2010–11 FA Trophy: Difference between revisions
m →Final |
No edit summary |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 27 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox football tournament season |
{{Infobox football tournament season |
||
| title |
| title = FA Trophy |
||
| year |
| year = 2010–11 |
||
| other_titles |
| other_titles = FA Challenge Trophy |
||
| image |
| image = |
||
| imagesize |
| imagesize = |
||
| caption |
| caption = |
||
| country |
| country = England<br>Wales |
||
| num_teams |
| num_teams = 266 |
||
| champions |
| champions = [[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]] |
||
| runner-up |
| runner-up = [[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]] |
||
| matches |
| matches = 320 |
||
| goals |
| goals = 1053 |
||
| top goal scorer |
| top goal scorer = |
||
| player |
| player = |
||
| prevseason |
| prevseason = [[2009–10 FA Trophy|2009–10]] |
||
| nextseason |
| nextseason = [[2011–12 FA Trophy|2011–12]] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
The '''2010–11 FA Trophy''' is the 41st season of the [[FA Trophy]], [[the Football Association]]'s cup competition for teams at levels 5–8 of the [[English football league system]]. A total of 266 clubs have entered the competition.<ref>{{cite web|title=Trophy games set for October|url=http://www.thefa.com/TheFACup/FACompetitions/TheFATrophy/NewsAndFeatures/2010/TrophyDraws2010|publisher=[[The Football Association|The FA]]|date=2010-07-08| |
The '''2010–11 FA Trophy''' is the 41st season of the [[FA Trophy]], [[the Football Association]]'s cup competition for teams at levels 5–8 of the [[English football league system]]. A total of 266 clubs have entered the competition.<ref>{{cite web|title=Trophy games set for October|url=http://www.thefa.com/TheFACup/FACompetitions/TheFATrophy/NewsAndFeatures/2010/TrophyDraws2010|publisher=[[The Football Association|The FA]]|date=2010-07-08|access-date=2010-07-10}}</ref> This was reduced to 265 when [[Ilkeston Town F.C. (1945)|Ilkeston Town]] withdrew after the club was wound up.<ref>{{cite web|title=Ilkeston Town Football Club wound up over unpaid tax|url=https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-england-derbyshire-11231856|work=BBC News|date=2010-09-08|access-date=2010-11-02}}</ref> |
||
== |
==Calendar== |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! Round !! Date !! Matches !! width=100 | Clubs !! New entries this round !! Prize money |
! Round !! Date !! Matches !! width=100 | Clubs !! New entries this round !! Prize money |
||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
| Preliminary round |
|||
| Preliminary Round || 2 October 2010 || 54 || 265 → 211 || 108 || £2,000 |
|||
| 2 October 2010 |
|||
| 54 |
|||
| 265→211 |
|||
| 108 |
|||
| £2,000 |
|||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
| First round qualifying |
|||
| First Round Qualifying || 16 October 2010 || 72 || 211 → 139 || 90 || £2,200 |
|||
| 16 October 2010 |
|||
| 72 |
|||
| 211→139 |
|||
| 90 |
|||
| £2,200 |
|||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
| Second round qualifying |
|||
| Second Round Qualifying || 30 October 2010 || 36 || 139 → 103 || none || £3,000 |
|||
| 30 October 2010 |
|||
| 36 |
|||
| 139→103 |
|||
| none |
|||
| £3,000 |
|||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
| Third round qualifying |
|||
| Third Round Qualifying || 20 November 2010 || 39 || 103 → 64 || 43 || £4,000 |
|||
| 20 November 2010 |
|||
| 39 |
|||
| 103→64 |
|||
| 43 |
|||
| £4,000 |
|||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
| First round |
|||
| First Round || 11 December 2010 || 32 || 64 → 32 || 24 || £5,000 |
|||
| 11 December 2010 |
|||
| 32 |
|||
| 64→32 |
|||
| 24 |
|||
| £5,000 |
|||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
| Second round |
|||
| Second Round || 15 January 2011 || 16 || 32 → 16 || none || £6,000 |
|||
| 15 January 2011 |
|||
| 16 |
|||
| 32→16 |
|||
| none |
|||
| £6,000 |
|||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
| Third round |
|||
| Third Round || 5 February 2011 || 8 || 16 → 8 || none || £7,000 |
|||
| 5 February 2011 |
|||
| 8 |
|||
| 16→8 |
|||
| none |
|||
| £7,000 |
|||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
| Fourth round |
|||
| Fourth Round || 26 February 2011 || 4 || 8 → 4 || none || £8,000 |
|||
| 26 February 2011 |
|||
| 4 |
|||
| 8→4 |
|||
| none |
|||
| £8,000 |
|||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
| |
| Semi-finals |
||
| 12 March and 19 March 2011 |
|||
| 2 |
|||
| 4→2 |
|||
| none |
|||
| £16,000 |
|||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
| Final |
|||
| Final || 7 May 2011 || 1 || 2 → 1 || none || £50,000 (winners), £25,000 (runners up) |
|||
| 7 May 2011 |
|||
| 1 |
|||
| 2→1 |
|||
| none |
|||
| £50,000 (winners), £25,000 (runners up) |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
==Preliminary round== |
==Preliminary round== |
||
Ties will be played on 2 October 2010. |
|||
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
===Ties=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
!Home |
!width=175 | Home Team |
||
!Score |
!width=20 | Score |
||
!Away |
!width=175 | Away Team |
||
!Attendance |
!width=20 | Attendance |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|1 |
| 1 |
||
|[[Newcastle Town F.C.|Newcastle Town]] |
| [[Newcastle Town F.C.|Newcastle Town]] |
||
|2–2 |
| 2–2 |
||
|[[Goole A.F.C.|Goole]] |
| [[Goole A.F.C.|Goole]] |
||
|100 |
| 100 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 2 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| [[Loughborough Dynamo F.C.|Loughborough Dynamo]] |
|||
|''[[Goole A.F.C.|Goole]]'' |
|||
| 2–4 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Romulus F.C.|Romulus]]''' |
||
| 113 |
|||
|''117'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 3 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Shepshed Dynamo F.C.|Shepshed Dynamo]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|2–4 |
|||
| |
| [[Warrington Town F.C.|Warrington Town]] |
||
| 123 |
|||
|113 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 4 |
||
| |
| [[Woodley Sports F.C.|Woodley Sports]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Lancaster City F.C.|Lancaster City]] |
||
| |
| 87 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 5 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Atherstone Town F.C.|Atherstone Town]] |
||
| 2–4 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Stamford A.F.C.|Stamford]]''' |
||
| 187 |
|||
|87 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 6 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Witton Albion F.C.|Witton Albion]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|''7–1'' |
|||
| |
| [[Sutton Coldfield Town F.C.|Sutton Coldfield Town]] |
||
| 210 |
|||
|''122'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 7 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Brigg Town F.C.|Brigg Town]] |
||
| 1–3 |
|||
|2–4 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Bedworth United F.C.|Bedworth United]]''' |
||
| 113 |
|||
|187 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 |
||
| |
| [[Leigh Genesis F.C.|Leigh Genesis]] |
||
| 0–5 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Garforth Town A.F.C.|Garforth Town]]''' |
||
| |
| 60 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 9 |
||
| [[AFC Fylde]] |
|||
|[[Brigg Town F.C.|Brigg Town]] |
|||
| 1–2 |
|||
|1–3 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Market Drayton Town F.C.|Market Drayton Town]]''' |
||
| 163 |
|||
|113 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 10 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Lincoln United F.C.|Lincoln United]]''' |
||
| 3–2 |
|||
|0–5 |
|||
| |
| [[Barwell F.C.|Barwell]] |
||
| 110 |
|||
|60 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 11 |
||
|[[A.F.C. |
| '''[[Ossett Albion A.F.C.|Ossett Albion]]''' |
||
| 4–1 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Salford City F.C.|Salford City]] |
||
| 109 |
|||
|163 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 12 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Skelmersdale United F.C.|Skelmersdale United]]''' |
||
| 5–1 |
|||
|3–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Wakefield F.C.|Wakefield]] |
||
| 136 |
|||
|110 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 13 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Clitheroe F.C.|Clitheroe]]''' |
||
| 5–0 |
|||
|4–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Leek Town F.C.|Leek Town]] |
||
| 242 |
|||
|109 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 14 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Glapwell F.C.|Glapwell]]''' |
||
| 3–0 |
|||
|5–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Spalding United F.C.|Spalding United]] |
||
| |
| 68 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 15 |
||
| |
| [[Belper Town F.C.|Belper Town]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|5–0 |
|||
| '''[[Harrogate Railway Athletic F.C.|Harrogate Railway Athletic]]''' |
|||
|[[Leek Town F.C.|Leek Town]] |
|||
| 149 |
|||
|242 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 16 |
||
| [[Rainworth Miners Welfare F.C.|Rainworth Miners Welfare]] |
|||
|'''[[Glapwell F.C.|Glapwell]]''' |
|||
| 1–1 |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Sheffield F.C.|Sheffield]] |
||
| 109 |
|||
|68 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 17 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Grantham Town F.C.|Grantham Town]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Carlton Town F.C.|Carlton Town]]''' |
||
| 164 |
|||
|149 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 18 |
||
| [[Mossley A.F.C.|Mossley]] |
|||
|[[Rainworth Miners Welfare F.C.|Rainworth Miners Welfare]] |
|||
|1–1 |
| 1–1 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Kidsgrove Athletic F.C.|Kidsgrove Athletic]] |
||
| 136 |
|||
|109 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 19 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Rushall Olympic F.C.|Rushall Olympic]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|''3–1 †'' |
|||
| [[Trafford F.C.|Trafford]] |
|||
|''[[Rainworth Miners Welfare F.C.|Rainworth Miners Welfare]]'' |
|||
| 85 |
|||
|''135'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 20 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Brentwood Town F.C.|Brentwood Town]]''' |
||
| 4–3 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
| |
| [[East Thurrock United F.C.|East Thurrock United]] |
||
| |
| 98 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 21 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Barton Rovers F.C.|Barton Rovers]]''' |
||
| 3–1 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Maldon & Tiptree F.C.|Maldon & Tiptree]] |
||
| |
| 62 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 22 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Waltham Abbey F.C.|Waltham Abbey]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|''1–4'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Soham Town Rangers F.C.|Soham Town Rangers]]''' |
||
| 54 |
|||
|''116'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 23 |
||
| |
| [[Eastbourne Town F.C.|Eastbourne Town]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Walton Casuals F.C.|Walton Casuals]]''' |
||
| |
| 80 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 24 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Needham Market F.C.|Needham Market]]''' |
||
| 4–2 |
|||
|4–3 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Hitchin Town F.C.|Hitchin Town]] |
||
| 216 |
|||
|98 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 25 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Ilford F.C.|Ilford]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|3–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Whitstable Town F.C.|Whitstable Town]] |
||
|62 |
| 62 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 26 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Ware F.C.|Ware]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Whitehawk F.C.|Whitehawk]]''' |
||
| |
| 85 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 27 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Fleet Town F.C.|Fleet Town]]''' |
||
| 3–1 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Tilbury F.C.|Tilbury]] |
||
| |
| 65 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 28 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Wingate and Finchley F.C.|Wingate & Finchley]]''' |
||
| 4–1 |
|||
|4–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Horsham YMCA F.C.|Horsham YMCA]] |
||
| 155 |
|||
|216 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 29 |
||
| |
| [[Thamesmead Town F.C.|Thamesmead Town]] |
||
| 0–0 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Heybridge Swifts F.C.|Heybridge Swifts]] |
||
|62 |
| 62 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 30 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Chipstead F.C.|Chipstead]] |
||
|1–2 |
| 1–2 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Godalming Town F.C.|Godalming Town]]''' |
||
| |
| 71 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 31 |
||
| |
| [[Walton & Hersham F.C.|Walton & Hersham]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|3–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Faversham Town F.C.|Faversham Town]]''' |
||
| |
| 82 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 32 |
||
| |
| [[Ashford Town F.C. (Kent)|Ashford Town (Kent)]] |
||
| [[Walkover|w/o]] |
|||
|4–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Ramsgate F.C.|Ramsgate]]''' |
||
| N/A |
|||
|155 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
!colspan=5|Walkover for Ramsgate – Ashford Town (Kent) removed |
|||
|[[Thamesmead Town F.C.|Thamesmead Town]] |
|||
|0–0 |
|||
|[[Heybridge Swifts F.C.|Heybridge Swifts]] |
|||
|62 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 33 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Merstham F.C.|Merstham]] |
||
| 4–6 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[A.F.C. Sudbury|AFC Sudbury]]''' |
||
| 101 |
|||
|''76'' |
|||
|} |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 34 |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
| [[Corinthian-Casuals F.C.|Corinthian-Casuals]] |
|||
!Home team |
|||
| 0–3 |
|||
!Score |
|||
| '''[[Potters Bar Town F.C.|Potters Bar Town]]''' |
|||
!Away team |
|||
| 44 |
|||
!Attendance |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 35 |
|||
| [[Leatherhead F.C.|Leatherhead]] |
|||
| 1–3 |
|||
| '''[[Enfield Town F.C.|Enfield Town]]''' |
|||
| 186 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 36 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Arlesey Town F.C.|Arlesey Town]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Sittingbourne F.C.|Sittingbourne]] |
||
| 107 |
|||
|71 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 37 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Metropolitan Police F.C.|Metropolitan Police]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Biggleswade Town F.C.|Biggleswade Town]] |
||
|82 |
| 82 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 38 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Bognor Regis Town F.C.|Bognor Regis Town]] |
||
| 0–0 |
|||
|[[Walkover|w/o]] |
|||
| |
| [[Whyteleafe F.C.|Whyteleafe]] |
||
| 252 |
|||
|N/A |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 39 |
|||
!colspan="5"|Walkover for Ramsgate – Ashford Town (Kent) removed |
|||
| [[Cheshunt F.C.|Cheshunt]] |
|||
| 0–2 |
|||
| '''[[Great Wakering Rovers F.C.|Great Wakering Rovers]]''' |
|||
| 109 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 40 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Redbridge F.C.|Redbridge]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|4–6 |
|||
| |
| [[Chatham Town F.C.|Chatham Town]] |
||
| |
| 57 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 41 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Burnham F.C.|Burnham]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|0–3 |
|||
| |
| [[Northwood F.C.|Northwood]] |
||
| |
| 77 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 42 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Andover F.C.|Andover]] |
||
| 2–3 |
|||
|1–3 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Bideford A.F.C.|Bideford]]''' |
||
| 100 |
|||
|186 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 43 |
||
| |
| [[Slough Town F.C.|Slough Town]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Marlow F.C.|Marlow]] |
||
| 221 |
|||
|107 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 44 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Leighton Town F.C.|Leighton Town]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Rugby Town F.C.|Rugby Town]]''' |
||
| 137 |
|||
|82 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 45 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Bromsgrove Rovers F.C.|Bromsgrove Rovers]] |
||
| [[Walkover|w/o]] |
|||
|''2–0'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Frome Town F.C.|Frome Town]]''' |
||
| N/A |
|||
|''85'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
!colspan=5|Walkover for Frome Town – Bromsgrove Rovers removed |
|||
|[[Bognor Regis Town F.C.|Bognor Regis Town]] |
|||
|0–0 |
|||
|[[Whyteleafe F.C.|Whyteleafe]] |
|||
|252 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 46 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Wimborne Town F.C.|Wimborne Town]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|''1–6'' |
|||
| |
| [[Gosport Borough F.C.|Gosport Borough]] |
||
| 279 |
|||
|''143'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 47 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[A.F.C. Totton|AFC Totton]]''' |
||
| 3–0 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Yate Town F.C.|Yate Town]] |
||
| 192 |
|||
|109 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 48 |
||
| |
| [[Cinderford Town A.F.C.|Cinderford Town]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Mangotsfield United F.C.|Mangotsfield United]] |
||
| |
| 85 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 49 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Bedfont Town F.C.|Bedfont Town]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Uxbridge F.C.|Uxbridge]]''' |
||
| |
| 71 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 50 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Clevedon Town F.C.|Clevedon Town]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Bishop's Cleeve F.C.|Bishop's Cleeve]]''' |
||
| 135 |
|||
|''72'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 51 |
||
| '''[[North Greenford United F.C.|North Greenford United]]''' |
|||
|[[Andover F.C.|Andover]] |
|||
| 2–1 |
|||
|2–3 |
|||
| |
| [[Thatcham Town F.C.|Thatcham Town]] |
||
| |
| 63 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 52 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Stourport Swifts F.C.|Stourport Swifts]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Bridgwater Town F.C.|Bridgwater Town]]''' |
||
| |
| 87 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 53 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[North Leigh F.C.|North Leigh]]''' |
||
| 3–2 |
|||
|''0–3'' |
|||
| |
| [[Sholing F.C.|Sholing]] |
||
| 58 |
|||
|''223'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 54 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Taunton Town F.C.|Taunton Town]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
| |
| [[Hungerford Town F.C.|Hungerford Town]] |
||
| 131 |
|||
|137 |
|||
|} |
|||
===Replays=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
|45 |
|||
!width=175 | Home Team |
|||
|[[Bromsgrove Rovers F.C.|Bromsgrove Rovers]] |
|||
!width=20 | Score |
|||
|[[Walkover|w/o]] |
|||
!width=175 | Away Team |
|||
|'''[[Frome Town F.C.|Frome Town]]''' |
|||
!width=20 | Attendance |
|||
|N/A |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 1 |
|||
!colspan="5"|Walkover for Frome Town – Bromsgrove Rovers removed |
|||
| [[Goole A.F.C.|Goole]] |
|||
| 1–2 |
|||
| '''[[Newcastle Town F.C.|Newcastle Town]]''' |
|||
| 117 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 4 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Lancaster City F.C.|Lancaster City]]''' |
||
| 7–1 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Woodley Sports F.C.|Woodley Sports]] |
||
| 122 |
|||
|279 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 16 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Sheffield F.C.|Sheffield]]''' |
||
| 3–1 † |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Rainworth Miners Welfare F.C.|Rainworth Miners Welfare]] |
||
| 135 |
|||
|192 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 18 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Kidsgrove Athletic F.C.|Kidsgrove Athletic]] |
||
| 1–4 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
| '''[[Mossley A.F.C.|Mossley]]''' |
|||
|[[Mangotsfield United F.C.|Mangotsfield United]] |
|||
| 116 |
|||
|85 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 29 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Heybridge Swifts F.C.|Heybridge Swifts]] |
||
| |
| 1–2 |
||
| |
| '''[[Thamesmead Town F.C.|Thamesmead Town]]''' |
||
| 76 |
|||
|''183'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 37 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Biggleswade Town F.C.|Biggleswade Town]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
| [[Metropolitan Police F.C.|Metropolitan Police]] |
|||
|'''[[Uxbridge F.C.|Uxbridge]]''' |
|||
| |
| 85 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 38 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Whyteleafe F.C.|Whyteleafe]] |
||
| 1–6 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Bognor Regis Town F.C.|Bognor Regis Town]]''' |
||
| 143 |
|||
|135 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 41 |
||
| [[Northwood F.C.|Northwood]] |
|||
|'''[[North Greenford United F.C.|North Greenford United]]''' |
|||
| 1–2 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Burnham F.C.|Burnham]]''' |
||
| |
| 72 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 43 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Marlow F.C.|Marlow]] |
||
| 0–3 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Slough Town F.C.|Slough Town]]''' |
||
| 223 |
|||
|87 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 48 |
||
| |
| [[Mangotsfield United F.C.|Mangotsfield United]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|3–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Cinderford Town A.F.C.|Cinderford Town]]''' |
||
| 183 |
|||
|58 |
|||
|- |
|||
|54 |
|||
|[[Taunton Town F.C.|Taunton Town]] |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
|[[Hungerford Town F.C.|Hungerford Town]] |
|||
|131 |
|||
|- |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|'''''[[Hungerford Town F.C.|Hungerford Town]]''''' |
|||
|''1–0'' |
|||
|''[[Taunton Town F.C.|Taunton Town]]'' |
|||
|''101'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 54 |
||
| '''[[Hungerford Town F.C.|Hungerford Town]]''' |
|||
| 1–0 |
|||
| [[Taunton Town F.C.|Taunton Town]] |
|||
| 101 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
† – After [[extra time]] |
† – After [[extra time]] |
||
== |
==First round qualifying== |
||
Ties will be played on 16 October 2010. |
|||
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
Teams from Premier Division of Southern League, Northern Premier League and Isthmian League entered in this round. |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
===Ties=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
!Home |
!width=175 | Home Team |
||
!Score |
!width=20 | Score |
||
!Away |
!width=175 | Away Team |
||
!Attendance |
!width=20 | Attendance |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|1 |
| 1 |
||
|[[Marine F.C.|Marine]] |
| [[Marine F.C.|Marine]] |
||
|2–2 |
| 2–2 |
||
|[[Ashton United F.C.|Ashton United]] |
| [[Ashton United F.C.|Ashton United]] |
||
|216 |
| 216 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 2 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Matlock Town F.C.|Matlock Town]]''' |
||
| 10–0 |
|||
|''1–3'' |
|||
| |
| [[Bedworth United F.C.|Bedworth United]] |
||
| 266 |
|||
|''130'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 3 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Nantwich Town F.C.|Nantwich Town]]''' |
||
| 6–2 |
|||
|10–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Prescot Cables F.C.|Prescot Cables]] |
||
| 274 |
|||
|266 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 4 |
||
| |
| [[Hednesford Town F.C.|Hednesford Town]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|6–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Whitby Town F.C.|Whitby Town]]''' |
||
| 313 |
|||
|274 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 5 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Cammell Laird F.C.|Cammell Laird]] |
||
|1–2 |
| 1–2 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Witton Albion F.C.|Witton Albion]]''' |
||
| 140 |
|||
|313 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 6 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Lancaster City F.C.|Lancaster City]]''' |
||
| 4–2 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Ossett Town F.C.|Ossett Town]] |
||
| 178 |
|||
|140 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 7 |
||
| |
| [[North Ferriby United A.F.C.|North Ferriby United]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|4–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Bamber Bridge F.C.|Bamber Bridge]]''' |
||
| 179 |
|||
|178 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 |
||
| [[Sheffield F.C.|Sheffield]] |
|||
|[[North Ferriby United A.F.C.|North Ferriby United]] |
|||
| 1–1 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]] |
||
| 240 |
|||
|179 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 9 |
||
| '''[[Harrogate Railway Athletic F.C.|Harrogate Railway Athletic]]''' |
|||
|[[Sheffield F.C.|Sheffield]] |
|||
| 2–1 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Ossett Albion A.F.C.|Ossett Albion]] |
||
| 119 |
|||
|240 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 10 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Carlton Town F.C.|Carlton Town]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|''3–1'' |
|||
| |
| [[Rushall Olympic F.C.|Rushall Olympic]] |
||
| 87 |
|||
|''316'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 11 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Colwyn Bay F.C.|Colwyn Bay]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Bradford Park Avenue A.F.C.|Bradford Park Avenue]] |
||
| 337 |
|||
|119 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 12 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Chorley F.C.|Chorley]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Quorn F.C.|Quorn]] |
||
| 734 |
|||
|87 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 13 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Retford United F.C.|Retford United]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|''4–1'' |
|||
| |
| [[Romulus F.C.|Romulus]] |
||
| 131 |
|||
|''78'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 14 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Curzon Ashton F.C.|Curzon Ashton]]''' |
||
| 3–1 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Skelmersdale United F.C.|Skelmersdale United]] |
||
| 169 |
|||
|337 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 15 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[F.C. United of Manchester]]''' |
||
| 5–0 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Newcastle Town F.C.|Newcastle Town]] |
||
| 1,035 |
|||
|734 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 16 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Burscough F.C.|Burscough]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Clitheroe F.C.|Clitheroe]]''' |
||
| 201 |
|||
|131 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 17 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Buxton F.C.|Buxton]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|''2–1'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Stocksbridge Park Steels F.C.|Stocksbridge Park Steels]]''' |
||
| 321 |
|||
|''73'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 18 |
||
| |
| [[Shepshed Dynamo F.C.|Shepshed Dynamo]] |
||
| 1–4 |
|||
|3–1 |
|||
| '''[[Mossley A.F.C.|Mossley]]''' |
|||
|[[Skelmersdale United F.C.|Skelmersdale United]] |
|||
| 137 |
|||
|169 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 19 |
||
| [[Radcliffe Borough F.C.|Radcliffe Borough]] |
|||
|'''[[F.C. United of Manchester|FC United of Manchester]]''' |
|||
| 1–1 |
|||
|5–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Garforth Town A.F.C.|Garforth Town]] |
||
| 104 |
|||
|1,035 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 20 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Mickleover Sports F.C.|Mickleover Sports]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Hucknall Town F.C.|Hucknall Town]] |
||
| 186 |
|||
|201 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 21 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Glapwell F.C.|Glapwell]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| [[Stamford A.F.C.|Stamford]] |
|||
|'''[[Stocksbridge Park Steels F.C.|Stocksbridge Park Steels]]''' |
|||
| 144 |
|||
|321 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 22 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Kendal Town F.C.|Kendal Town]]''' |
||
| 3–0 |
|||
|1–4 |
|||
| |
| [[Frickley Athletic F.C.|Frickley Athletic]] |
||
| 182 |
|||
|137 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 23 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Northwich Victoria F.C.|Northwich Victoria]] |
||
| 0–0 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Lincoln United F.C.|Lincoln United]] |
||
| 367 |
|||
|104 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 24 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Durham City A.F.C.|Durham City]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[FC Halifax Town]]''' |
||
| 282 |
|||
|''78'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 25 |
||
| |
| [[Market Drayton Town F.C.|Market Drayton Town]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Worksop Town F.C.|Worksop Town]] |
||
| 147 |
|||
|186 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 26 |
||
| |
| [[Wealdstone F.C.|Wealdstone]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Potters Bar Town F.C.|Potters Bar Town]] |
||
| 201 |
|||
|144 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 27 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Bury Town F.C.|Bury Town]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Barton Rovers F.C.|Barton Rovers]] |
||
| 353 |
|||
|182 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 28 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Bognor Regis Town F.C.|Bognor Regis Town]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|0–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Croydon Athletic F.C.|Croydon Athletic]] |
||
| 283 |
|||
|367 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 29 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Harrow Borough F.C.|Harrow Borough]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|''2–3'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Hendon F.C.|Hendon]]''' |
||
| 174 |
|||
|''101'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 30 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Canvey Island F.C.|Canvey Island]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
|'''[[F.C. |
| '''[[A.F.C. Sudbury|AFC Sudbury]]''' |
||
| 293 |
|||
|282 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 31 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Arlesey Town F.C.|Arlesey Town]] |
||
| 0–0 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Ramsgate F.C.|Ramsgate]] |
||
| |
| 96 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 32 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Enfield Town F.C.|Enfield Town]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|''1–0'' |
|||
| |
| [[Walton Casuals F.C.|Walton Casuals]] |
||
| 220 |
|||
|''159'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 33 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Great Wakering Rovers F.C.|Great Wakering Rovers]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Thamesmead Town F.C.|Thamesmead Town]]''' |
||
| |
| 76 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 34 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Dulwich Hamlet F.C.|Dulwich Hamlet]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|''1–3'' |
|||
| |
| [[Hastings United F.C.|Hastings United]] |
||
| 216 |
|||
|''137'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 35 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Sutton United F.C.|Sutton United]]''' |
||
| 3–1 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Tooting & Mitcham United F.C.|Tooting & Mitcham United]] |
||
| 448 |
|||
|353 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 36 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Cray Wanderers F.C.|Cray Wanderers]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Wingate and Finchley F.C.|Wingate & Finchley]] |
||
| |
| 98 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 37 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Maidstone United F.C.|Maidstone United]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
| |
| [[Burgess Hill Town F.C.|Burgess Hill Town]] |
||
| 232 |
|||
|174 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 38 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Soham Town Rangers F.C.|Soham Town Rangers]] |
||
|1–2 |
| 1–2 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Grays Athletic F.C.|Grays Athletic]]''' |
||
| 164 |
|||
|293 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 39 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Needham Market F.C.|Needham Market]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|0–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Lowestoft Town F.C.|Lowestoft Town]] |
||
| 381 |
|||
|96 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 40 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Waltham Forest F.C.|Waltham Forest]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|''2–3 †'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Romford F.C.|Romford]]''' |
||
| 72 |
|||
|''105'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 41 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Tonbridge Angels F.C.|Tonbridge Angels]]''' |
||
| 3–2 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Concord Rangers F.C.|Concord Rangers]] |
||
| 384 |
|||
|220 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 42 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Cambridge City F.C.|Cambridge City]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Aveley F.C.|Aveley]] |
||
| 243 |
|||
|76 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 43 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Faversham Town F.C.|Faversham Town]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Kingstonian F.C.|Kingstonian]]''' |
||
| 230 |
|||
|216 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 44 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Fleet Town F.C.|Fleet Town]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Godalming Town F.C.|Godalming Town]]''' |
||
| 122 |
|||
|''243'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 45 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[A.F.C. Hornchurch|AFC Hornchurch]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|3–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Brentwood Town F.C.|Brentwood Town]] |
||
| 214 |
|||
|448 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 46 |
||
| '''[[Harlow Town F.C.|Harlow Town]]''' |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
| 3–2 |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
| [[Bedford Town F.C.|Bedford Town]] |
|||
| 248 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 47 |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
| '''[[Carshalton Athletic F.C.|Carshalton Athletic]]''' |
|||
!Home team |
|||
| 2–0 |
|||
!Score |
|||
| [[Ilford F.C.|Ilford]] |
|||
!Away team |
|||
| 216 |
|||
!Attendance |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 48 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Margate F.C.|Margate]]''' |
||
| 5–1 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Whitehawk F.C.|Whitehawk]] |
||
| 227 |
|||
|98 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 49 |
||
| |
| [[Biggleswade Town F.C.|Biggleswade Town]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Billericay Town F.C.|Billericay Town]]''' |
||
| 166 |
|||
|232 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 50 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Folkestone Invicta F.C.|Folkestone Invicta]]''' |
||
| 4–2 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Worthing F.C.|Worthing]] |
||
| 236 |
|||
|164 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 51 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Horsham F.C.|Horsham]]''' |
||
| 3–0 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Redbridge F.C.|Redbridge]] |
||
| 188 |
|||
|381 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 52 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Swindon Supermarine F.C.|Swindon Supermarine]]''' |
||
| 4–2 |
|||
|''6–2'' |
|||
| |
| [[Beaconsfield SYCOB F.C.|Beaconsfield SYCOB]] |
||
| 111 |
|||
|''546'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 53 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Uxbridge F.C.|Uxbridge]]''' |
||
| 4–1 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Abingdon United F.C.|Abingdon United]] |
||
| |
| 56 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 54 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Truro City F.C.|Truro City]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|3–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Bishop's Cleeve F.C.|Bishop's Cleeve]] |
||
| 330 |
|||
|384 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 55 |
||
| |
| [[Woodford United F.C.|Woodford United]] |
||
| 1–3 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Leamington F.C.|Leamington]]''' |
||
| 298 |
|||
|243 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 56 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Windsor & Eton F.C. (1892)|Windsor & Eton]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Aylesbury F.C.|Aylesbury]] |
||
| 156 |
|||
|230 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 57 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Almondsbury Town A.F.C.|Almondsbury Town]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Didcot Town F.C.|Didcot Town]] |
||
| |
| 85 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 58 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Weymouth F.C.|Weymouth]]''' |
||
|2–1 |
| 2–1 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Bashley F.C.|Bashley]] |
||
| 363 |
|||
|214 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 59 |
||
| |
| [[Cinderford Town A.F.C.|Cinderford Town]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|3–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Hungerford Town F.C.|Hungerford Town]] |
||
| |
| 72 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 60 |
||
| |
| [[Bridgwater Town F.C.|Bridgwater Town]] |
||
| 1–3 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Stourbridge F.C.|Stourbridge]]''' |
||
| 201 |
|||
|216 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 61 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Ashford Town F.C. (Middlesex)|Ashford Town (Middx)]]''' |
||
| 6–2 |
|||
|5–1 |
|||
| [[North Greenford United F.C.|North Greenford United]] |
|||
|[[Whitehawk F.C.|Whitehawk]] |
|||
| |
| 78 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 62 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Burnham F.C.|Burnham]] |
||
| 0–0 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
| |
| [[Brackley Town F.C.|Brackley Town]] |
||
| 102 |
|||
|166 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 63 |
||
| |
| [[Banbury United F.C.|Banbury United]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|4–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Wimborne Town F.C.|Wimborne Town]] |
||
| 239 |
|||
|236 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 64 |
||
| |
| [[Slough Town F.C.|Slough Town]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Chippenham Town F.C.|Chippenham Town]] |
||
| 251 |
|||
|188 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 65 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Cirencester Town F.C.|Cirencester Town]]''' |
||
| 3–0 |
|||
|4–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Halesowen Town F.C.|Halesowen Town]] |
||
| 112 |
|||
|111 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 66 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Evesham United F.C.|Evesham United]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|4–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Frome Town F.C.|Frome Town]] |
||
| 107 |
|||
|56 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 67 |
||
| |
| [[Paulton Rovers F.C.|Paulton Rovers]] |
||
| 3–3 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[North Leigh F.C.|North Leigh]] |
||
| 182 |
|||
|330 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 68 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Bideford A.F.C.|Bideford]]''' |
||
| 4–2 |
|||
|1–3 |
|||
| |
| [[Tiverton Town F.C.|Tiverton Town]] |
||
| 268 |
|||
|298 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 69 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Chesham United F.C.|Chesham United]] |
||
|1–1 |
| 1–1 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]] |
||
| 297 |
|||
|156 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 70 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| [[Hemel Hempstead Town F.C.|Hemel Hempstead Town]] |
|||
|''[[Aylesbury F.C.|Aylesbury]]'' |
|||
| 2–3 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Rugby Town F.C.|Rugby Town]]''' |
||
| 167 |
|||
|''107'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 71 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[A.F.C. Totton|AFC Totton]]''' |
||
| 5–0 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[A.F.C. Hayes|AFC Hayes]] |
||
| 219 |
|||
|85 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 72 |
||
| |
| [[Oxford City F.C.|Oxford City]] |
||
| 1–4 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Daventry Town F.C.|Daventry Town]]''' |
||
| 152 |
|||
|363 |
|||
|} |
|||
===Replays=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
|59 |
|||
!width=175 | Home Team |
|||
|[[Cinderford Town A.F.C.|Cinderford Town]] |
|||
!width=20 | Score |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
!width=175 | Away Team |
|||
|[[Hungerford Town F.C.|Hungerford Town]] |
|||
!width=20 | Attendance |
|||
|72 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 1 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Ashton United F.C.|Ashton United]] |
||
| 1–3 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Marine F.C.|Marine]]''' |
||
| 130 |
|||
|''75'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]]''' |
||
| 3–1 |
|||
|1–3 |
|||
| |
| [[Sheffield F.C.|Sheffield]] |
||
| 316 |
|||
|201 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 10 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Rushall Olympic F.C.|Rushall Olympic]]''' |
||
| 4–1 |
|||
|6–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Carlton Town F.C.|Carlton Town]] |
||
|78 |
| 78 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 13 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Romulus F.C.|Romulus]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|0–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Retford United F.C.|Retford United]] |
||
| |
| 73 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 19 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Garforth Town A.F.C.|Garforth Town]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|''4–0'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Radcliffe Borough F.C.|Radcliffe Borough]]''' |
||
| 78 |
|||
|''106'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 23 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Lincoln United F.C.|Lincoln United]] |
||
| 2–3 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Northwich Victoria F.C.|Northwich Victoria]]''' |
||
| 101 |
|||
|239 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 25 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Worksop Town F.C.|Worksop Town]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|''1–3 †'' |
|||
| |
| [[Market Drayton Town F.C.|Market Drayton Town]] |
||
| 159 |
|||
|''235'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 26 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Potters Bar Town F.C.|Potters Bar Town]] |
||
| 1–3 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Wealdstone F.C.|Wealdstone]]''' |
||
| 137 |
|||
|251 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 31 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Ramsgate F.C.|Ramsgate]] |
||
| 2–3 † |
|||
|''4–1'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Arlesey Town F.C.|Arlesey Town]]''' |
||
| 105 |
|||
|''244'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 34 |
||
| |
| [[Hastings United F.C.|Hastings United]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Dulwich Hamlet F.C.|Dulwich Hamlet]]''' |
||
| 243 |
|||
|112 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 39 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Lowestoft Town F.C.|Lowestoft Town]]''' |
||
| 6–2 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Needham Market F.C.|Needham Market]] |
||
| 546 |
|||
|107 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 56 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Aylesbury F.C.|Aylesbury]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|3–3 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Windsor & Eton F.C. (1892)|Windsor & Eton]]''' |
||
| 107 |
|||
|182 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 59 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Hungerford Town F.C.|Hungerford Town]] |
||
| |
| 1–2 |
||
| |
| '''[[Cinderford Town A.F.C.|Cinderford Town]]''' |
||
| 75 |
|||
|''71'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 62 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Brackley Town F.C.|Brackley Town]]''' |
||
| 4–0 |
|||
|4–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Burnham F.C.|Burnham]] |
||
| 106 |
|||
|268 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 63 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Wimborne Town F.C.|Wimborne Town]] |
||
| 1–3 † |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Banbury United F.C.|Banbury United]]''' |
||
| 235 |
|||
|297 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 64 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Chippenham Town F.C.|Chippenham Town]]''' |
||
| 4–1 |
|||
|''2–1'' |
|||
| |
| [[Slough Town F.C.|Slough Town]] |
||
| 244 |
|||
|''463'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 67 |
||
|[[ |
| [[North Leigh F.C.|North Leigh]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|2–3 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Paulton Rovers F.C.|Paulton Rovers]]''' |
||
| |
| 71 |
||
|- |
|||
|71 |
|||
|'''[[A.F.C. Totton|AFC Totton]]''' |
|||
|5–0 |
|||
|[[A.F.C. Hayes|AFC Hayes]] |
|||
|219 |
|||
|- |
|||
|72 |
|||
|[[Oxford City F.C.|Oxford City]] |
|||
|1–4 |
|||
|'''[[Daventry Town F.C.|Daventry Town]]''' |
|||
|152 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 69 |
||
| '''[[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]]''' |
|||
| 2–1 |
|||
| [[Chesham United F.C.|Chesham United]] |
|||
| 463 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
† – After [[extra time]] |
† – After [[extra time]] |
||
== |
==Second round qualifying== |
||
Ties will be played on 30 October 2010. |
|||
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
===Ties=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
!Home |
!width=175 | Home Team |
||
!Score |
!width=20 | Score |
||
!Away |
!width=175 | Away Team |
||
!Attendance |
!width=20 | Attendance |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|1 |
| 1 |
||
|'''[[Curzon Ashton F.C.|Curzon Ashton]]''' |
| '''[[Curzon Ashton F.C.|Curzon Ashton]]''' |
||
|2–1 |
| 2–1 |
||
|[[ |
| [[FC Halifax Town]] |
||
|392 |
| 392 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|2 |
| 2 |
||
|'''[[Leamington F.C.|Leamington]]''' |
| '''[[Leamington F.C.|Leamington]]''' |
||
|3–0 |
| 3–0 |
||
|[[Bamber Bridge F.C.|Bamber Bridge]] |
| [[Bamber Bridge F.C.|Bamber Bridge]] |
||
|510 |
| 510 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|3 |
| 3 |
||
|[[Romulus F.C.|Romulus]] |
| [[Romulus F.C.|Romulus]] |
||
|1–2 |
| 1–2 |
||
|'''[[Harrogate Railway Athletic F.C.|Harrogate Railway Athletic]]''' |
| '''[[Harrogate Railway Athletic F.C.|Harrogate Railway Athletic]]''' |
||
|107 |
| 107 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|4 |
| 4 |
||
|[[Kendal Town F.C.|Kendal Town]] |
| [[Kendal Town F.C.|Kendal Town]] |
||
|1–1 |
| 1–1 |
||
|[[Matlock Town F.C.|Matlock Town]] |
| [[Matlock Town F.C.|Matlock Town]] |
||
|242 |
| 242 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 5 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Worksop Town F.C.|Worksop Town]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| [[Lancaster City F.C.|Lancaster City]] |
||
| 262 |
|||
|''212'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 6 |
||
| |
| [[Rushall Olympic F.C.|Rushall Olympic]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Stourbridge F.C.|Stourbridge]]''' |
||
| 241 |
|||
|262 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 7 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Mossley A.F.C.|Mossley]] |
||
| 2–3 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Nantwich Town F.C.|Nantwich Town]]''' |
||
| 194 |
|||
|241 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Mickleover Sports F.C.|Mickleover Sports]] |
||
| 2–5 |
|||
|2–3 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]]''' |
||
| 250 |
|||
|194 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 9 |
||
| '''[[F.C. United of Manchester]]''' |
|||
|[[Mickleover Sports F.C.|Mickleover Sports]] |
|||
| 2–1 |
|||
|2–5 |
|||
| |
| [[Colwyn Bay F.C.|Colwyn Bay]] |
||
| 1,259 |
|||
|250 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 10 |
||
| [[Radcliffe Borough F.C.|Radcliffe Borough]] |
|||
|'''[[F.C. United of Manchester|FC United of Manchester]]''' |
|||
| 1–1 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Witton Albion F.C.|Witton Albion]] |
||
| 193 |
|||
|1,259 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 11 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Chorley F.C.|Chorley]]''' |
||
| 3–1 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Marine F.C.|Marine]] |
||
| 834 |
|||
|193 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 12 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Whitby Town F.C.|Whitby Town]]''' |
||
| |
| 3–1 |
||
| |
| [[Clitheroe F.C.|Clitheroe]] |
||
| 265 |
|||
|''188'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 13 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Northwich Victoria F.C.|Northwich Victoria]]''' |
||
| 4–0 |
|||
|3–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Glapwell F.C.|Glapwell]] |
||
| 323 |
|||
|834 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 14 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Stocksbridge Park Steels F.C.|Stocksbridge Park Steels]]''' |
||
| 3–2 |
|||
|3–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Rugby Town F.C.|Rugby Town]] |
||
| 152 |
|||
|265 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 15 |
||
| |
| [[Kingstonian F.C.|Kingstonian]] |
||
| 3–5 |
|||
|4–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Wealdstone F.C.|Wealdstone]]''' |
||
| 428 |
|||
|323 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 16 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|3–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Almondsbury Town A.F.C.|Almondsbury Town]] |
||
| 577 |
|||
|152 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 17 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Cirencester Town F.C.|Cirencester Town]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|3–5 |
|||
| |
| [[Weymouth F.C.|Weymouth]] |
||
| |
| 95 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 18 |
||
| |
| [[Margate F.C.|Margate]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
| '''[[A.F.C. Hornchurch|AFC Hornchurch]]''' |
|||
|[[Almondsbury Town A.F.C.|Almondsbury Town]] |
|||
| 325 |
|||
|577 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 19 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Tonbridge Angels F.C.|Tonbridge Angels]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Enfield Town F.C.|Enfield Town]] |
||
| 517 |
|||
|95 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 20 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Billericay Town F.C.|Billericay Town]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| [[Banbury United F.C.|Banbury United]] |
|||
|'''[[A.F.C. Hornchurch|AFC Hornchurch]]''' |
|||
| 285 |
|||
|325 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 21 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[A.F.C. Sudbury|AFC Sudbury]]''' |
||
| 5–1 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Hendon F.C.|Hendon]] |
||
| 289 |
|||
|517 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 22 |
||
| '''[[Brackley Town F.C.|Brackley Town]]''' |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
| 4–0 |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
| [[Windsor & Eton F.C. (1892)|Windsor & Eton]] |
|||
| 187 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 23 |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
| [[Arlesey Town F.C.|Arlesey Town]] |
|||
!Home team |
|||
| 2–2 |
|||
!Score |
|||
| [[Uxbridge F.C.|Uxbridge]] |
|||
!Away team |
|||
| 102 |
|||
!Attendance |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 24 |
||
| |
| [[Daventry Town F.C.|Daventry Town]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Cambridge City F.C.|Cambridge City]]''' |
||
| 311 |
|||
|285 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 25 |
||
| |
| [[Paulton Rovers F.C.|Paulton Rovers]] |
||
| 4–5 |
|||
|5–1 |
|||
| '''[[Swindon Supermarine F.C.|Swindon Supermarine]]''' |
|||
|[[Hendon F.C.|Hendon]] |
|||
| 159 |
|||
|289 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 26 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Grays Athletic F.C.|Grays Athletic]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|4–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Cinderford Town A.F.C.|Cinderford Town]] |
||
| 198 |
|||
|187 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 27 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Truro City F.C.|Truro City]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Horsham F.C.|Horsham]] |
||
| 361 |
|||
|102 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 28 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| [[Folkestone Invicta F.C.|Folkestone Invicta]] |
|||
|'''''[[Uxbridge F.C.|Uxbridge]]''''' |
|||
| 0–0 |
|||
|''4–2'' |
|||
| |
| [[Thamesmead Town F.C.|Thamesmead Town]] |
||
| 233 |
|||
|''74'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 29 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Bognor Regis Town F.C.|Bognor Regis Town]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Godalming Town F.C.|Godalming Town]] |
||
| 298 |
|||
|311 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 30 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Evesham United F.C.|Evesham United]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|4–5 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Sutton United F.C.|Sutton United]]''' |
||
| 188 |
|||
|159 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 31 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Harlow Town F.C.|Harlow Town]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Carshalton Athletic F.C.|Carshalton Athletic]] |
||
| 296 |
|||
|198 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 32 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Ashford Town F.C. (Middlesex)|Ashford Town (Middx)]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Bury Town F.C.|Bury Town]] |
||
| 100 |
|||
|361 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 33 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Cray Wanderers F.C.|Cray Wanderers]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|0–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Maidstone United F.C.|Maidstone United]]''' |
||
| 224 |
|||
|233 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 34 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Bideford A.F.C.|Bideford]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|''1–3'' |
|||
| |
| [[Dulwich Hamlet F.C.|Dulwich Hamlet]] |
||
| 246 |
|||
|''87'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 35 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Chippenham Town F.C.|Chippenham Town]] |
||
|1–1 |
| 1–1 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Lowestoft Town F.C.|Lowestoft Town]] |
||
| 383 |
|||
|298 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 36 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[A.F.C. Totton|AFC Totton]] |
||
| 1–3 |
|||
|''2–5'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Romford F.C.|Romford]]''' |
||
| 284 |
|||
|''161'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|} |
||
|[[Evesham United F.C.|Evesham United]] |
|||
===Replays=== |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|'''[[Sutton United F.C.|Sutton United]]''' |
|||
|188 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
|31 |
|||
!width=175 | Home Team |
|||
|'''[[Harlow Town F.C.|Harlow Town]]''' |
|||
!width=20 | Score |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
!width=175 | Away Team |
|||
|[[Carshalton Athletic F.C.|Carshalton Athletic]] |
|||
!width=20 | Attendance |
|||
|296 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 4 |
||
| |
| [[Matlock Town F.C.|Matlock Town]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Kendal Town F.C.|Kendal Town]]''' |
||
| 212 |
|||
|100 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 10 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Witton Albion F.C.|Witton Albion]]''' |
||
| 3–1 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Radcliffe Borough F.C.|Radcliffe Borough]] |
||
| 188 |
|||
|224 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 23 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Uxbridge F.C.|Uxbridge]]''' |
||
| 4–2 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Arlesey Town F.C.|Arlesey Town]] |
||
| |
| 74 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 28 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Thamesmead Town F.C.|Thamesmead Town]] |
||
| 1–3 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Folkestone Invicta F.C.|Folkestone Invicta]]''' |
||
| |
| 87 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 29 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Godalming Town F.C.|Godalming Town]] |
||
| 2–5 |
|||
|''3–1 †'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Bognor Regis Town F.C.|Bognor Regis Town]]''' |
||
| 161 |
|||
|''577'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 35 |
||
| '''[[Lowestoft Town F.C.|Lowestoft Town]]''' |
|||
|[[A.F.C. Totton|AFC Totton]] |
|||
| 3–1 † |
|||
|1–3 |
|||
| |
| [[Chippenham Town F.C.|Chippenham Town]] |
||
| 577 |
|||
|284 |
|||
|- |
|||
|} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
† – After [[extra time]] |
† – After [[extra time]] |
||
== |
==Third round qualifying== |
||
Ties will be played on 20 November 2010 |
|||
This round is the first in which [[Conference North]] and [[Conference South|South]] teams join the competition. Due to the withdrawal of [[Ilkeston Town F.C.|Ilkeston Town]], [[Redditch United F.C.|Redditch United]] received a bye to the first round.<ref>{{cite web|title=Reds Through Without Kicking A Ball|url=http://www.redditchutdfc.co.uk/reds-through/4545288627|publisher=Redditch United FC|date=2010-11-01|accessdate=2010-11-08}}</ref> |
|||
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 |
|||
This round is the first in which [[Conference North]] and [[Conference South|South]] teams join the competition. After [[Ilkeston Town F.C. (1945)|Ilkeston Town]] folded, [[Redditch United F.C.|Redditch United]] received a bye to the first round.<ref>{{cite web|title=Reds Through Without Kicking A Ball|url=http://www.redditchutdfc.co.uk/reds-through/4545288627|publisher=Redditch United FC|date=2010-11-01|access-date=2010-11-08}}{{Dead link|date=April 2024 |bot=InternetArchiveBot |fix-attempted=yes }}</ref> |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
===Ties=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
!Home |
!width=175 | Home Team |
||
!Score |
!width=20 | Score |
||
!Away |
!width=175 | Away Team |
||
!Attendance |
!width=20 | Attendance |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|1 |
| 1 |
||
|'''[[Alfreton Town F.C.|Alfreton Town]]''' |
| '''[[Alfreton Town F.C.|Alfreton Town]]''' |
||
|4–0 |
| 4–0 |
||
|[[Kendal Town F.C.|Kendal Town]] |
| [[Kendal Town F.C.|Kendal Town]] |
||
|399 |
| 399 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|2 |
| 2 |
||
|[[Vauxhall Motors F.C.|Vauxhall Motors]] |
| [[Vauxhall Motors F.C.|Vauxhall Motors]] |
||
|1–3 |
| 1–3 |
||
|'''[[Stalybridge Celtic F.C.|Stalybridge Celtic]]''' |
| '''[[Stalybridge Celtic F.C.|Stalybridge Celtic]]''' |
||
|280 |
| 280 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|3 |
| 3 |
||
|'''[[Blyth Spartans A.F.C.|Blyth Spartans]]''' |
| '''[[Blyth Spartans A.F.C.|Blyth Spartans]]''' |
||
|1–0 |
| 1–0 |
||
|[[Stafford Rangers F.C.|Stafford Rangers]] |
| [[Stafford Rangers F.C.|Stafford Rangers]] |
||
|391 |
| 391 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|4 |
| 4 |
||
|[[Whitby Town F.C.|Whitby Town]] |
| [[Whitby Town F.C.|Whitby Town]] |
||
|2–2 |
| 2–2 |
||
|[[Northwich Victoria F.C.|Northwich Victoria]] |
| [[Northwich Victoria F.C.|Northwich Victoria]] |
||
|247 |
| 247 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 5 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[AFC Telford United]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|''1–0'' |
|||
| |
| [[Corby Town F.C.|Corby Town]] |
||
| 1,028 |
|||
|''260'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 6 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Curzon Ashton F.C.|Curzon Ashton]]''' |
||
|2–1 |
| 2–1 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Solihull Moors F.C.|Solihull Moors]] |
||
| 162 |
|||
|1,028 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 7 |
||
| |
| [[Leamington F.C.|Leamington]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Hyde F.C.|Hyde]]''' |
||
| 522 |
|||
|162 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 |
||
|[[ |
| [[F.C. United of Manchester]] |
||
|1–2 |
| 1–2 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Hinckley United F.C.|Hinckley United]]''' |
||
| 1,249 |
|||
|522 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 9 |
||
| '''[[Worksop Town F.C.|Worksop Town]]''' |
|||
|[[F.C. United of Manchester|FC United of Manchester]] |
|||
| 4–1 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| [[Stocksbridge Park Steels F.C.|Stocksbridge Park Steels]] |
|||
|'''[[Hinckley United F.C.|Hinckley United]]''' |
|||
| 290 |
|||
|1,249 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 10 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Boston United F.C.|Boston United]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|4–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Gainsborough Trinity F.C.|Gainsborough Trinity]] |
||
| 1,136 |
|||
|290 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 11 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Droylsden F.C.|Droylsden]]''' |
||
| 3–2 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Stourbridge F.C.|Stourbridge]] |
||
| 246 |
|||
|1,136 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 12 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Eastwood Town F.C.|Eastwood Town]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|3–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Cambridge City F.C.|Cambridge City]] |
||
|246 |
| 246 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 13 |
||
| |
| [[Chorley F.C.|Chorley]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Guiseley A.F.C.|Guiseley]]''' |
||
| 890 |
|||
|246 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 14 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Harrogate Town A.F.C.|Harrogate Town]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
| |
| [[Witton Albion F.C.|Witton Albion]] |
||
| 243 |
|||
|890 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 15 |
||
|[[Harrogate |
| [[Harrogate Railway Athletic F.C.|Harrogate Railway Athletic]] |
||
| 3–4 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Nantwich Town F.C.|Nantwich Town]]''' |
||
| 142 |
|||
|243 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 16 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Workington A.F.C.|Workington]] |
||
| 0–0 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| [[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]] |
||
| 305 |
|||
|''175'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 17 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Nuneaton Town F.C.|Nuneaton Town]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|3–4 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Worcester City F.C.|Worcester City]]''' |
||
| 592 |
|||
|142 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 18 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Dover Athletic F.C.|Dover Athletic]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|0–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Woking F.C.|Woking]]''' |
||
| 818 |
|||
|305 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 19 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Braintree Town F.C.|Braintree Town]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|''4–0'' |
|||
| |
| [[Farnborough F.C.|Farnborough]] |
||
| 255 |
|||
|''334'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 20 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Lewes F.C.|Lewes]] |
||
| 1–3 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]]''' |
||
| 598 |
|||
|592 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 21 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Maidenhead United F.C.|Maidenhead United]] |
||
| 2–4 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Uxbridge F.C.|Uxbridge]]''' |
||
| 211 |
|||
|818 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 22 |
||
| |
| [[Weston-super-Mare A.F.C.|Weston-super-Mare]] |
||
| 1–3 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Dorchester Town F.C.|Dorchester Town]]''' |
||
| 184 |
|||
|255 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 23 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Basingstoke Town F.C.|Basingstoke Town]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|1–3 |
|||
| [[Havant & Waterlooville F.C.|Havant & Waterlooville]] |
|||
|'''[[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]]''' |
|||
| 301 |
|||
|598 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 24 |
||
| '''[[Eastleigh F.C.|Eastleigh]]''' |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
| 2–1 |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
| [[Folkestone Invicta F.C.|Folkestone Invicta]] |
|||
| 253 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 25 |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
| [[Cirencester Town F.C.|Cirencester Town]] |
|||
!Home team |
|||
| 2–2 |
|||
!Score |
|||
| [[Grays Athletic F.C.|Grays Athletic]] |
|||
!Away team |
|||
| 157 |
|||
!Attendance |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 26 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Sutton United F.C.|Sutton United]]''' |
||
| 4–2 |
|||
|2–4 |
|||
| |
| [[Billericay Town F.C.|Billericay Town]] |
||
| 329 |
|||
|211 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 27 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Ebbsfleet United F.C.|Ebbsfleet United]]''' |
||
| 4–0 |
|||
|1–3 |
|||
| |
| [[Bromley F.C.|Bromley]] |
||
| 611 |
|||
|184 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 28 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Thurrock F.C.|Thurrock]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
| '''[[Dartford F.C.|Dartford]]''' |
|||
|[[Havant & Waterlooville F.C.|Havant & Waterlooville]] |
|||
| 405 |
|||
|301 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 29 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Boreham Wood F.C.|Boreham Wood]]''' |
||
| 3–0 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| [[Romford F.C.|Romford]] |
||
| 103 |
|||
|''353'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 30 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Welling United F.C.|Welling United]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Tonbridge Angels F.C.|Tonbridge Angels]] |
||
| 431 |
|||
|253 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 31 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[St Albans City F.C.|St Albans City]]''' |
||
| 3–1 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Staines Town F.C.|Staines Town]] |
||
| 249 |
|||
|157 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 32 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Truro City F.C.|Truro City]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|''0–1'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[A.F.C. Sudbury|AFC Sudbury]]''' |
||
| 349 |
|||
|''153'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 33 |
||
| |
| [[Bishop's Stortford F.C.|Bishop's Stortford]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|4–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Ashford Town F.C. (Middlesex)|Ashford Town (Middx)]]''' |
||
| 302 |
|||
|329 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 34 |
||
| |
| [[Brackley Town F.C.|Brackley Town]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|4–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Wealdstone F.C.|Wealdstone]]''' |
||
| 302 |
|||
|611 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 35 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Lowestoft Town F.C.|Lowestoft Town]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
| [[Swindon Supermarine F.C.|Swindon Supermarine]] |
|||
|'''[[Dartford F.C.|Dartford]]''' |
|||
| 622 |
|||
|405 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 36 |
||
| |
| [[Bideford A.F.C.|Bideford]] |
||
| 0–3 |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
| '''[[A.F.C. Hornchurch|AFC Hornchurch]]''' |
|||
|[[Romford F.C.|Romford]] |
|||
| 265 |
|||
|103 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 37 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Harlow Town F.C.|Harlow Town]]''' |
||
| 3–0 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Maidstone United F.C.|Maidstone United]] |
||
| 294 |
|||
|431 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 38 |
||
| |
| [[Bognor Regis Town F.C.|Bognor Regis Town]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|3–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Hampton & Richmond Borough F.C.|Hampton & Richmond Borough]] |
||
| 376 |
|||
|249 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 39 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Gloucester City A.F.C.|Gloucester City]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
| [[Chelmsford City F.C.|Chelmsford City]] |
|||
|'''[[A.F.C. Sudbury|AFC Sudbury]]''' |
|||
| 316 |
|||
|349 |
|||
|} |
|||
===Replays=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
|33 |
|||
!width=175 | Home Team |
|||
|[[Bishop's Stortford F.C.|Bishop's Stortford]] |
|||
!width=20 | Score |
|||
|1–2 |
|||
!width=175 | Away Team |
|||
|'''[[Ashford Town F.C. (Middlesex)|Ashford Town (Middx)]]''' |
|||
!width=20 | Attendance |
|||
|302 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 4 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Northwich Victoria F.C.|Northwich Victoria]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
| |
| [[Whitby Town F.C.|Whitby Town]] |
||
| 260 |
|||
|302 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 14 |
||
| |
| [[Witton Albion F.C.|Witton Albion]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Harrogate Town A.F.C.|Harrogate Town]]''' |
||
| 175 |
|||
|622 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 16 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]]''' |
||
| 4–0 |
|||
|0–3 |
|||
| |
| [[Workington A.F.C.|Workington]] |
||
| 334 |
|||
|265 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 23 |
||
| |
| [[Havant & Waterlooville F.C.|Havant & Waterlooville]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Basingstoke Town F.C.|Basingstoke Town]]''' |
||
| 353 |
|||
|294 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 25 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Grays Athletic F.C.|Grays Athletic]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
| '''[[Cirencester Town F.C.|Cirencester Town]]''' |
|||
|[[Hampton & Richmond Borough F.C.|Hampton & Richmond Borough]] |
|||
| 153 |
|||
|376 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 38 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Hampton & Richmond Borough F.C.|Hampton & Richmond Borough]]''' |
||
| |
| 2–0 |
||
| |
| [[Bognor Regis Town F.C.|Bognor Regis Town]] |
||
| |
| 200 |
||
|- |
|||
|39 |
|||
|'''[[Gloucester City A.F.C.|Gloucester City]]''' |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[Chelmsford City F.C.|Chelmsford City]] |
|||
|316 |
|||
|- |
|||
|} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
== First |
== First round == |
||
Ties will be played on 11 December 2010 |
|||
This round is the first in which [[Conference National]] teams join those from lower reaches of the [[National League System]]. |
|||
This round is the first in which [[Conference Premier]] teams join those from lower reaches of the [[National League System]]. |
|||
The [[Curzon Ashton F.C.|Curzon Ashton]] vs. [[Altrincham F.C.|Altrincham]] match on 11 December 2010 was abandoned at half time due to a power failure with the score 2–1 in favour of Curzon Ashton.<ref>{{cite web|title=Altrincham FC Match Reports - CURZON ASHTON 2 ALTRINCHAM 1|url=http://www.altrinchamfc.co.uk/101211cn.htm|publisher=Altrincham FC|date=2010-12-11|accessdate=2010-12-15}}</ref> The re-scheduled game on 14 December 2010 finished 2–0 to Altrincham.<ref>{{cite web|title=Altrincham FC Match Reports - CURZON ASHTON (0) 0 ALTRINCHAM (0) 2|url=http://www.altrinchamfc.co.uk/101214cn.htm|publisher=Altrincham FC|date=2010-12-14|accessdate=2010-12-15}}</ref> |
|||
The [[Curzon Ashton F.C.|Curzon Ashton]] vs. [[Altrincham F.C.|Altrincham]] match on 11 December 2010 was abandoned at half time due to a power failure with the score 2–1 in favour of Curzon Ashton.<ref>{{cite web|title=Altrincham FC Match Reports - CURZON ASHTON 2 ALTRINCHAM 1|url=http://www.altrinchamfc.co.uk/101211cn.htm|publisher=Altrincham FC|date=2010-12-11|access-date=2010-12-15}}</ref> The rescheduled game on 14 December 2010 finished 2–0 to Altrincham.<ref>{{cite web|title=Altrincham FC Match Reports - CURZON ASHTON (0) 0 ALTRINCHAM (0) 2|url=http://www.altrinchamfc.co.uk/101214cn.htm|publisher=Altrincham FC|date=2010-12-14|access-date=2010-12-15}}</ref> |
|||
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
===Ties=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
!Home |
!width=175 | Home Team |
||
!Score |
!width=20 | Score |
||
!Away |
!width=175 | Away Team |
||
!Attendance |
!width=20 | Attendance |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|1 |
| 1 |
||
|'''[[Wrexham F.C.|Wrexham]]''' |
| '''[[Wrexham F.C.|Wrexham]]''' |
||
|2–0 |
| 2–0 |
||
|[[Kidderminster Harriers F.C.|Kidderminster Harriers]] |
| [[Kidderminster Harriers F.C.|Kidderminster Harriers]] |
||
|1,122 |
| 1,122 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|2 |
| 2 |
||
|[[Rushden & Diamonds F.C.|Rushden & Diamonds]] |
| [[Rushden & Diamonds F.C.|Rushden & Diamonds]] |
||
|1–1 |
| 1–1 |
||
|[[Eastwood Town F.C.|Eastwood Town]] |
| [[Eastwood Town F.C.|Eastwood Town]] |
||
|657 |
| 657 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 3 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Worksop Town F.C.|Worksop Town]] |
||
| 0–5 |
|||
|''4–3 †'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]]''' |
||
| 682 |
|||
|''314'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 4 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Droylsden F.C.|Droylsden]]''' |
||
| 4–3 |
|||
|0–5 |
|||
| |
| [[Hinckley United F.C.|Hinckley United]] |
||
| 175 |
|||
|682 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 5 |
||
| |
| [[Curzon Ashton F.C.|Curzon Ashton]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|4–3 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Altrincham F.C.|Altrincham]]''' |
||
| 268 |
|||
|175 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 6 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]]''' |
||
| 3–2 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
| |
| [[Tamworth F.C.|Tamworth]] |
||
| 477 |
|||
|268 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 7 |
||
| |
| [[Harrogate Town A.F.C.|Harrogate Town]] |
||
| 0–3 |
|||
|3–2 |
|||
| '''[[AFC Telford United]]''' |
|||
|[[Tamworth F.C.|Tamworth]] |
|||
| 247 |
|||
|477 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]] |
||
| 3–3 |
|||
|0–3 |
|||
| [[Kettering Town F.C.|Kettering Town]] |
|||
|'''[[A.F.C. Telford United|AFC Telford United]]''' |
|||
| AE444 |
|||
|247 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 9 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Stalybridge Celtic F.C.|Stalybridge Celtic]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|3–3 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Nantwich Town F.C.|Nantwich Town]] |
||
| 321 |
|||
|444 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 10 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[York City F.C.|York City]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|''1–2 †'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Boston United F.C.|Boston United]]''' |
||
| 1,318 |
|||
|''581'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 11 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Blyth Spartans A.F.C.|Blyth Spartans]]''' |
||
| 2–0 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Fleetwood Town F.C.|Fleetwood Town]] |
||
| 354 |
|||
|321 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 12 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Alfreton Town F.C.|Alfreton Town]]''' |
||
| 3–0 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
| |
| [[Hyde F.C.|Hyde]] |
||
| 254 |
|||
|1,318 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 13 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Worcester City F.C.|Worcester City]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|2–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Northwich Victoria F.C.|Northwich Victoria]] |
||
| 577 |
|||
|354 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 14 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Grimsby Town F.C.|Grimsby Town]]''' |
||
|3–0 |
| 3–0 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Redditch United F.C.|Redditch United]] |
||
| 1,116 |
|||
|254 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 15 |
||
| |
| [[Barrow A.F.C.|Barrow]] |
||
| 2–3 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
| '''[[Guiseley A.F.C.|Guiseley]]''' |
|||
|[[Northwich Victoria F.C.|Northwich Victoria]] |
|||
| 923 |
|||
|577 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 16 |
||
| |
| [[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Southport F.C.|Southport]] |
||
| 233 |
|||
|1,116 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 17 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Dorchester Town F.C.|Dorchester Town]]''' |
||
| 3–0 |
|||
|2–3 |
|||
| |
| [[St Albans City F.C.|St Albans City]] |
||
| 302 |
|||
|923 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 18 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Histon F.C.|Histon]] |
||
| 2–3 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Bath City F.C.|Bath City]]''' |
||
| 263 |
|||
|233 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 19 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]] |
||
| 0–0 |
|||
|''0–1'' |
|||
| |
| [[Welling United F.C.|Welling United]] |
||
| 1,639 |
|||
|''302'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 20 |
||
| |
| [[Eastleigh F.C.|Eastleigh]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Sutton United F.C.|Sutton United]] |
||
| 388 |
|||
|302 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 21 |
||
| [[Harlow Town F.C.|Harlow Town]] |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
| 0–2 |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
| '''[[Woking F.C.|Woking]]''' |
|||
| 324 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 22 |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
| '''[[Ashford Town F.C. (Middlesex)|Ashford Town (Middx)]]''' |
|||
!Home team |
|||
| 1–0 |
|||
!Score |
|||
| [[A.F.C. Hornchurch|AFC Hornchurch]] |
|||
!Away team |
|||
| 161 |
|||
!Attendance |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 23 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Cirencester Town F.C.|Cirencester Town]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|2–3 |
|||
| |
| [[Gloucester City A.F.C.|Gloucester City]] |
||
| 406 |
|||
|263 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 24 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Eastbourne Borough F.C.|Eastbourne Borough]]''' |
||
| 3–1 |
|||
|0–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Boreham Wood F.C.|Boreham Wood]] |
||
| 422 |
|||
|1,639 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 25 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Ebbsfleet United F.C.|Ebbsfleet United]]''' |
||
| 3–1 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| [[Hayes & Yeading United F.C.|Hayes & Yeading United]] |
|||
|'''''[[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]]''''' |
|||
| 614 |
|||
|''404'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 26 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Cambridge United F.C.|Cambridge United]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Forest Green Rovers F.C.|Forest Green Rovers]] |
||
| 1,045 |
|||
|388 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 27 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Crawley Town F.C.|Crawley Town]] |
||
| 3–3 |
|||
|''0–4'' |
|||
| |
| [[Dartford F.C.|Dartford]] |
||
| 1,031 |
|||
|''237'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 28 |
||
|[[ |
| [[A.F.C. Sudbury|AFC Sudbury]] |
||
| 1–4 |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Hampton & Richmond Borough F.C.|Hampton & Richmond Borough]]''' |
||
| 279 |
|||
|324 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 29 |
||
| |
| [[Lowestoft Town F.C.|Lowestoft Town]] |
||
| 2–3 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
| '''[[Uxbridge F.C.|Uxbridge]]''' |
|||
|[[A.F.C. Hornchurch|AFC Hornchurch]] |
|||
| 609 |
|||
|161 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 30 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Newport County A.F.C.|Newport County]] |
||
| 0–0 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Wealdstone F.C.|Wealdstone]] |
||
| 1,070 |
|||
|406 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 31 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[AFC Wimbledon]]''' |
||
| |
| 3–0 |
||
| |
| [[Braintree Town F.C.|Braintree Town]] |
||
| 1,201 |
|||
|''226'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 32 |
||
| |
| [[Basingstoke Town F.C.|Basingstoke Town]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|3–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]]''' |
||
| 475 |
|||
|422 |
|||
|} |
|||
===Replays=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
|25 |
|||
!width=175 | Home Team |
|||
|'''[[Ebbsfleet United F.C.|Ebbsfleet United]]''' |
|||
!width=20 | Score |
|||
|3–1 |
|||
!width=175 | Away Team |
|||
|[[Hayes & Yeading United F.C.|Hayes & Yeading United]] |
|||
!width=20 | Attendance |
|||
|614 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 2 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Eastwood Town F.C.|Eastwood Town]]''' |
||
| 4–3 † |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Rushden & Diamonds F.C.|Rushden & Diamonds]] |
||
| 314 |
|||
|1,045 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Kettering Town F.C.|Kettering Town]] |
||
| 1–2 † |
|||
|3–3 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]]''' |
||
| 581 |
|||
|1,031 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 16 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Southport F.C.|Southport]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|''1–0'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]]''' |
||
| 302 |
|||
|''605'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 19 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Welling United F.C.|Welling United]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|1–4 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]]''' |
||
| 404 |
|||
|279 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 20 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Sutton United F.C.|Sutton United]] |
||
| 0–4 |
|||
|2–3 |
|||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Eastleigh F.C.|Eastleigh]]''' |
||
| 237 |
|||
|609 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 23 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Gloucester City A.F.C.|Gloucester City]]''' |
||
| 3–0 |
|||
|0–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Cirencester Town F.C.|Cirencester Town]] |
||
| 226 |
|||
|1,070 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 27 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Dartford F.C.|Dartford]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
| |
| [[Crawley Town F.C.|Crawley Town]] |
||
| 605 |
|||
|324 |
|||
|- |
|||
|31 |
|||
|'''[[AFC Wimbledon]]''' |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
|[[Braintree Town F.C.|Braintree Town]] |
|||
|1,201 |
|||
|- |
|||
|32 |
|||
|[[Basingstoke Town F.C.|Basingstoke Town]] |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
|'''[[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]]''' |
|||
|475 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 30 |
||
| [[Wealdstone F.C.|Wealdstone]] |
|||
| 0–1 |
|||
| '''[[Newport County A.F.C.|Newport County]]''' |
|||
| 324 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
† – After [[extra time]] |
† – After [[extra time]] |
||
== Second |
== Second round == |
||
Ties will be played on 15 January 2011 |
|||
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
===Ties=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
!Home |
!width=175 | Home Team |
||
!Score |
!width=20 | Score |
||
!Away |
!width=175 | Away Team |
||
!Attendance |
!width=20 | Attendance |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|1 |
| 1 |
||
|'''[[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]]''' |
| '''[[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]]''' |
||
|6–0 |
| 6–0 |
||
|[[Hampton & Richmond Borough F.C.|Hampton & Richmond Borough]] |
| [[Hampton & Richmond Borough F.C.|Hampton & Richmond Borough]] |
||
|336 |
| 336 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|2 |
| 2 |
||
|[[Boston United F.C.|Boston United]] |
| [[Boston United F.C.|Boston United]] |
||
|0–1 |
| 0–1 |
||
|'''[[Gloucester City A.F.C.|Gloucester City]]''' |
| '''[[Gloucester City A.F.C.|Gloucester City]]''' |
||
|1,110 |
| 1,110 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|3 |
| 3 |
||
|[[AFC Wimbledon]] |
| [[AFC Wimbledon]] |
||
|2–3 |
| 2–3 |
||
|'''[[Woking F.C.|Woking]]''' |
| '''[[Woking F.C.|Woking]]''' |
||
|2,259 |
| 2,259 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|4 |
| 4 |
||
|'''[[Droylsden F.C.|Droylsden]]''' |
| '''[[Droylsden F.C.|Droylsden]]''' |
||
|1–0 |
| 1–0 |
||
|[[Ebbsfleet United F.C.|Ebbsfleet United]] |
| [[Ebbsfleet United F.C.|Ebbsfleet United]] |
||
|336 |
| 336 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|5 |
| 5 |
||
|'''[[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]]''' |
| '''[[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]]''' |
||
|2–1 |
| 2–1 |
||
|[[Grimsby Town F.C.|Grimsby Town]] |
| [[Grimsby Town F.C.|Grimsby Town]] |
||
|1,012 |
| 1,012 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|6 |
| 6 |
||
|[[Alfreton Town F.C.|Alfreton Town]] |
| [[Alfreton Town F.C.|Alfreton Town]] |
||
|3–3 |
| 3–3 |
||
|[[Cambridge United F.C.|Cambridge United]] |
| [[Cambridge United F.C.|Cambridge United]] |
||
|929 |
| 929 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 7 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Ashford Town F.C. (Middlesex)|Ashford Town (Middx)]] |
||
| 0–1 |
|||
|''3–6 †'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Dartford F.C.|Dartford]]''' |
||
| 474 |
|||
|''1,098'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]]''' |
||
| 4–0 |
|||
|0–1 |
|||
| |
| [[Uxbridge F.C.|Uxbridge]] |
||
| 1,958 |
|||
|474 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 9 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[AFC Telford United]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|4–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Eastwood Town F.C.|Eastwood Town]] |
||
|1, |
| 1,159 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 10 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]]''' |
||
| 4–1 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Bath City F.C.|Bath City]] |
||
| 926 |
|||
|1,159 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 11 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]]''' |
||
| 4–2 |
|||
|4–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Newport County A.F.C.|Newport County]] |
||
| 1,137 |
|||
|926 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 12 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Blyth Spartans A.F.C.|Blyth Spartans]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|4–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Altrincham F.C.|Altrincham]] |
||
| 620 |
|||
|1,137 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 13 |
||
| |
| [[Dorchester Town F.C.|Dorchester Town]] |
||
| 3–3 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Eastbourne Borough F.C.|Eastbourne Borough]] |
||
| 402 |
|||
|620 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 14 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Guiseley A.F.C.|Guiseley]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|3–3 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Stalybridge Celtic F.C.|Stalybridge Celtic]] |
||
| 417 |
|||
|402 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 15 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| [[Eastleigh F.C.|Eastleigh]] |
|||
|'''''[[Eastbourne Borough F.C.|Eastbourne Borough]]''''' |
|||
| 3–3 |
|||
|''1–0'' |
|||
| |
| [[Worcester City F.C.|Worcester City]] |
||
| 407 |
|||
|''487'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 16 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|2–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Wrexham F.C.|Wrexham]] |
||
| 1,032 |
|||
|417 |
|||
|} |
|||
===Replays=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
|15 |
|||
!width=175 | Home Team |
|||
|[[Eastleigh F.C.|Eastleigh]] |
|||
!width=20 | Score |
|||
|3–3 |
|||
!width=175 | Away Team |
|||
|[[Worcester City F.C.|Worcester City]] |
|||
!width=20 | Attendance |
|||
|407 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 6 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Cambridge United F.C.|Cambridge United]] |
||
| 3–6 † |
|||
|''1–4'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Alfreton Town F.C.|Alfreton Town]]''' |
||
| 1,098 |
|||
|''564'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 13 |
||
|'''[[ |
| '''[[Eastbourne Borough F.C.|Eastbourne Borough]]''' |
||
|1–0 |
| 1–0 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Dorchester Town F.C.|Dorchester Town]] |
||
| 487 |
|||
|1,032 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 15 |
||
| [[Worcester City F.C.|Worcester City]] |
|||
| 1–4 |
|||
| '''[[Eastleigh F.C.|Eastleigh]]''' |
|||
| 564 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
† – After [[extra time]] |
† – After [[extra time]] |
||
== Third |
== Third round == |
||
Ties will be played on 5 February 2011 |
|||
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
===Ties=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
!Home |
!width=175 | Home Team |
||
!Score |
!width=20 | Score |
||
!Away |
!width=175 | Away Team |
||
!Attendance |
!width=20 | Attendance |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|1 |
| 1 |
||
|[[Eastbourne Borough F.C.|Eastbourne Borough]] |
| [[Eastbourne Borough F.C.|Eastbourne Borough]] |
||
|1–1 |
| 1–1 |
||
|[[Guiseley A.F.C.|Guiseley]] |
| [[Guiseley A.F.C.|Guiseley]] |
||
|471 |
| 471 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 2 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]] |
||
| 1–1 |
|||
|''2–1'' |
|||
| |
| [[Alfreton Town F.C.|Alfreton Town]] |
||
| 3,408 |
|||
|446 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 3 |
||
|[[ |
| [[Blyth Spartans A.F.C.|Blyth Spartans]] |
||
| 2–2 |
|||
|1–1 |
|||
|[[ |
| [[Droylsden F.C.|Droylsden]] |
||
| 708 |
|||
|3,408 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 4 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
|''[[ |
| '''[[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]]''' |
||
| 1–0 |
|||
|''1–2'' |
|||
| |
| [[Gloucester City A.F.C.|Gloucester City]] |
||
| |
| 2,212 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 5 |
||
| [[AFC Telford United]] |
|||
|[[Blyth Spartans A.F.C.|Blyth Spartans]] |
|||
| 0–3 |
|||
|2–2 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]]''' |
||
| 1,505 |
|||
|708 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 6 |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
| |
| [[Woking F.C.|Woking]] |
||
| 0–2 |
|||
|''0–4'' |
|||
| |
| '''[[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]]''' |
||
| 1,551 |
|||
|''229'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 7 |
||
| |
| [[Eastleigh F.C.|Eastleigh]] |
||
| 1–3 |
|||
|1–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]]''' |
||
| 562 |
|||
|2,212 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 |
||
| '''[[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]]''' |
|||
|[[A.F.C. Telford United|AFC Telford United]] |
|||
| 3–0 |
|||
|0–3 |
|||
| |
| [[Dartford F.C.|Dartford]] |
||
| 501 |
|||
|1,505 |
|||
|} |
|||
===Replays=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
|6 |
|||
!width=175 | Home Team |
|||
|[[Woking F.C.|Woking]] |
|||
!width=20 | Score |
|||
|0–2 |
|||
!width=175 | Away Team |
|||
|'''[[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]]''' |
|||
!width=20 | Attendance |
|||
|1,551 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 1 |
||
|[[ |
| '''[[Guiseley A.F.C.|Guiseley]]''' |
||
| 2–1 |
|||
|1–3 |
|||
| |
| [[Eastbourne Borough F.C.|Eastbourne Borough]] |
||
| 446 |
|||
|562 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 2 |
||
| |
| [[Alfreton Town F.C.|Alfreton Town]] |
||
| 1–2 |
|||
|3–0 |
|||
|[[ |
| '''[[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]]''' |
||
| 2,131 |
|||
|501 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 3 |
|||
| [[Droylsden F.C.|Droylsden]] |
|||
| 0–4 |
|||
| '''[[Blyth Spartans A.F.C.|Blyth Spartans]]''' |
|||
| 229 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
† – After [[extra time]] |
|||
|} |
|||
==Quarter finals== |
|||
Ties will be played on 26 February 2011 |
|||
== |
===Ties=== |
||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 |
|||
|valign="top"| |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
!Tie no |
|||
!Home |
!width=175 | Home Team |
||
!Score |
!width=20 | Score |
||
!Away |
!width=175 | Away Team |
||
!Attendance |
!width=20 | Attendance |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|1 |
| 1 |
||
|[[Blyth Spartans A.F.C.|Blyth Spartans]] |
| [[Blyth Spartans A.F.C.|Blyth Spartans]] |
||
|0–2 |
| 0–2 |
||
|'''[[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]]''' |
| '''[[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]]''' |
||
|2,719 |
| 2,719 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|2 |
| 2 |
||
|[[Guiseley A.F.C.|Guiseley]] |
| [[Guiseley A.F.C.|Guiseley]] |
||
|0–1 |
| 0–1 |
||
|'''[[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]]''' |
| '''[[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]]''' |
||
|1,152 |
| 1,152 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|3 |
| 3 |
||
|'''[[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]]''' |
| '''[[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]]''' |
||
|2–1 |
| 2–1 |
||
|[[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]] |
| [[Salisbury City F.C.|Salisbury City]] |
||
|1,869 |
| 1,869 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|4 |
| 4 |
||
|[[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]] |
| [[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]] |
||
|2–2 |
| 2–2 |
||
|[[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]] |
| [[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]] |
||
|2,000 |
| 2,000 |
||
|} |
|||
===Replay=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!width=20 | Tie |
|||
|''replay'' |
|||
!width=175 | Home Team |
|||
|'''''[[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]]''''' |
|||
!width=20 | Score |
|||
|''3–1'' |
|||
!width=175 | Away Team |
|||
|''[[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]]'' |
|||
!width=20 | Attendance |
|||
|''2,295'' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 4 |
|||
| '''[[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]]''' |
|||
| 3–1 |
|||
| [[Chasetown F.C.|Chasetown]] |
|||
| 2,295 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
† – After [[extra time]] |
|||
|} |
|||
==Semi-finals== |
|||
== Semi-finals == |
|||
===First leg=== |
===First leg=== |
||
{{footballbox |
|||
{{football box |
|||
|date= 13 March 2011 |
|date= 13 March 2011 |
||
|time= 12:00 ([[GMT]]) |
|time= 12:00 ([[GMT]]) |
||
|team1= [[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]] |
|team1= [[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]] |
||
|score= |
|score= 1–0 |
||
|report= [http://www.mansfieldtown.net/page/NewsDetail/0,,10325~2314812,00.html (Report)] |
|report= [http://www.mansfieldtown.net/page/NewsDetail/0,,10325~2314812,00.html (Report)] |
||
|team2= [[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]] |
|team2= [[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]] |
||
Line 2,138: | Line 2,220: | ||
}} |
}} |
||
---- |
---- |
||
{{football box |
|||
{{footballbox |
|||
|date= 12 March 2011 |
|date= 12 March 2011 |
||
|time= 15:00 ([[GMT]]) |
|time= 15:00 ([[GMT]]) |
||
|team1= [[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]] |
|team1= [[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]] |
||
|score= |
|score= 3–2 |
||
|report= [http://www.darlington-fc.net/page/MatchReport/0,,10339~55018,00.html (Report)] |
|report= [http://www.darlington-fc.net/page/MatchReport/0,,10339~55018,00.html (Report)] |
||
|team2= [[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]] |
|team2= [[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]] |
||
|goals1= [[Marc Bridge-Wilkinson|Bridge-Wilkinson]] {{goal|56}}<br />[[Liam Hatch|Hatch]] {{goal|75||81}} |
|goals1= [[Marc Bridge-Wilkinson|Bridge-Wilkinson]] {{goal|56}}<br />[[Liam Hatch|Hatch]] {{goal|75||81}} |
||
|goals2= [[Nathan Fisher |
|goals2= [[Nathan Fisher|Fisher]] {{goal|21}}<br />[[Adam Rundle|Rundle]] {{goal|43}} |
||
|stadium= [[The Darlington Arena]], [[Darlington]] |
|stadium= [[The Darlington Arena]], [[Darlington]] |
||
|attendance= 4,243 |
|attendance= 4,243 |
||
Line 2,153: | Line 2,235: | ||
===Second leg=== |
===Second leg=== |
||
{{football box |
|||
{{footballbox |
|||
|date= 19 March 2011 |
|date= 19 March 2011 |
||
|time= 15:00 ([[GMT]]) |
|time= 15:00 ([[GMT]]) |
||
|team1= [[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]] |
|team1= [[Luton Town F.C.|Luton Town]] |
||
|score= |
|score= 1–1<br />([[after extra time|a.e.t.]]) |
||
|report= [http://www.lutontown.co.uk/page/NewsDetail/0,,10372~2319572,00.html (Report)] |
|report= [http://www.lutontown.co.uk/page/NewsDetail/0,,10372~2319572,00.html (Report)] |
||
|team2= [[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]] |
|team2= [[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]] |
||
Line 2,168: | Line 2,250: | ||
''Mansfield Town win 2–1 on aggregate'' |
''Mansfield Town win 2–1 on aggregate'' |
||
---- |
---- |
||
{{football box |
|||
{{footballbox |
|||
|date= 19 March 2011 |
|date= 19 March 2011 |
||
|time= 15:00 ([[GMT]]) |
|time= 15:00 ([[GMT]]) |
||
|team1= [[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]] |
|team1= [[Gateshead F.C.|Gateshead]] |
||
|score= |
|score= 0–0 |
||
|report= [http://www.darlington-fc.net/page/MatchReport/0,,10339~55019,00.html (Report)] |
|report= [http://www.darlington-fc.net/page/MatchReport/0,,10339~55019,00.html (Report)] |
||
|team2= [[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]] |
|team2= [[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]] |
||
Line 2,184: | Line 2,266: | ||
==[[2011 FA Trophy Final|Final]]== |
==[[2011 FA Trophy Final|Final]]== |
||
{{football box |
|||
{{footballbox |
|||
|date= 7 May 2011 |
|date= 7 May 2011 |
||
|time= |
|time= 15:00 ([[GMT]]) |
||
|team1= [[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]] |
|team1= [[Mansfield Town F.C.|Mansfield Town]] |
||
|score= |
|score= 0–1<br />([[after extra time|a.e.t.]]) |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= [[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]] |
|team2= [[Darlington F.C.|Darlington]] |
||
|goals1= |
|goals1= |
||
|goals2= |
|goals2= Senior {{goal|120}} |
||
|stadium= [[Wembley Stadium]], [[London]] |
|stadium= [[Wembley Stadium]], [[London]] |
||
|attendance= 24,668 |
|attendance= 24,668 |
||
Line 2,199: | Line 2,281: | ||
==References== |
==References== |
||
{{reflist|2}} |
|||
===General=== |
|||
* [https://www.fchd.info/cups/fatrophy2010-11.htm Football Club History Database: FA Trophy 2010-11] |
|||
{{reflist}} |
|||
===Specific=== |
|||
{{FA Trophy seasons}} |
{{FA Trophy seasons}} |
||
{{2010–11 in English football}} |
|||
{{ |
{{DEFAULTSORT:FA Trophy 2010-11}} |
||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Fa Trophy 2010-11}} |
|||
[[Category:FA Trophy|2010-11]] |
|||
[[Category:2010–11 domestic association football cups]] |
[[Category:2010–11 domestic association football cups]] |
||
[[Category: |
[[Category:2010–11 in English football|League]] |
||
[[Category: |
[[Category:FA Trophy seasons|2010-11]] |
||
[[nl:FA Trophy 2010-11]] |
|||
[[ru:Трофей Футбольной ассоциации 2010/2011]] |
Latest revision as of 10:44, 31 May 2024
FA Challenge Trophy | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Country | England Wales |
Teams | 266 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Darlington |
Runner-up | Mansfield Town |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 320 |
Goals scored | 1,053 (3.29 per match) |
The 2010–11 FA Trophy is the 41st season of the FA Trophy, the Football Association's cup competition for teams at levels 5–8 of the English football league system. A total of 266 clubs have entered the competition.[1] This was reduced to 265 when Ilkeston Town withdrew after the club was wound up.[2]
Calendar
[edit]Round | Date | Matches | Clubs | New entries this round | Prize money |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 2 October 2010 | 54 | 265→211 | 108 | £2,000 |
First round qualifying | 16 October 2010 | 72 | 211→139 | 90 | £2,200 |
Second round qualifying | 30 October 2010 | 36 | 139→103 | none | £3,000 |
Third round qualifying | 20 November 2010 | 39 | 103→64 | 43 | £4,000 |
First round | 11 December 2010 | 32 | 64→32 | 24 | £5,000 |
Second round | 15 January 2011 | 16 | 32→16 | none | £6,000 |
Third round | 5 February 2011 | 8 | 16→8 | none | £7,000 |
Fourth round | 26 February 2011 | 4 | 8→4 | none | £8,000 |
Semi-finals | 12 March and 19 March 2011 | 2 | 4→2 | none | £16,000 |
Final | 7 May 2011 | 1 | 2→1 | none | £50,000 (winners), £25,000 (runners up) |
Preliminary round
[edit]Ties will be played on 2 October 2010.
Ties
[edit]Replays
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goole | 1–2 | Newcastle Town | 117 |
4 | Lancaster City | 7–1 | Woodley Sports | 122 |
16 | Sheffield | 3–1 † | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 135 |
18 | Kidsgrove Athletic | 1–4 | Mossley | 116 |
29 | Heybridge Swifts | 1–2 | Thamesmead Town | 76 |
37 | Biggleswade Town | 2–0 | Metropolitan Police | 85 |
38 | Whyteleafe | 1–6 | Bognor Regis Town | 143 |
41 | Northwood | 1–2 | Burnham | 72 |
43 | Marlow | 0–3 | Slough Town | 223 |
48 | Mangotsfield United | 1–2 | Cinderford Town | 183 |
54 | Hungerford Town | 1–0 | Taunton Town | 101 |
† – After extra time
First round qualifying
[edit]Ties will be played on 16 October 2010.
Teams from Premier Division of Southern League, Northern Premier League and Isthmian League entered in this round.
Ties
[edit]Replays
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashton United | 1–3 | Marine | 130 |
8 | Chasetown | 3–1 | Sheffield | 316 |
10 | Rushall Olympic | 4–1 | Carlton Town | 78 |
13 | Romulus | 2–1 | Retford United | 73 |
19 | Garforth Town | 1–2 | Radcliffe Borough | 78 |
23 | Lincoln United | 2–3 | Northwich Victoria | 101 |
25 | Worksop Town | 1–0 | Market Drayton Town | 159 |
26 | Potters Bar Town | 1–3 | Wealdstone | 137 |
31 | Ramsgate | 2–3 † | Arlesey Town | 105 |
34 | Hastings United | 1–2 | Dulwich Hamlet | 243 |
39 | Lowestoft Town | 6–2 | Needham Market | 546 |
56 | Aylesbury | 1–2 | Windsor & Eton | 107 |
59 | Hungerford Town | 1–2 | Cinderford Town | 75 |
62 | Brackley Town | 4–0 | Burnham | 106 |
63 | Wimborne Town | 1–3 † | Banbury United | 235 |
64 | Chippenham Town | 4–1 | Slough Town | 244 |
67 | North Leigh | 1–2 | Paulton Rovers | 71 |
69 | Salisbury City | 2–1 | Chesham United | 463 |
† – After extra time
Second round qualifying
[edit]Ties will be played on 30 October 2010.
Ties
[edit]Replays
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Matlock Town | 1–2 | Kendal Town | 212 |
10 | Witton Albion | 3–1 | Radcliffe Borough | 188 |
23 | Uxbridge | 4–2 | Arlesey Town | 74 |
28 | Thamesmead Town | 1–3 | Folkestone Invicta | 87 |
29 | Godalming Town | 2–5 | Bognor Regis Town | 161 |
35 | Lowestoft Town | 3–1 † | Chippenham Town | 577 |
† – After extra time
Third round qualifying
[edit]Ties will be played on 20 November 2010
This round is the first in which Conference North and South teams join the competition. After Ilkeston Town folded, Redditch United received a bye to the first round.[3]
Ties
[edit]Replays
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Northwich Victoria | 1–0 | Whitby Town | 260 |
14 | Witton Albion | 1–2 | Harrogate Town | 175 |
16 | Chasetown | 4–0 | Workington | 334 |
23 | Havant & Waterlooville | 1–2 | Basingstoke Town | 353 |
25 | Grays Athletic | 0–1 | Cirencester Town | 153 |
38 | Hampton & Richmond Borough | 2–0 | Bognor Regis Town | 200 |
First round
[edit]Ties will be played on 11 December 2010
This round is the first in which Conference Premier teams join those from lower reaches of the National League System.
The Curzon Ashton vs. Altrincham match on 11 December 2010 was abandoned at half time due to a power failure with the score 2–1 in favour of Curzon Ashton.[4] The rescheduled game on 14 December 2010 finished 2–0 to Altrincham.[5]
Ties
[edit]Replays
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Eastwood Town | 4–3 † | Rushden & Diamonds | 314 |
8 | Kettering Town | 1–2 † | Chasetown | 581 |
16 | Southport | 0–1 | Gateshead | 302 |
19 | Welling United | 1–2 | Luton Town | 404 |
20 | Sutton United | 0–4 | Eastleigh | 237 |
23 | Gloucester City | 3–0 | Cirencester Town | 226 |
27 | Dartford | 1–0 | Crawley Town | 605 |
30 | Wealdstone | 0–1 | Newport County | 324 |
† – After extra time
Second round
[edit]Ties will be played on 15 January 2011
Ties
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gateshead | 6–0 | Hampton & Richmond Borough | 336 |
2 | Boston United | 0–1 | Gloucester City | 1,110 |
3 | AFC Wimbledon | 2–3 | Woking | 2,259 |
4 | Droylsden | 1–0 | Ebbsfleet United | 336 |
5 | Chasetown | 2–1 | Grimsby Town | 1,012 |
6 | Alfreton Town | 3–3 | Cambridge United | 929 |
7 | Ashford Town (Middx) | 0–1 | Dartford | 474 |
8 | Luton Town | 4–0 | Uxbridge | 1,958 |
9 | AFC Telford United | 1–0 | Eastwood Town | 1,159 |
10 | Darlington | 4–1 | Bath City | 926 |
11 | Mansfield Town | 4–2 | Newport County | 1,137 |
12 | Blyth Spartans | 2–1 | Altrincham | 620 |
13 | Dorchester Town | 3–3 | Eastbourne Borough | 402 |
14 | Guiseley | 2–1 | Stalybridge Celtic | 417 |
15 | Eastleigh | 3–3 | Worcester City | 407 |
16 | Salisbury City | 1–0 | Wrexham | 1,032 |
Replays
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Cambridge United | 3–6 † | Alfreton Town | 1,098 |
13 | Eastbourne Borough | 1–0 | Dorchester Town | 487 |
15 | Worcester City | 1–4 | Eastleigh | 564 |
† – After extra time
Third round
[edit]Ties will be played on 5 February 2011
Ties
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastbourne Borough | 1–1 | Guiseley | 471 |
2 | Mansfield Town | 1–1 | Alfreton Town | 3,408 |
3 | Blyth Spartans | 2–2 | Droylsden | 708 |
4 | Luton Town | 1–0 | Gloucester City | 2,212 |
5 | AFC Telford United | 0–3 | Darlington | 1,505 |
6 | Woking | 0–2 | Salisbury City | 1,551 |
7 | Eastleigh | 1–3 | Chasetown | 562 |
8 | Gateshead | 3–0 | Dartford | 501 |
Replays
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guiseley | 2–1 | Eastbourne Borough | 446 |
2 | Alfreton Town | 1–2 | Mansfield Town | 2,131 |
3 | Droylsden | 0–4 | Blyth Spartans | 229 |
† – After extra time
Quarter finals
[edit]Ties will be played on 26 February 2011
Ties
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blyth Spartans | 0–2 | Gateshead | 2,719 |
2 | Guiseley | 0–1 | Luton Town | 1,152 |
3 | Darlington | 2–1 | Salisbury City | 1,869 |
4 | Chasetown | 2–2 | Mansfield Town | 2,000 |
Replay
[edit]Tie | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Mansfield Town | 3–1 | Chasetown | 2,295 |
† – After extra time
Semi-finals
[edit]First leg
[edit]Darlington | 3–2 | Gateshead |
---|---|---|
Bridge-Wilkinson 56' Hatch 75', 81' |
(Report) | Fisher 21' Rundle 43' |
Second leg
[edit]Luton Town | 1–1 (a.e.t.) | Mansfield Town |
---|---|---|
Owusu 46' | (Report) | Briscoe 118' |
Mansfield Town win 2–1 on aggregate
Darlington win 3–2 on aggregate
Mansfield Town | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | Darlington |
---|---|---|
Senior 120' |
References
[edit]General
[edit]- ^ "Trophy games set for October". The FA. 2010-07-08. Retrieved 2010-07-10.
- ^ "Ilkeston Town Football Club wound up over unpaid tax". BBC News. 2010-09-08. Retrieved 2010-11-02.
- ^ "Reds Through Without Kicking A Ball". Redditch United FC. 2010-11-01. Retrieved 2010-11-08.[permanent dead link]
- ^ "Altrincham FC Match Reports - CURZON ASHTON 2 ALTRINCHAM 1". Altrincham FC. 2010-12-11. Retrieved 2010-12-15.
- ^ "Altrincham FC Match Reports - CURZON ASHTON (0) 0 ALTRINCHAM (0) 2". Altrincham FC. 2010-12-14. Retrieved 2010-12-15.