2003–04 FIS Alpine Ski World Cup: Difference between revisions
Jolicnikola (talk | contribs) |
m case fixes (via WP:JWB) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Use dmy dates|date= |
{{Use dmy dates|date=March 2023}} |
||
{{Infobox Double Wintersport World Cup |
{{Infobox Double Wintersport World Cup |
||
| title=<!--[[File:Fédération internationale de ski (logo).svg|28px]]-->Alpine Ski World Cup |
| title=<!--[[File:Fédération internationale de ski (logo).svg|28px]]-->FIS Alpine Ski World Cup 2003/04 |
||
| competition1=Overall |
| competition1=Overall |
||
| competition1men={{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
| competition1men={{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| menindividual=40 |
| menindividual=40 |
||
| ladiesindividual=35 |
| ladiesindividual=35 |
||
| previous=[[ |
| previous=[[2002–03 FIS Alpine Ski World Cup|2002/03]] |
||
| next=[[ |
| next=[[2004–05 FIS Alpine Ski World Cup|2004/05]] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
The 38th World Cup season began in October 2003 in [[Sölden]], Austria, and concluded at the World Cup finals in [[Sestriere]], Italy, in March 2004. Sestriere would host the alpine skiing events at the [[Alpine skiing at the 2006 Winter Olympics|2006 Winter Olympics]]. |
The 38th World Cup season began in October 2003 in [[Sölden]], Austria, and concluded at the World Cup finals in [[Sestriere]], Italy, in March 2004. Sestriere would host the alpine skiing events at the [[Alpine skiing at the 2006 Winter Olympics|2006 Winter Olympics]]. |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|| {{AUT}} |
|| {{AUT}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Bode Miller]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Frédéric Covili]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Joël Chenal]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 22 November 2003 |
| 22 November 2003 |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{USA}} |
|rowspan=2| {{USA}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Bode Miller]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Andreas Schifferer]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hans Knauß]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 23 November 2003 |
| 23 November 2003 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Kalle Palander]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Rainer Schönfelder]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Manfred Pranger]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 29 November 2003 |
| 29 November 2003 |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{CAN}} |
|rowspan=2| {{CAN}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michael Walchhofer]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|CAN}} [[Erik Guay]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Antoine Dénériaz]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 30 November 2003 |
| 30 November 2003 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michael Walchhofer]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 5 December 2003 |
| 5 December 2003 |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|rowspan=3| {{USA}} |
|rowspan=3| {{USA}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Daron Rahlves]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]]<br />{{flagicon|NOR}} [[Bjarne Solbakken]] |
||
|| |
|| |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 6 December 2003 |
| 6 December 2003 |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hans Knauß]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Andreas Schifferer]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 7 December 2003 |
| 7 December 2003 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Bjarne Solbakken]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hans Knauß]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 14 December 2003 |
| 14 December 2003 |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|| {{ITA}} |
|| {{ITA}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Kalle Palander]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Davide Simoncelli]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Frédéric Covili]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 15 December 2003 |
| 15 December 2003 |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|| {{ITA}} |
|| {{ITA}} |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|HRV}} [[Ivica Kostelić]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Giorgio Rocca]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Manfred Pranger]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 19 December 2003 |
| 19 December 2003 |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{ITA}} |
|rowspan=2| {{ITA}} |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Lasse Kjus]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 20 December 2003 |
| 20 December 2003 |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Antoine Dénériaz]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michael Walchhofer]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hans Knauß]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 21 December 2003 |
| 21 December 2003 |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|| {{ITA}} |
|| {{ITA}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Davide Simoncelli]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Kalle Palander]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Bode Miller]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 3 January 2004 |
| 3 January 2004 |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{AUT}} |
|rowspan=2| {{AUT}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Benjamin Raich]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Massimiliano Blardone]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Bjarne Solbakken]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 4 January 2004 |
| 4 January 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Kalle Palander]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Manfred Pranger]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Giorgio Rocca]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 10 January 2004 |
| 10 January 2004 |
||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|rowspan=3| {{FRA}} |
|rowspan=3| {{FRA}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Lasse Kjus]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michael Walchhofer]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 11 January 2004 |
| 11 January 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Giorgio Rocca]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Pierrick Bourgeat]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Bode Miller]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 11 January 2004 |
| 11 January 2004 |
||
|| K |
|| K |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Bode Miller]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Benjamin Raich]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Lasse Kjus]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 18 January 2004 |
| 18 January 2004 |
||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|| {{CHE}} |
|| {{CHE}} |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Benjamin Raich]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Rainer Schönfelder]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|HRV}} [[Ivica Kostelić]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 22 January 2004 |
| 22 January 2004 |
||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|rowspan=5| {{AUT}} |
|rowspan=5| {{AUT}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Lasse Kjus]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Daron Rahlves]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 23 January 2004 |
| 23 January 2004 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Daron Rahlves]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michael Walchhofer]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 24 January 2004 |
| 24 January 2004 |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Daron Rahlves]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|CHE}} [[Ambrosi Hoffmann]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 25 January 2004 |
| 25 January 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Kalle Palander]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|CAN}} [[Thomas Grandi]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Rainer Schönfelder]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 25 January 2004 |
| 25 January 2004 |
||
|| K |
|| K |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Bode Miller]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Benjamin Raich]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Lasse Kjus]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 27 January 2004 |
| 27 January 2004 |
||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|| {{AUT}} |
|| {{AUT}} |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Benjamin Raich]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Manfred Mölgg]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Kalle Palander]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 30 January 2004 |
| 30 January 2004 |
||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|rowspan=3| {{DEU}} |
|rowspan=3| {{DEU}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|CHE}} [[Didier Cuche]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Daron Rahlves]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 31 January 2004 |
| 31 January 2004 |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Fritz Strobl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Alessandro Fattori]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 1 February 2004 |
| 1 February 2004 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|CHE}} [[Tobias Grünenfelder]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 7 February 2004 |
| 7 February 2004 |
||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{CHE}} |
|rowspan=2| {{CHE}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Kalle Palander]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Massimiliano Blardone]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Christoph Gruber]]<br />{{flagicon|AUT}} [[Heinz Schilchegger]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 8 February 2004 |
| 8 February 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Rainer Schönfelder]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Bode Miller]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Benjamin Raich]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 14 February 2004 |
| 14 February 2004 |
||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{AUT}} |
|rowspan=2| {{AUT}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hans Grugger]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 15 February 2004 |
| 15 February 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Bode Miller]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Kalle Palander]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Mario Matt]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 28 February 2004 |
| 28 February 2004 |
||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{SVN}} |
|rowspan=2| {{SVN}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Bode Miller]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Alberto Schieppati]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Alexander Ploner]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 29 February 2004 |
| 29 February 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Truls Ove Karlsen]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Tom Stiansen]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Mario Matt]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 6 March 2004 |
| 6 March 2004 |
||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{NOR}} |
|rowspan=2| {{NOR}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Fritz Strobl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Antoine Dénériaz]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 7 March 2004 |
| 7 March 2004 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Daron Rahlves]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Bjarne Solbakken]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 10 March 2004 |
| 10 March 2004 |
||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|rowspan=4| {{ITA}} |
|rowspan=4| {{ITA}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Daron Rahlves]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Fritz Strobl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 11 March 2004 |
| 11 March 2004 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Hermann Maier]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Stephan Eberharter]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Christoph Gruber]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 12 March 2004 |
| <s>12 March 2004</s> |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|colspan=3 align=center| '' |
|colspan=3 align=center| ''cancelled after 1st run due to bad weather conditions'' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 14 March 2004 |
| 14 March 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Kalle Palander]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Rainer Schönfelder]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Manfred Pranger]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Men's Downhill|see complete table]]''''' |
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Men's Downhill|see complete table]]''''' |
||
In |
In men's downhill World Cup 2003/04 all results count. [[Stephan Eberharter]] won his third Downhill World Cup in a row. |
||
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
||
Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Men's Super G|see complete table]]''''' |
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Men's Super G|see complete table]]''''' |
||
In |
In men's Super G World Cup 2003/04 all results count. [[Hermann Maier]] won his fifth Super G World Cup. This record is still unbeaten. |
||
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
||
Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Men's |
=== Men's giant slalom Results === |
||
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Men's |
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Men's giant slalom|see complete table]]''''' |
||
In |
In men's giant slalom World Cup 2003/04 all results count. |
||
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
||
Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Men's |
=== Men's slalom Results === |
||
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Men's |
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Men's slalom|see complete table]]''''' |
||
In |
In men's slalom World Cup 2003/04 the all results count. [[Rainer Schönfelder]] won the cup with only one win. |
||
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
||
Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Men's Combined|see complete table]]''''' |
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Men's Combined|see complete table]]''''' |
||
In |
In men's Combined World Cup 2003/04 both results count. |
||
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
||
Line 539: | Line 539: | ||
|| {{AUT}} |
|| {{AUT}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Martina Ertl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ESP}} [[María José Rienda Contreras]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 28 November 2003 |
| 28 November 2003 |
||
Line 547: | Line 547: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{USA}} |
|rowspan=2| {{USA}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Nicole Hosp]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Denise Karbon]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 29 November 2003 |
| 29 November 2003 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|CHE}} [[Sonja Nef]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Marlies Schild]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 5 December 2003 |
| 5 December 2003 |
||
Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
|rowspan=3| {{CAN}} |
|rowspan=3| {{CAN}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Carole Montillet]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Hilde Gerg]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Kirsten Clark]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 6 December 2003 |
| 6 December 2003 |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Carole Montillet]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michaela Dorfmeister]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 7 December 2003 |
| 7 December 2003 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michaela Dorfmeister]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Hilde Gerg]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 13 December 2003 |
| 13 December 2003 |
||
Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
|| {{ITA}} |
|| {{ITA}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Denise Karbon]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Nicole Hosp]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Elisabeth Görgl]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 16 December 2003 |
| 16 December 2003 |
||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{ITA}} |
|rowspan=2| {{ITA}} |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Laure Pequegnot]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Nicole Hosp]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 17 December 2003 |
| 17 December 2003 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Nicole Hosp]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Marlies Schild]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 20 December 2003 |
| 20 December 2003 |
||
Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
|| {{CHE}} |
|| {{CHE}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Hilde Gerg]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Maria Riesch]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 27 December 2003 |
| 27 December 2003 |
||
Line 611: | Line 611: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{AUT}} |
|rowspan=2| {{AUT}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Nicole Hosp]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Kirsten Clark]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 28 December 2003 |
| 28 December 2003 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Nicole Hosp]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer|Monika Bergmann]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 4 January 2004 |
| 4 January 2004 |
||
Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{FRA}} |
|rowspan=2| {{FRA}} |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Alexandra Meissnitzer]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michaela Dorfmeister]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 5 January 2004 |
| 5 January 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Marlies Schild]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer|Monika Bergmann]]<br />{{flagicon|DEU}} [[Martina Ertl]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 10 January 2004 |
| 10 January 2004 |
||
Line 639: | Line 639: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{CHE}} |
|rowspan=2| {{CHE}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michaela Dorfmeister]]<br />{{flagicon|DEU}} [[Hilde Gerg]] |
||
|| |
|| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 11 January 2004 |
| 11 January 2004 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Hilde Gerg]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michaela Dorfmeister]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Silvia Berger]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 14 January 2004 |
| 14 January 2004 |
||
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
|rowspan=4| {{ITA}} |
|rowspan=4| {{ITA}} |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|CAN}} [[Geneviève Simard]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Maria Riesch]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Hilde Gerg]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 16 January 2004 |
| 16 January 2004 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Martina Ertl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Hilde Gerg]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 17 January 2004 |
| 17 January 2004 |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Hilde Gerg]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Carole Montillet]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 18 January 2004 |
| 18 January 2004 |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Carole Montillet]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Lindsey Vonn|Lindsey Kildow]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 24 January 2004 |
| 24 January 2004 |
||
Line 679: | Line 679: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{SVN}} |
|rowspan=2| {{SVN}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michaela Dorfmeister]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ESP}} [[María José Rienda Contreras]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 25 January 2004 |
| 25 January 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Marlies Schild]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Nicole Hosp]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 30 January 2004 |
| 30 January 2004 |
||
|rowspan=3| [[Haus]] |
|rowspan=3| [[Haus im Ennstal|Haus]] |
||
|rowspan=3| {{AUT}} |
|rowspan=3| {{AUT}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Maria Riesch]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Isolde Kostner]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 31 January 2004 |
| 31 January 2004 |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Isolde Kostner]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|CHE}} [[Fränzi Aufdenblatten]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 1 February 2004 |
| 1 February 2004 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Carole Montillet]]<br />{{flagicon|DEU}} [[Maria Riesch]] |
||
|| |
|| |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michaela Dorfmeister]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 7 February 2004 |
| 7 February 2004 |
||
Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{DEU}} |
|rowspan=2| {{DEU}} |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SVN}} [[Tina Maze]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 8 February 2004 |
| 8 February 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer|Monika Bergmann]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SVK}} [[Veronika Zuzulová]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 21 February 2004 |
| 21 February 2004 |
||
Line 727: | Line 727: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{SWE}} |
|rowspan=2| {{SWE}} |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Carole Montillet]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Brigitte Obermoser]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 22 February 2004 |
| 22 February 2004 |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ESP}} [[María José Rienda Contreras]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Elisabeth Görgl]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 28 February 2004 |
| 28 February 2004 |
||
Line 741: | Line 741: | ||
|rowspan=2| {{FIN}} |
|rowspan=2| {{FIN}} |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Tanja Poutiainen]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Elisabeth Görgl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Maria Riesch]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 29 February 2004 |
| 29 February 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Maria Riesch]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Elisabeth Görgl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Martina Ertl]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 10 March 2004 |
| 10 March 2004 |
||
Line 755: | Line 755: | ||
|rowspan=4| {{ITA}} |
|rowspan=4| {{ITA}} |
||
|| DH |
|| DH |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Renate Götschl]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|CHE}} [[Sylviane Berthod]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Isolde Kostner]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 11 March 2004 |
| 11 March 2004 |
||
|| SG |
|| SG |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|CHE}} [[Nadia Styger]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|DEU}} [[Maria Riesch]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Michaela Dorfmeister]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 13 March 2004 |
| 13 March 2004 |
||
|| SL |
|| SL |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Marlies Schild]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Sarah Schleper]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Tanja Poutiainen]] |
||
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
|-style="background:#EFEFEF" |
||
| 14 March 2004 |
| 14 March 2004 |
||
|| GS |
|| GS |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|SWE}} [[Anja Pärson]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Denise Karbon]] |
||
|| {{ |
|| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Alexandra Meissnitzer]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Note: |
Note: |
||
Line 814: | Line 814: | ||
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Women's Downhill|see complete table]]''''' |
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Women's Downhill|see complete table]]''''' |
||
In |
In women's downhill World Cup 2003/04 all results count. [[Renate Götschl]] won her third Downhill World Cup. |
||
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
||
Line 845: | Line 845: | ||
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Women's Super G|see complete table]]''''' |
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Women's Super G|see complete table]]''''' |
||
In |
In women's Super G World Cup 2003/04 all results count. |
||
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
||
Line 876: | Line 876: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Women's |
=== Women's giant slalom Results=== |
||
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Women's |
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Women's giant slalom|see complete table]]''''' |
||
In |
In women's giant slalom World Cup 2003/04 all results count. |
||
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
||
Line 907: | Line 907: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Women's |
=== Women's slalom Results=== |
||
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Women's |
'''''[[2004 Alpine Skiing World Cup - Women's slalom|see complete table]]''''' |
||
In |
In women's slalom World Cup 2003/04 all results count. |
||
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
{| border="0" style="border: 1px solid #999; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center" |
||
Line 943: | Line 943: | ||
==External links== |
==External links== |
||
*[http://www.fis-ski.com/uk/disciplines/alpineskiing/cupstandings.html?suchen=true&suchcompetitorid=&suchseason=2004 FIS-ski.com] |
*[https://web.archive.org/web/20110526102214/http://www.fis-ski.com/uk/disciplines/alpineskiing/cupstandings.html?suchen=true&suchcompetitorid=&suchseason=2004 FIS-ski.com] – World Cup standings – 2004 |
||
{{Alpine Skiing World Cup}} |
{{Alpine Skiing World Cup}} |
||
{{Wintersport season 2003–04}} |
|||
{{DEFAULTSORT:2003-04 FIS Alpine Ski World Cup}} |
|||
[[Category:FIS Alpine Ski World Cup]] |
|||
[[Category:2003 in alpine skiing|World Cup]] |
|||
[[Category:2004 in alpine skiing|World Cup]] |
[[Category:2004 in alpine skiing|World Cup]] |
Revision as of 02:43, 28 August 2023
FIS Alpine Ski World Cup 2003/04 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Discipline | Men | Women | |
Overall | Hermann Maier | Anja Pärson | |
Downhill | Stephan Eberharter | Renate Götschl | |
Super-G | Hermann Maier | Renate Götschl | |
Giant slalom | Bode Miller | Anja Pärson | |
Slalom | Rainer Schönfelder | Anja Pärson | |
Combined | Bode Miller | – | |
Nations Cup | Austria | ||
Competition | |||
Locations | 18 | 16 | |
Individual | 40 | 35 | |
The 38th World Cup season began in October 2003 in Sölden, Austria, and concluded at the World Cup finals in Sestriere, Italy, in March 2004. Sestriere would host the alpine skiing events at the 2006 Winter Olympics.
Hermann Maier of Austria and Anja Pärson of Sweden won the overall titles.
Men
Race results
Note:
At the World Cup finals in Sestriere only the best racers were allowed to compete and only the best 15 finishers were awarded with points.
Men's Overall Results
Place | Name | Country | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hermann Maier | Austria | 1265 |
2 | Stephan Eberharter | Austria | 1223 |
3 | Benjamin Raich | Austria | 1139 |
4 | Bode Miller | United States | 1134 |
5 | Daron Rahlves | United States | 1004 |
6 | Kalle Palander | Finland | 944 |
7 | Michael Walchhofer | Austria | 828 |
8 | Lasse Kjus | Norway | 824 |
9 | Hans Knauß | Austria | 796 |
10 | Rainer Schönfelder | Austria | 727 |
Men's Downhill Results
In men's downhill World Cup 2003/04 all results count. Stephan Eberharter won his third Downhill World Cup in a row.
Place | Name | Country | Total Points | 4 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 26 | 27 | 31 | 35 | 37 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephan Eberharter | Austria | 831 | 9 | 80 | 22 | 40 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 60 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 60 |
2 | Daron Rahlves | United States | 627 | 13 | 100 | 50 | 36 | 16 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 18 | 24 | 50 | 100 |
3 | Hermann Maier | Austria | 537 | 29 | 45 | 100 | 45 | 20 | 50 | 29 | 45 | 45 | 100 | 29 | - |
4 | Fritz Strobl | Austria | 512 | 14 | 5 | 29 | 50 | 40 | 29 | 26 | 50 | 80 | 29 | 80 | 80 |
5 | Michael Walchhofer | Austria | 503 | 100 | 50 | 40 | 80 | 60 | 15 | 45 | - | 15 | 40 | 13 | 45 |
6 | Hans Knauß | Austria | 421 | 45 | - | 80 | 60 | 14 | 45 | 50 | 26 | 16 | 40 | 45 | - |
7 | Antoine Dénériaz | France | 367 | 60 | 7 | - | 100 | 26 | 18 | 15 | 26 | 7 | 16 | 60 | 32 |
8 | Ambrosi Hoffmann | Switzerland | 317 | 32 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 40 | 60 | 32 | 13 | 20 | 36 | 50 |
9 | Lasse Kjus | Norway | 316 | 40 | 40 | 18 | 14 | 80 | 100 | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
Didier Cuche | Switzerland | 316 | - | 11 | - | 20 | 26 | 14 | 36 | 100 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 22 |
Men's Super G Results
In men's Super G World Cup 2003/04 all results count. Hermann Maier won his fifth Super G World Cup. This record is still unbeaten.
Place | Name | Country | Total Points | 5 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 28 | 36 | 38 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hermann Maier | Austria | 580 | 100 | 80 | 60 | 80 | 100 | 60 | 100 |
2 | Daron Rahlves | United States | 340 | 26 | 22 | 50 | 100 | 20 | 100 | 22 |
3 | Stephan Eberharter | Austria | 312 | 60 | 12 | 80 | 29 | 29 | 22 | 80 |
4 | Bjarne Solbakken | Norway | 298 | 36 | 100 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 80 | 29 |
5 | Michael Walchhofer | Austria | 243 | 80 | - | 26 | 60 | - | 45 | 32 |
6 | Hans Knauß | Austria | 237 | 7 | 60 | 50 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
7 | Lasse Kjus | Norway | 230 | 45 | 40 | 100 | 45 | - | - | - |
8 | Benjamin Raich | Austria | 215 | 50 | 24 | 32 | 9 | - | 50 | 50 |
9 | Andreas Schifferer | Austria | 212 | - | 36 | 20 | 50 | 50 | 32 | 24 |
10 | Didier Cuche | Switzerland | 211 | - | 45 | 36 | 32 | 40 | 18 | 40 |
Men's giant slalom Results
In men's giant slalom World Cup 2003/04 all results count.
Place | Name | Country | Total Points | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 29 | 33 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bode Miller | United States | 410 | 100 | 100 | 50 | 60 | - | - | 100 |
2 | Kalle Palander | Finland | 349 | 24 | 45 | 100 | 80 | - | 100 | - |
3 | Massimiliano Blardone | Italy | 266 | 16 | 40 | - | 50 | 80 | 80 | - |
4 | Benjamin Raich | Austria | 255 | 45 | 18 | 26 | 45 | 100 | 7 | 14 |
5 | Davide Simoncelli | Italy | 238 | - | - | 80 | 100 | 36 | 9 | 13 |
6 | Heinz Schilchegger | Austria | 210 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 16 | 32 | 60 | 16 |
7 | Frédéric Covili | France | 190 | 80 | 50 | 60 | - | - | - | - |
8 | Joël Chenal | France | 187 | 60 | 14 | 13 | 26 | 5 | 45 | 24 |
9 | Andreas Schifferer | Austria | 186 | 29 | 80 | 32 | 11 | 22 | - | 12 |
10 | Christoph Gruber | Austria | 181 | - | 7 | 24 | - | 50 | 60 | 40 |
Men's slalom Results
In men's slalom World Cup 2003/04 the all results count. Rainer Schönfelder won the cup with only one win.
Place | Name | Country | Total Points | 3 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 23 | 25 | 30 | 32 | 34 | 39 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rainer Schönfelder | Austria | 630 | 80 | 40 | - | 50 | 80 | 60 | 45 | 100 | 50 | 45 | 80 |
2 | Kalle Palander | Finland | 595 | 100 | - | 100 | 15 | - | 100 | 60 | - | 80 | 40 | 100 |
3 | Benjamin Raich | Austria | 468 | 29 | 50 | 50 | 13 | 100 | 40 | 100 | 60 | - | - | 26 |
4 | Giorgio Rocca | Italy | 429 | 50 | 80 | 60 | 100 | - | 20 | - | 32 | 36 | 29 | 22 |
5 | Bode Miller | United States | 376 | - | - | - | 60 | - | 50 | 50 | 80 | 100 | - | 36 |
6 | Mario Matt | Austria | 352 | 20 | 20 | - | 22 | 40 | 40 | - | 50 | 60 | 60 | 40 |
7 | Manfred Pranger | Austria | 347 | 60 | 60 | 80 | 40 | - | - | 36 | - | 11 | - | 60 |
8 | Truls Ove Karlsen | Norway | 262 | 18 | - | 7 | - | 20 | 32 | 13 | - | 40 | 100 | 32 |
9 | Manfred Mölgg | Italy | 236 | - | 45 | 45 | 18 | - | 12 | 80 | - | 36 | - | - |
10 | Thomas Grandi | Canada | 221 | - | 12 | 18 | 15 | 45 | 80 | - | - | 26 | 9 | 16 |
11 | Akira Sasaki | Japan | 216 | 22 | - | - | 29 | - | - | 14 | 36 | 20 | 50 | 45 |
Tom Stiansen | Norway | 216 | 32 | 13 | 20 | - | 8 | - | - | 26 | 8 | 80 | 29 | |
13 | Silvan Zurbriggen | Switzerland | 210 | 36 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 29 | 45 | - | - | 18 | 10 | 20 |
14 | Ivica Kostelić | Croatia | 195 | - | 100 | - | 9 | 60 | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
Men's Combined Results
In men's Combined World Cup 2003/04 both results count.
Place | Name | Country | Total Points | 18 | 24 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bode Miller | United States | 200 | 100 | 100 |
2 | Benjamin Raich | Austria | 160 | 80 | 80 |
3 | Lasse Kjus | Norway | 120 | 60 | 60 |
4 | Pierrick Bourgeat | France | 90 | 50 | 40 |
5 | Michael Walchhofer | Austria | 82 | 32 | 50 |
6 | Aksel Lund Svindal | Norway | 77 | 45 | 32 |
7 | Silvan Zurbriggen | Switzerland | 74 | 29 | 45 |
8 | Ondřej Bank | Czech Republic | 42 | 18 | 24 |
9 | Andrej Šporn | Slovenia | 40 | 40 | - |
10 | Ambrosi Hoffmann | Switzerland | 38 | 16 | 22 |
Hermann Maier | Austria | 38 | 20 | 18 | |
Didier Cuche | Switzerland | 38 | 22 | 16 |
Women
Race results
Note:
At the World Cup finals in Sestriere only the best racers were allowed to compete and only the best 15 finishers were awarded with points.
Women's Overall Results
Place | Name | Country | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anja Pärson | Sweden | 1561 |
2 | Renate Götschl | Austria | 1344 |
3 | Maria Riesch | Germany | 977 |
4 | Hilde Gerg | Germany | 962 |
5 | Carole Montillet | France | 957 |
6 | Michaela Dorfmeister | Austria | 943 |
7 | Martina Ertl | Germany | 770 |
8 | Alexandra Meissnitzer | Austria | 734 |
9 | Tanja Poutiainen | Finland | 669 |
10 | Elisabeth Görgl | Austria | 654 |
Women's Downhill Results
In women's downhill World Cup 2003/04 all results count. Renate Götschl won her third Downhill World Cup.
Place | Name | Country | Total Points | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 32 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renate Götschl | Austria | 680 | 20 | 60 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 80 | 60 | 80 | 100 |
2 | Hilde Gerg | Germany | 546 | 80 | 45 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 50 | 50 | 32 | 29 |
3 | Carole Montillet | France | 492 | 100 | 100 | 36 | 20 | 60 | 100 | 36 | 16 | 24 |
4 | Isolde Kostner | Italy | 348 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 36 | 26 | 80 | 100 | 60 |
5 | Michaela Dorfmeister | Austria | 334 | 13 | 80 | 32 | 80 | 50 | 32 | 29 | 18 | - |
6 | Sylviane Berthod | Switzerland | 300 | 50 | 3 | 29 | 36 | 26 | 18 | 22 | 36 | 80 |
7 | Maria Riesch | Germany | 283 | 32 | 29 | 60 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 100 | - | 22 |
8 | Nadia Styger | Switzerland | 252 | 1 | 20 | 50 | 24 | 32 | 40 | 40 | 13 | 32 |
9 | Kirsten Clark | United States | 228 | 60 | 18 | 15 | 50 | 40 | 45 | - | - | - |
10 | Alexandra Meissnitzer | Austria | 225 | 36 | 40 | 24 | 40 | - | 24 | 14 | 11 | 36 |
Women's Super G Results
In women's Super G World Cup 2003/04 all results count.
Place | Name | Country | Total Points | 6 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 25 | 28 | 33 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renate Götschl | Austria | 467 | 100 | 80 | - | 36 | 100 | 15 | 100 | 36 |
2 | Carole Montillet | France | 402 | 32 | 50 | 45 | 45 | 50 | 100 | 80 | - |
3 | Michaela Dorfmeister | Austria | 391 | 80 | 60 | 80 | 6 | 13 | 60 | 32 | 60 |
4 | Hilde Gerg | Germany | 390 | 60 | 45 | 100 | 60 | 60 | 20 | - | 45 |
5 | Maria Riesch | Germany | 338 | 22 | - | 20 | 80 | 36 | 100 | - | 80 |
6 | Nadia Styger | Switzerland | 292 | 45 | - | 32 | 40 | 26 | 13 | 36 | 100 |
7 | Alexandra Meissnitzer | Austria | 267 | 3 | 100 | 36 | 22 | 32 | 45 | - | 29 |
8 | Silvia Berger | Austria | 219 | 8 | 24 | 60 | 9 | 16 | 12 | 40 | 50 |
9 | Mélanie Suchet | Switzerland | 207 | 10 | 36 | 10 | 26 | 40 | 40 | 45 | - |
10 | Brigitte Obermoser | Austria | 195 | - | 8 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 50 | 60 | 32 |
11 | Caroline Lalive | United States | 178 | 16 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 22 | 44 | 29 | - |
12 | Geneviève Simard | Canada | 177 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 100 | - | 18 | 12 | - |
Women's giant slalom Results
In women's giant slalom World Cup 2003/04 all results count.
Place | Name | Country | Total Points | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 26 | 29 | 35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anja Pärson | Sweden | 630 | 80 | 100 | 50 | - | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
2 | Denise Karbon | Italy | 343 | 24 | 60 | 100 | - | 11 | 18 | 50 | 80 |
3 | María José Rienda Contreras | Spain | 339 | 60 | 36 | - | 40 | 60 | 13 | 80 | 50 |
4 | Elisabeth Görgl | Austria | 293 | 20 | 45 | 60 | - | 32 | 36 | 60 | 40 |
5 | Tanja Poutiainen | Finland | 279 | 45 | 9 | 40 | 45 | 36 | 40 | 32 | 32 |
6 | Nicole Hosp | Austria | 260 | - | 80 | 80 | 100 | - | - | - | - |
7 | Alexandra Meissnitzer | Austria | 242 | 32 | 40 | 29 | 26 | 26 | 29 | - | 60 |
8 | Tina Maze | Slovenia | 234 | 50 | 2 | 26 | 29 | 7 | 80 | 18 | 32 |
9 | Martina Ertl | Germany | 230 | 100 | 32 | - | 50 | - | - | 24 | 24 |
10 | Michaela Dorfmeister | Austria | 218 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 80 | 50 | 14 | 26 |
Women's slalom Results
In women's slalom World Cup 2003/04 all results count.
Place | Name | Country | Total Points | 3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 22 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 34 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anja Pärson | Sweden | 770 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 50 | - | 40 |
2 | Marlies Schild | Austria | 447 | 60 | 36 | 60 | 9 | 80 | 80 | - | - | 22 | 100 |
3 | Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer | Germany | 437 | - | 20 | 45 | 60 | 60 | 50 | 80 | 32 | 45 | 45 |
4 | Tanja Poutiainen | Finland | 390 | 36 | 32 | 40 | 29 | 8 | 45 | - | 100 | 40 | 60 |
5 | Elisabeth Görgl | Austria | 339 | - | 9 | 50 | - | 36 | 16 | 36 | 80 | 80 | 32 |
6 | Nicole Hosp | Austria | 306 | - | 60 | 100 | 80 | 6 | 60 | - | - | - | - |
7 | Martina Ertl | Germany | 299 | 45 | 29 | 32 | 24 | 60 | - | 9 | 40 | 60 | - |
8 | Kristina Koznick | United States | 297 | 26 | 45 | 29 | - | 40 | 14 | 26 | 45 | 50 | 22 |
9 | Maria Riesch | Germany | 245 | - | 5 | 10 | - | 20 | - | - | 60 | 100 | 50 |
10 | Šárka Záhrobská | Czech Republic | 244 | 40 | 18 | 16 | - | 32 | - | 45 | 40 | 29 | 24 |
Women's Combined Results
No competition was held.
External links
- FIS-ski.com – World Cup standings – 2004