
July 13 | United States | 1–0 | Mexico | Harrison, New Jersey |
15:30 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Red Bull Arena Attendance: 26,376 Referee: Deily Maria Gomez Espinoza (Costa Rica) |
July 16 | United States | 0–0 | Costa Rica | Washington, D.C. |
19:30 ET | Report | Stadium: Audi Field Attendance: 18,972 Referee: Lizzet Amairany Garcia Olvera (Mexico) |
October 24 | United States | v | Iceland | Austin, Texas |
19:30 ET | Stadium: Q2 Stadium |
October 27 | United States | v | Iceland | Nashville, Tennessee |
17:30 ET | Stadium: Geodis Park |
November 30 | England | v | United States | London, England |
12:20 ET | Stadium: Wembley Stadium |
CONCACAF W Gold Cup
editGroup A
editPos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 7 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | United States (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | |
3 | Argentina | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | Dominican Republic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | −16 | 0 |
February 20 | United States | 5–0 | Dominican Republic | Carson, California |
22:15 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Dignity Health Sports Park Attendance: 3,242 Referee: Astrid Gramajo (Guatemala) |
February 23 | Argentina | 0–4 | United States | Carson, California |
22:15 ET | Report | Stadium: Dignity Health Sports Park Attendance: 8,315 Referee: Marie-Soleil Beaudoin (Canada) |
February 26 | United States | 0–2 | Mexico | Carson, California |
22:15 ET | Report | Stadium: Dignity Health Sports Park Attendance: 11,612 Referee: Melissa Borjas (Honduras) |
Knockout Stage
editMarch 3 QF | United States | 3–0 | Colombia | Los Angeles, California |
20:15 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: BMO Stadium Attendance: 16,746 Referee: Marianela Araya (Costa Rica) |
March 6 SF | Canada | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (1–3 p) | United States | San Diego, California |
19:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Snapdragon Stadium Attendance: 15,245 Referee: Katia García (Mexico) | ||
Penalties | ||||
March 10 F | United States | 1–0 | Brazil | San Diego, California |
20:15 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Snapdragon Stadium Attendance: 31,528 Referee: Melissa Borjas (Honduras) |
SheBelieves Cup
editSemi-finals | Final | |||||
April 6 – Atlanta, Georgia | ||||||
United States | 2 | |||||
April 9 – Columbus, Ohio | ||||||
Japan | 1 | |||||
United States (p) | 2 (5) | |||||
April 6 – Atlanta, Georgia | ||||||
Canada | 2 (4) | |||||
Brazil | 1 (2) | |||||
Canada (p) | 1 (4) | |||||
Third place | ||||||
April 9 – Columbus, Ohio | ||||||
Japan | 1 (0) | |||||
Brazil (p) | 1 (3) |
April 6 SF | United States | 2–1 | Japan | Atlanta, Georgia |
12:30 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Mercedes-Benz Stadium Attendance: 50,644 Referee: Myriam Marcotte (Canada) |
April 9 F | United States | 2–2 (5–4 p) | Canada | Columbus, Ohio |
19:00 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Lower.com Field Attendance: 19,049 Referee: Crystal Sobers (Trinidad and Tobago) | |
Penalties | ||||
2024 Summer Olympics
editGroup B
editPos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Germany | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Australia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 3 | |
4 | Zambia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 0 |
July 25 | United States | 3–0 | Zambia | Nice, France |
15:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Stade de Nice Attendance: 5,550 Referee: Ramon Abatti (Brazil) |
July 28 | United States | 4–1 | Germany | Marseille, France |
15:00 ET | Report |
|
Stadium: Stade de Marseille Attendance: 9,379 Referee: Yael Falcón (Argentina) |
July 31 | Australia | 1–2 | United States | Marseille, France |
13:00 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Stade de Marseille Attendance: 9,610 Referee: François Letexier (France) |
Knockout stage
editAugust 2 QF | United States | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Japan | Paris, France |
09:00 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Parc des Princes Attendance: 43,004 Referee: Tess Olofsson (Sweden) |
August 6 SF | United States | v | Germany | Décines-Charpieu, France |
12:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Stade de Lyon |
August 9/10 Gold/Bronze | v | United States | France |
Goalscorers
editPlayer | Goals |
---|---|
Sophia Smith | 7 |
Jaedyn Shaw | 5 |
Mallory Swanson | |
Lindsey Horan | 4 |
Trinity Rodman | 3 |
Tierna Davidson | 2 |
Alex Morgan | |
Olivia Moultrie | |
Jenna Nighswonger | |
Lynn Williams | |
Korbin Albert | 1 |
Crystal Dunn | |
Lily Yohannes | |
Total | 37 |
U–20
edit2024 FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup
editGroup C
editPos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Knockout stage |
2 | United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Paraguay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible knockout stage |
4 | Morocco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
September 1 | Spain | v | United States | Cali, Colombia |
14:00 ET | Stadium: Estadio Pascual Guerrero |
September 4 | Morocco | v | United States | Cali, Colombia |
19:00 ET | Stadium: Estadio Pascual Guerrero |
September 7 | United States | v | Paraguay | Bogotá, Colombia |
17:00 ET | Stadium: Estadio El Techo |
U–17
editCONCACAF Women's U-17 Championship
editGroup B
editPos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | +20 | 9 | Knockout stage |
2 | Canada | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Panama | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 20 | −15 | 3 | |
4 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 |
February 2 | United States | 13–0 | Panama | Toluca, Mexico |
13:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Campo 2 - FMF Referee: Deily Gomez (Costa Rica) |
February 4 | Puerto Rico | 1–3 | United States | Toluca, Mexico |
13:00 ET |
|
Report | Stadium: Campo 2 - FMF Referee: Neressa Goldson (Jamaica) |
February 6 | United States | 5–0 | Canada | Toluca, Mexico |
13:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Campo 2 - FMF |
Knockout Stage
editFebruary 9 SF | United States | 7–1 | Haiti | Toluca, Mexico |
13:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Campo 1 - FMF Referee: Neressa Goldson (Jamaica) |
February 11 F | Mexico | 0–4 | United States | Toluca, Mexico |
16:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Campo 1 - FMF Referee: Vimarest Díaz (Dominican Republic) |
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup
editGroup B
editPos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Knockout stage |
2 | United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | South Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Colombia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
October 16 | Spain | v | United States | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
--:-- ET | Stadium: Estadio Félix Sánchez |
October 19 | Colombia | v | United States | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
--:-- ET | Stadium: Estadio Félix Sánchez |
October 22 | United States | v | South Korea | Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic |
--:-- ET | Stadium: Estadio Cibao Universitario |
Club competitions
editMen's
editLeague competitions
editMajor League Soccer
editConference tables
editPos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inter Miami CF | 25 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 56 | 39 | +17 | 53 | Qualification for Round One and the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One |
2 | FC Cincinnati | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 48 | Qualification for Round One |
3 | Columbus Crew | 23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 22 | +25 | 43 | |
4 | New York Red Bulls | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 41 | |
5 | New York City FC | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 38 | |
6 | Charlotte FC | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 37 | |
7 | Orlando City SC | 25 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 34 | |
8 | Toronto FC | 26 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 34 | 47 | −13 | 30 | Qualification for the Wild card round |
9 | Atlanta United FC | 25 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 28 | |
10 | Philadelphia Union | 25 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 45 | 42 | +3 | 27 | |
11 | CF Montréal | 25 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 34 | 49 | −15 | 27 | |
12 | Nashville SC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 26 | 39 | −13 | 26 | |
13 | D.C. United | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 35 | 50 | −15 | 26 | |
14 | Chicago Fire FC | 25 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 30 | 42 | −12 | 25 | |
15 | New England Revolution | 23 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 23 | 47 | −24 | 23 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LA Galaxy | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 36 | +14 | 49 | Qualification for Round One and the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One |
2 | Los Angeles FC | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 47 | Qualification for Round One |
3 | Real Salt Lake | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 44 | |
4 | Colorado Rapids | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 41 | |
5 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 43 | 35 | +8 | 38 | |
6 | Houston Dynamo FC | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 37 | |
7 | Seattle Sounders FC | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 37 | |
8 | Portland Timbers | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 36 | Qualification for the Wild card round |
9 | Minnesota United FC | 25 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 40 | 41 | −1 | 33 | |
10 | Austin FC | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 37 | −9 | 31 | |
11 | FC Dallas | 25 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 30 | |
12 | Sporting Kansas City | 26 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 41 | 52 | −11 | 24 | |
13 | St. Louis City SC | 25 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 46 | −14 | 23 | |
14 | San Jose Earthquakes | 25 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 31 | 61 | −30 | 14 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
Overall 2024 table
editNote: the table below has no impact on playoff qualification and is used solely for determining host of the MLS Cup, certain CCL spots, the Supporters' Shield trophy, seeding in the 2024 Canadian Championship, and 2024 MLS draft. The conference tables are the sole determinant for teams qualifying for the playoffs.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inter Miami CF | 25 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 56 | 39 | +17 | 53 | Qualification for the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One[a] |
2 | LA Galaxy | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 36 | +14 | 49 | Qualification for the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One[b] |
3 | FC Cincinnati | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 48 | Qualification for the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One[c] |
4 | Los Angeles FC | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 47 | Qualification for the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One[d] |
5 | Real Salt Lake | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 44 | Qualification for the U.S. Open Cup Round of 32[e] |
6 | Columbus Crew | 23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 22 | +25 | 43 | |
7 | Colorado Rapids | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 41 | |
8 | New York Red Bulls | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 41 | |
9 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 43 | 35 | +8 | 38 | |
10 | New York City FC | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 38 | Qualification for the U.S. Open Cup Round of 32[e] |
11 | Houston Dynamo FC | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 37 | |
12 | Seattle Sounders FC | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 37 | |
13 | Charlotte FC | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 37 | |
14 | Portland Timbers | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 36 | |
15 | Orlando City SC | 25 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 34 | |
16 | Minnesota United FC | 25 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 40 | 41 | −1 | 33 | |
17 | Austin FC | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 37 | −9 | 31 | |
18 | Toronto FC | 26 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 34 | 47 | −13 | 30 | |
19 | FC Dallas | 25 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 30 | |
20 | Atlanta United FC | 25 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 28 | |
21 | Philadelphia Union | 25 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 45 | 42 | +3 | 27 | |
22 | CF Montréal | 25 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 34 | 49 | −15 | 27 | |
23 | Nashville SC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 26 | 39 | −13 | 26 | |
24 | D.C. United | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 35 | 50 | −15 | 26 | |
25 | Chicago Fire FC | 25 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 30 | 42 | −12 | 25 | |
26 | Sporting Kansas City | 26 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 41 | 52 | −11 | 24 | |
27 | New England Revolution | 23 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 23 | 47 | −24 | 23 | |
28 | St. Louis City SC | 25 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 46 | −14 | 23 | |
29 | San Jose Earthquakes | 25 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 31 | 61 | −30 | 14 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
Notes:
- ^ As 2024 MLS Supporters' Shield champions
- ^ As highest-ranked club in 2024 MLS Supporters' Shield not already qualified
- ^ As 2024 Western Conference regular season champions
- ^ As second highest-ranked club in 2024 MLS Supporters' Shield not already qualified
- ^ a b As one of the top seven US teams in the overall table to not qualify for the 2025 CONCACAF Champions Cup
MLS Playoffs
editMLS Cup
editMLS All-Star Game
editMLS All-Stars | 1–4 | Liga MX All-Stars |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
USL Championship
editConference tables
edit- Eastern Conference
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisville City FC | 21 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 24 | +29 | 47 | Playoffs |
2 | Charleston Battery | 23 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 20 | +27 | 46 | |
3 | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 39 | |
4 | Indy Eleven | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 33 | −2 | 32 | |
5 | Birmingham Legion FC | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 27 | 30 | −3 | 32 | |
6 | Loudoun United FC | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 30 | |
7 | Detroit City FC | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 29 | |
8 | Rhode Island FC | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 29 | |
9 | North Carolina FC | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 26 | |
10 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 22 | −1 | 25 | |
11 | Hartford Athletic | 21 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 19 | 35 | −16 | 22 | |
12 | Miami FC | 22 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 22 | 53 | −31 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head points; 2) head-to-head goal differential; 3) points-per game within conference; 4) total wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) total goals scored; 7) points earned against top four Conference finishers; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
- Western Conference
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Mexico United | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 38 | Playoffs |
2 | Sacramento Republic FC | 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 35 | |
3 | Memphis 901 FC | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 32 | |
4 | Oakland Roots SC | 22 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 27 | 36 | −9 | 32 | |
5 | Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 31 | |
6 | Las Vegas Lights FC | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 30 | −1 | 31 | |
7 | Orange County SC | 22 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 32 | −7 | 27 | |
8 | Monterey Bay FC | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 21 | 29 | −8 | 27 | |
9 | FC Tulsa | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 27 | −6 | 25 | |
10 | Phoenix Rising FC | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 25 | −4 | 25 | |
11 | San Antonio FC | 21 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 23 | 31 | −8 | 20 | |
12 | El Paso Locomotive FC | 21 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 32 | −16 | 13 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head points; 2) head-to-head goal differential; 3) points-per game within conference; 4) total wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) total goals scored; 7) points earned against top four Conference finishers; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
USL League One
editLeague table
editPos | Team | Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Independence | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 24 | Playoffs |
2 | Union Omaha | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 23 | |
3 | Greenville Triumph SC | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 | |
4 | Forward Madison FC | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 23 | |
5 | One Knoxville SC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 20 | |
6 | Northern Colorado Hailstorm FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 18 | |
7 | Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 27 | −6 | 16 | |
8 | South Georgia Tormenta FC | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 16 | |
9 | Spokane Velocity FC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 20 | −3 | 15 | |
10 | Richmond Kickers | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 26 | −10 | 12 | |
11 | Central Valley Fuego FC | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 26 | −9 | 11 | |
12 | Lexington SC | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 25 | −10 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) points earned against top four Conference finishers; 6) disciplinary points; 7) drawing of lots.
MLS Next Pro
editEastern Conference
editPos | Div | Team | Pld | W | SOW | SOL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NE | FC Cincinnati 2 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 41 | Qualification for the Playoffs |
2 | NE | Philadelphia Union II | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 38 | |
3 | NE | Columbus Crew 2 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 35 | +8 | 36 | |
4 | NE | Chicago Fire FC II | 20 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 35 | |
5 | NE | New York City FC II | 17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 24 | +13 | 33 | |
6 | SE | Chattanooga FC | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 33 | |
7 | SE | Crown Legacy FC | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 31 | |
8 | NE | New York Red Bulls II | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 31 | |
9 | SE | Inter Miami CF II | 19 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 29 | |
10 | SE | Orlando City B | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 27 | |
11 | NE | Toronto FC II | 18 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 33 | −9 | 22 | |
12 | SE | Carolina Core FC | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 32 | −11 | 22 | |
13 | SE | Atlanta United 2 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 40 | −13 | 21 | |
14 | NE | New England Revolution II | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 43 | −14 | 16 | |
15 | SE | Huntsville City FC | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 38 | −14 | 14 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
Western Conference
editPos | Div | Team | Pld | W | SOW | SOL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FR | North Texas SC | 19 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 40 | Qualification for the Playoffs |
2 | FR | St. Louis City 2 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 36 | |
3 | PC | Ventura County FC | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 33 | +3 | 36 | |
4 | PC | Whitecaps FC 2 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 34 | |
5 | PC | Tacoma Defiance | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 44 | 36 | +8 | 33 | |
6 | PC | Los Angeles FC 2 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 33 | |
7 | PC | The Town FC | 19 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 30 | |
8 | PC | Portland Timbers 2 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 29 | |
9 | FR | Sporting Kansas City II | 20 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 40 | 43 | −3 | 28 | |
10 | FR | Houston Dynamo 2 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 24 | |
11 | FR | Austin FC II | 18 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 28 | −7 | 21 | |
12 | FR | Colorado Rapids 2 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 37 | −10 | 19 | |
13 | PC | Real Monarchs | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 31 | −7 | 19 | |
14 | FR | Minnesota United FC 2 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 44 | −19 | 17 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
Overall table
editPos | Team | Pld | W | SOW | SOL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Cincinnati 2 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 41 | Regular season champion |
2 | North Texas SC | 19 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 40 | |
3 | Philadelphia Union II | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 38 | |
4 | St. Louis City 2 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 36 | |
5 | Columbus Crew 2 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 35 | +8 | 36 | |
6 | Ventura County FC | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 33 | +3 | 36 | |
7 | Chicago Fire FC II | 20 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 35 | |
8 | Whitecaps FC 2 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 34 | |
9 | Tacoma Defiance | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 44 | 36 | +8 | 33 | |
10 | New York City FC II | 17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 24 | +13 | 33 | |
11 | Los Angeles FC 2 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 33 | |
12 | Chattanooga FC | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 33 | |
13 | Crown Legacy FC | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 31 | |
14 | New York Red Bulls II | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 31 | |
15 | The Town FC | 19 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 30 | |
16 | Inter Miami CF II | 19 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 29 | |
17 | Portland Timbers 2 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 29 | |
18 | Sporting Kansas City II | 20 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 40 | 43 | −3 | 28 | |
19 | Orlando City B | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 27 | |
20 | Houston Dynamo 2 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 24 | |
21 | Toronto FC II | 18 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 33 | −9 | 22 | |
22 | Carolina Core FC | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 32 | −11 | 22 | |
23 | Atlanta United 2 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 40 | −13 | 21 | |
24 | Austin FC II | 18 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 28 | −7 | 21 | |
25 | Colorado Rapids 2 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 37 | −10 | 19 | |
26 | Real Monarchs | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 31 | −7 | 19 | |
27 | Minnesota United FC 2 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 44 | −19 | 17 | |
28 | New England Revolution II | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 43 | −14 | 16 | |
29 | Huntsville City FC | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 38 | −14 | 14 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
National Independent Soccer Association
editPos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maryland Bobcats | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 33 | East Conference Championship |
2 | Michigan Stars | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 25 | |
3 | Club de Lyon | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 27 | −4 | 14 | |
4 | Savannah Clovers | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 34 | −17 | 14 | |
5 | Georgia FC | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 25 | −8 | 13 |
Rules for classification: 1) points per game; 2) goal differential; 3) goals for; 4) head-to-head; 5) goals against
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irvine Zeta | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 25 | West Conference Championship |
2 | Los Angeles Force | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 20 | |
3 | Capo FC | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 19 | −3 | 15 | |
4 | Arizona Monsoon | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 27 | −20 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points per game; 2) goal differential; 3) goals for; 4) head-to-head; 5) goals against
Cup competitions
editUS Open Cup
editFinal
editInternational competitions
editCONCACAF competitions
editCONCACAF Champions Cup
editClub | Competition | Final round |
---|---|---|
Inter Miami CF | 2024 CONCACAF Champions Cup | Quarter-finals |
Columbus Crew | Runners Up | |
Nashville SC | Round of 16 | |
Philadelphia Union | Round of 16 | |
FC Cincinnati | Round of 16 | |
St. Louis City SC | Round One | |
Orlando City SC | Round of 16 | |
New England Revolution | Quarter-finals | |
Houston Dynamo FC | Round of 16 |
teams in bold are still active in the competition
- Round One
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saprissa | 5–6 | Philadelphia Union | 2–3 | 3–3 (a.e.t.) |
Independiente | 0–4 | New England Revolution | 0–1 | 0–3 |
St. Louis City SC | 2–2 (a) | Houston Dynamo FC | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Cavalry FC | 1–6 | Orlando City SC | 0–3 | 1–3 |
Cavalier | 0–6 | FC Cincinnati | 0–2 | 0–4 |
Moca | 0–7 | Nashville SC | 0–3 | 0–4 |
- Round of 16
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philadelphia Union | 0–6 | Pachuca | 0–0 | 0–6 |
New England Revolution | 5–1 | Alajuelense | 4–0 | 1–1 |
Houston Dynamo FC | 1–2 | Columbus Crew | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Orlando City SC | 2–4 | UANL | 0–0 | 2–4 |
FC Cincinnati | 1–3 | Monterrey | 0–1 | 1–2 |
Nashville SC | 3–5 | Inter Miami CF | 2–2 | 1–3 |
- Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
New England Revolution | 2–9[A] | América | 0–4 | 2–5 |
Columbus Crew | 1–1 (4–3 p) | UANL | 1–1 | 1–1 |
Inter Miami CF | 2–5 | Monterrey | 1–2 | 1–3 |
Notes
- ^ Due to the availability of their stadium, New England Revolution requested to play the first leg at home, followed by the second leg away. This switch request was accepted by CONCACAF and América[7].
- Semi-finals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Columbus Crew | 5–2 | Monterrey | 2–1 | 3–1 |
- Final
Pachuca | 3–0 | Columbus Crew |
---|---|---|
|
Report [9] |
Leagues Cup
edit- Group Stage
- East
East 1 | East 2 | East 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Updated to match(es) played on August 1, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup
(A) Advances to a further round; (E) Eliminated |
Updated to match(es) played on complste. Source: Leagues Cup
(A) Advances to a further round; (E) Eliminated |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
East 4 | East 5 | East 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Updated to match(es) played on July 31, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
East 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
- West
West 1 | West 2 | West 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
West 4 | West 5 | West 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Updated to match(es) played on August 1, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup
(A) Advances to a further round; (E) Eliminated |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
West 7 | West 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Updated to match(es) played on August 1, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup
|
- Round of 32
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Columbus Crew |
Women's
editLeague competitions
editNational Women's Soccer League
editRegular season
editPos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orlando Pride | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 38 | NWSL Shield, playoffs |
2 | Kansas City Current | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 35 | Playoffs |
3 | Washington Spirit | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 34 | |
4 | NJ/NY Gotham FC | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 31 | |
5 | Portland Thorns FC | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 27 | |
6 | North Carolina Courage | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 25 | |
7 | Chicago Red Stars | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 23 | |
8 | Bay FC | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 18 | |
9 | Racing Louisville FC | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 22 | −1 | 16 | |
10 | San Diego Wave FC | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 17 | −5 | 15 | |
11 | Angel City FC | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | −10 | 15 | |
12 | Houston Dash | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 23 | −12 | 14 | |
13 | Seattle Reign FC | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 28 | −12 | 11 | |
14 | Utah Royals | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 28 | −20 | 9 |
Cup competitions
editNWSL Challenge Cup
editInternational competitions
editCONCACAF competitions
edit2024–25 CONCACAF W Champions Cup
edit- Group Stage
- Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NJ/NY Gotham FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | UANL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Monterrey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Alajuelense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Frazsiers Whip | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Diego Wave FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Portland Thorns FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Club América | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Santa Fé | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Preliminary round winner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NWSL x Liga MX Femenil Summer Cup
editGroup Stage
editGroup A | Group B | Broup C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Source: NWSL
|
Source: NWSL
|
Source: NWSL
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group D | Group E | Ranking of group winners | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Updated to match(es) played on comlete. Source: NWSL
|
Source: NWSL
|
Source: NWSL
|
Knockout stage
edit- Bracket
- Final
Honors
editProfessional
edit
|
|
Amateur
edit
|
|
Notes
edit- ^ The final match (originally scheduled for 2 June 2024) was moved back to 1 June 2024 due to a Mexican team hosting the final due to the 2024 Mexican general election taking place that day.[8]
References
edit- ^ "USMNT to open 2024 with match against Slovenia on Jan 20". www.ussoccer.com.
- ^ "USMNT beats Mexico in Nations League with Adams, Reyna goals". ESPN. March 25, 2024. Retrieved March 25, 2024.
- ^ "Copaamerica teams". www.Copaamerica.com.
- ^ "USWNT wins first W Gold Cup, defeating Brazil 1-0". The Athletic. March 10, 2024. Retrieved March 10, 2024.
- ^ "CONCACAF Champions cup". CONCACAF. November 24, 2020.
- ^ "CONCACAF launches region's first official women's continental club competition with annual W Champions Cup". CONCACAF. March 12, 2024. Retrieved March 12, 2024.
- ^ "2024 Concacaf Champions Cup Quarterfinal pairings and schedule confirmed". Concacaf. March 15, 2024. Retrieved March 17, 2024.
- ^ "CF Pachuca to face Columbus Crew in 2024 Concacaf Champions Cup Final on June 1". CONMEBOL. May 2, 2024. Retrieved May 2, 2024.
- ^ https://www.concacaf.com/en/champions-cup/game-details?matchid=726954