2021 Belarusian Premier League: Difference between revisions
(83 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|season = 2021 |
|season = 2021 |
||
|dates = 12 March – 28 November 2021 |
|dates = 12 March – 28 November 2021 |
||
|winners = |
|winners = [[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]] |
||
|relegated = [[FC Sputnik Rechitsa|Sputnik]] |
|relegated = [[FC Sputnik Rechitsa|Sputnik]]<br />[[FC Smorgon|Smorgon]] |
||
|continentalcup1 = [[2022–23 UEFA Champions League|Champions League]] |
|continentalcup1 = [[2022–23 UEFA Champions League|Champions League]] |
||
|continentalcup1 qualifiers = |
|continentalcup1 qualifiers = [[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]] |
||
|continentalcup2 = [[2022–23 UEFA Europa Conference League|Conference League]] |
|continentalcup2 = [[2022–23 UEFA Europa Conference League|Conference League]] |
||
|continentalcup2 qualifiers = |
|continentalcup2 qualifiers = [[FC BATE Borisov|BATE Borisov]]<br>[[FC Gomel|Gomel]]<br>[[FC Dinamo Minsk|Dinamo Minsk]] |
||
|league topscorer = [[Dembo Darboe]]<br />{{small|( |
|league topscorer = [[Dembo Darboe]]<br />{{small|(19 goals)}} |
||
|biggest home win = {{nowrap|[[FC Rukh Brest|Rukh Brest]] |
|biggest home win = {{nowrap|[[FC Rukh Brest|Rukh Brest]] 7–1 [[FC Isloch Minsk Raion|Isloch Minsk Raion]]}}<br />{{small|(13 August 2021)}}<br />{{nowrap|[[FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino|Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino]] 7–1 [[FC Smorgon|Smorgon]]}}<br />{{small|(2 October 2021)}} |
||
|biggest away win = {{nowrap|[[FC |
|biggest away win = {{nowrap|[[FC Slavia Mozyr|Slavia Mozyr]] 0–6 [[FC Minsk|Minsk]]}}<br />{{small|(24 October 2021)}} |
||
|highest scoring = {{nowrap|[[FC |
|highest scoring = {{nowrap|[[FC Rukh Brest|Rukh Brest]] 7–1 [[FC Isloch Minsk Raion|Isloch Minsk Raion]]}}<br />{{small|(13 August 2021)}}<br />{{nowrap|[[FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino|Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino]] 7–1 [[FC Smorgon|Smorgon]]}}<br />{{small|(2 October 2021)}} |
||
|matches = |
|matches = 232 |
||
|total goals = |
|total goals = 630 |
||
|longest wins = 13 matches<br />[[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]] |
|longest wins = 13 matches<br />[[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]] |
||
|longest unbeaten = |
|longest unbeaten = 17 matches<br />[[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]] |
||
|longest winless = |
|longest winless = 14 matches<br />[[FC Smorgon|Smorgon]] |
||
|longest losses = 6 matches<br />[[FC Sputnik Rechitsa|Sputnik Rechitsa]] |
|longest losses = 6 matches<br />[[FC Sputnik Rechitsa|Sputnik Rechitsa]] |
||
|prevseason = [[2020 Belarusian Premier League|2020]] |
|prevseason = [[2020 Belarusian Premier League|2020]] |
||
|nextseason = 2022 |
|nextseason = [[2022 Belarusian Premier League|2022]] |
||
|updated = |
|updated = 20 November 2021 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
The '''2021 [[Belarusian Premier League]]''' |
The '''2021 [[Belarusian Premier League]]''' was the 31st season of top-tier [[Association football|football]] in [[Belarus]]. [[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]] were the defending champions, having won their second league title [[2020 Belarusian Premier League|last year]]. [[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]] won their third Belarusian Premier League title. |
||
==Teams== |
==Teams== |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|width=120|[[FC BATE Borisov|BATE]] |
|width=120|[[FC BATE Borisov|BATE]] |
||
|width=110|[[Barysaw|Borisov]] |
|width=110|[[Barysaw|Borisov]] |
||
|[[Borisov Arena]]{{Cref2|1}} |
|||
| |
|13,121 |
||
|2nd |
|2nd |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[FC Gomel|Gomel]] |
|[[FC Gomel|Gomel]] |
||
|[[Gomel]] |
|[[Gomel]] |
||
|[[Central Stadium (Gomel) |
|[[Central Stadium (Gomel)]]{{Cref2|2}} |
||
|14,307 |
|14,307 |
||
|2nd ([[Belarusian First League|First League]]) |
|2nd ([[Belarusian First League|First League]]) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|[[FC Dinamo Minsk|Dinamo Minsk]] |
|[[FC Dinamo Minsk|Dinamo Minsk]] |
||
|[[Minsk]] |
|[[Minsk]] |
||
|[[Dinamo Stadium (Minsk)|Dinamo Stadium]] |
|[[Dinamo Stadium (Minsk)|Dinamo Stadium]]{{Cref2|3}} |
||
|22, |
|22,324 |
||
|6th |
|6th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[FC Energetik-BGU Minsk|Energetik-BGU]] |
|[[FC Energetik-BGU Minsk|Energetik-BGU]] |
||
|[[Minsk]] |
|[[Minsk]] |
||
|[[City Stadium (Borisov)|City Stadium]] ([[Barysaw|Borisov]]){{Cref2|4}} |
|||
|RCOR-BGU Stadium |
|||
| |
|5,402 |
||
|10th |
|10th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[FC Isloch Minsk Raion|Isloch]] |
|[[FC Isloch Minsk Raion|Isloch]] |
||
|[[Minsk Raion]] |
|[[Minsk Raion]] |
||
|[[City Stadium (Molodechno)|City Stadium]] ([[Molodechno]]){{Cref2|5}} |
|||
|[[FC Minsk Stadium]] |
|||
| |
|4,800 |
||
|7th |
|7th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[FC Minsk|Minsk]] |
|[[FC Minsk|Minsk]] |
||
|[[Minsk]] |
|[[Minsk]] |
||
|[[ |
|[[Traktor Stadium]]{{Cref2|6}} |
||
| |
|17,600 |
||
|11th |
|11th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Grodno]] |
|[[Grodno]] |
||
|[[Neman Stadium]] |
|[[Neman Stadium]] |
||
|8, |
|8,479 |
||
|5th |
|5th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[FC Rukh Brest|Rukh]] |
|[[FC Rukh Brest|Rukh]] |
||
|[[Brest, Belarus|Brest]] |
|[[Brest, Belarus|Brest]] |
||
|[[Regional Sport Complex Brestsky|OSK Brestsky]] |
|[[Regional Sport Complex Brestsky|OSK Brestsky]]{{Cref2|7}} |
||
|10,060 |
|10,060 |
||
|8th |
|8th |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|[[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor]] |
|[[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor]] |
||
|[[Soligorsk]] |
|[[Soligorsk]] |
||
|[[Stroitel Stadium (Soligorsk)|Stroitel Stadium]] |
|[[Stroitel Stadium (Soligorsk)|Stroitel Stadium]]{{Cref2|8}} |
||
|4,200 |
|4,200 |
||
|1st |
|1st |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|[[FC Slavia Mozyr|Slavia]] |
|[[FC Slavia Mozyr|Slavia]] |
||
|[[Mozyr]] |
|[[Mozyr]] |
||
|[[Yunost Stadium (Mozyr) |
|[[Yunost Stadium (Mozyr)]] |
||
|5, |
|5,133 |
||
|9th |
|9th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[FC Slutsk|Slutsk]] |
|[[FC Slutsk|Slutsk]] |
||
|[[Slutsk]] |
|[[Slutsk]] |
||
|[[City Stadium (Slutsk) |
|[[City Stadium (Slutsk)]]{{Cref2|9}} |
||
|1,896 |
|1,896 |
||
|14th |
|14th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[FC Smorgon|Smorgon]] |
|[[FC Smorgon|Smorgon]] |
||
|[[ |
|[[Smarhon|Smorgon]] |
||
|[[Yunost Stadium (Smorgon) |
|[[Yunost Stadium (Smorgon)]] |
||
| |
|2,625 |
||
|6th ([[Belarusian First League|First League]]) |
|6th ([[Belarusian First League|First League]]) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[FC Sputnik Rechitsa|Sputnik]] |
|[[FC Sputnik Rechitsa|Sputnik]] |
||
|[[Rechitsa]] |
|[[Rechitsa]] |
||
|[[Central Stadium (Rechitsa) |
|[[Central Stadium (Rechitsa)]]{{Cref2|10}} |
||
|3,550 |
|3,550 |
||
|1st ([[Belarusian First League|First League]]) |
|1st ([[Belarusian First League|First League]]) |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|[[Zhodino]] |
|[[Zhodino]] |
||
|[[Torpedo Stadium (Zhodino)|Torpedo Stadium]] |
|[[Torpedo Stadium (Zhodino)|Torpedo Stadium]] |
||
| |
|6,524 |
||
|3rd |
|3rd |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Vitebsk]] |
|[[Vitebsk]] |
||
|[[Vitebsky Central Sport Complex|Vitebsky CSK]] |
|[[Vitebsky Central Sport Complex|Vitebsky CSK]] |
||
|8, |
|8,200 |
||
|12th |
|12th |
||
|} |
|} |
||
{{Cnote2 Begin|liststyle=decimal}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|1|Three games played at [[City Stadium (Borisov)|City Stadium]] in [[Barysaw|Borisov]] and one game at [[FC Minsk Stadium]] in [[Minsk]].}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|2|Two games played at SDYuShOR-8 Stadium in [[Gomel]].}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|3|One game played at [[FC Minsk Stadium]] in [[Minsk]].}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|4|Energetik-BGU spent the season at [[City Stadium (Borisov)|City Stadium]] in [[Barysaw|Borisov]] due to league's requirement to play on natural grass pitch in the summer. In addition, four games played at RCOP-BGU Stadium in [[Minsk]].}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|5|Isloch spent the season at [[City Stadium (Borisov)|City Stadium]] in [[Molodechno]] due to league's requirement to play on natural grass pitch in the summer. In addition, four games played at [[FC Minsk Stadium]] in [[Minsk]].}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|6|Three games played at [[FC Minsk Stadium]].}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|7|One game played at Yunost Stadium in [[Brest, Belarus|Brest]].}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|8|Five games played at [[Shakhtyor Stadium (Soligorsk)|Shakhtyor Stadium]] in [[Soligorsk]].}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|9|Three games played at Slutsk College stadium.}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|10|Before their withdrawal from the league, Sputnik played three games at [[Central Stadium (Rechitsa)|Central Stadium]] in [[Rechitsa]], three games at SDYuShOR-8 Stadium in [[Gomel]], one game at [[Central Stadium (Gomel)|Central Stadium]] in [[Gomel]] and one game at [[Spartak Stadium (Mogilev)|Spartak Stadium]] in [[Mogilev]].}} |
|||
{{Cnote2 End}} |
|||
===Personnel=== |
===Personnel=== |
||
Line 230: | Line 242: | ||
<!--Update team positions here--> |
<!--Update team positions here--> |
||
|team1=SHA |team2=BAT |team3=DMI |team4= |
|team1=SHA |team2=BAT |team3=DMI |team4=GOM |team5=RUH |team6=DBR |team7=VIT |team8=TZH |team9=SLU |team10=ISL |team11=NEM |team12=FCM |team13=ENE |team14=SLA |team15=SMR |team16=SPU |
||
<!--Head-to-head--> |
<!--Head-to-head--> |
||
<!--Update team qualifications here (defined below)--> |
<!--Update team qualifications here (defined below)--> |
||
|result1=CL2Q |result2=ECL2Q |result3=ECL1Q |result14=RPO |result15=REL |result16=W |
|result1=CL2Q |result2=ECL2Q |result3=ECL1Q |result4=ECL2Q |result5=W |result14=RPO |result15=REL |result16=W |
||
<!--Update team results here and then (if needed) positions above. Don't forget to update the date (update parameter)--> |
<!--Update team results here and then (if needed) positions above. Don't forget to update the date (update parameter)--> |
||
|update= |
|update=complete |
||
|win_BAT= |
|win_BAT=19|draw_BAT=8 |loss_BAT=3 |gf_BAT=61|ga_BAT=27<!-- BATE Borisov --> |
||
|win_DBR= |
|win_DBR=8 |draw_DBR=14|loss_DBR=8 |gf_DBR=32|ga_DBR=32<!-- Dynamo Brest --> |
||
|win_DMI= |
|win_DMI=19|draw_DMI=5 |loss_DMI=6 |gf_DMI=55|ga_DMI=20<!-- Dinamo Minsk --> |
||
|win_ENE= |
|win_ENE=8 |draw_ENE=9 |loss_ENE=13|gf_ENE=35|ga_ENE=42<!-- Energetik-BGU Minsk --> |
||
|win_GOM= |
|win_GOM=17|draw_GOM=8 |loss_GOM=5 |gf_GOM=57|ga_GOM=23<!-- Gomel --> |
||
|win_ISL= |
|win_ISL=9 |draw_ISL=7 |loss_ISL=14|gf_ISL=38|ga_ISL=47<!-- Isloch Minsk Raion --> |
||
|win_FCM= |
|win_FCM=8 |draw_FCM=9 |loss_FCM=13|gf_FCM=32|ga_FCM=52<!-- Minsk --> |
||
|win_NEM= |
|win_NEM=9 |draw_NEM=7 |loss_NEM=14|gf_NEM=36|ga_NEM=36<!-- Neman Grodno --> |
||
|win_RUH= |
|win_RUH=16|draw_RUH=10|loss_RUH=4 |gf_RUH=52|ga_RUH=28<!-- Rukh Brest --> |
||
|win_SHA= |
|win_SHA=24|draw_SHA=3 |loss_SHA=3 |gf_SHA=62|ga_SHA=18<!-- Shakhtyor Soligorsk --> |
||
|win_SLA= |
|win_SLA=8 |draw_SLA=8 |loss_SLA=14|gf_SLA=42|ga_SLA=50<!-- Slavia Mozyr --> |
||
|win_SLU= |
|win_SLU=9 |draw_SLU=8 |loss_SLU=13|gf_SLU=36|ga_SLU=44<!-- Slutsk --> |
||
|win_SMR= |
|win_SMR=4 |draw_SMR=9 |loss_SMR=17|gf_SMR=26|ga_SMR=66<!-- Smorgon --> |
||
|win_SPU=2 |draw_SPU=1 |loss_SPU= |
|win_SPU=2 |draw_SPU=1 |loss_SPU=27|gf_SPU=12|ga_SPU=82<!-- Sputnik Rechitsa --> |
||
|win_TZH= |
|win_TZH=10|draw_TZH=6 |loss_TZH=14|gf_TZH=38|ga_TZH=43<!-- Torpedo-BelAZ --> |
||
|win_VIT= |
|win_VIT=9 |draw_VIT=10|loss_VIT=11|gf_VIT=37|ga_VIT=41<!-- Vitebsk --> |
||
<!--Status--> |
<!--Status--> |
||
|status_SHA=C |
|||
|status_SLA=O |
|||
|status_SPU=DR |
|status_SPU=DR |
||
|status_SMR=R |
|||
|status_RUH=W |
|||
|status_text_W=Withdrawn |
|||
<!--Team definitions (wikilinks in table)--> |
<!--Team definitions (wikilinks in table)--> |
||
Line 280: | Line 297: | ||
|show_limit=5 |
|show_limit=5 |
||
|class_rules = 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Matches won; 7) Goals scored. |
|class_rules = 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Matches won; 7) Goals scored. |
||
|note_GOM= Gomel qualified for the Europa Conference League second qualifying round as the [[2021–22 Belarusian Cup]] winners. |
|||
<!--Qualification and relegation column definitions--> |
<!--Qualification and relegation column definitions--> |
||
Line 288: | Line 306: | ||
|col_RPO =red2 |text_RPO =Qualification to [[2021 Belarusian Premier League#Relegation play-offs|relegation play-offs]] |
|col_RPO =red2 |text_RPO =Qualification to [[2021 Belarusian Premier League#Relegation play-offs|relegation play-offs]] |
||
|col_REL =red1 |text_REL =Relegation to the [[2022 Belarusian First League|Belarusian First League]] |
|col_REL =red1 |text_REL =Relegation to the [[2022 Belarusian First League|Belarusian First League]] |
||
|col_W =black1 |text_W =Withdrawal from the league<ref>https://by.tribuna.com/football/1099151023-rechiczkij-sputnik-obyavil-o-prekrashhenii-uchastiya-v-chempionate-rb.html</ref> |
|col_W =black1 |text_W =Withdrawal from the league<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://by.tribuna.com/football/1099151023-rechiczkij-sputnik-obyavil-o-prekrashhenii-uchastiya-v-chempionate-rb.html|title="Спутник" объявил о прекращении участия в чемпионате Беларуси}}</ref> |
||
}}</onlyinclude> |
}}</onlyinclude> |
||
Line 294: | Line 312: | ||
Each team plays home-and-away once against every other team for a total of 30 matches played each. |
Each team plays home-and-away once against every other team for a total of 30 matches played each. |
||
{{#invoke:sports results|main |
{{#invoke:sports results|main |
||
| source = [ |
| source = [https://championship.abff.by/male/tournaments/matches/28/?tournamentId=7 Football Federation of Belarus] {{in lang|ru}} |
||
| update = |
| update = complete |
||
| a_note = |
| a_note = |
||
| matches_style = FBR |
| matches_style = FBR |
||
Line 317: | Line 335: | ||
|name_VIT=[[FC Vitebsk|Vitebsk]] |
|name_VIT=[[FC Vitebsk|Vitebsk]] |
||
| match_BAT_DBR = |
| match_BAT_DBR = 0–2 |
||
| match_BAT_DMI = |
| match_BAT_DMI = 1–1 |
||
| match_BAT_ENE = 2–1 |
| match_BAT_ENE = 2–1 |
||
| match_BAT_GOM = 3–2 |
| match_BAT_GOM = 3–2 |
||
Line 331: | Line 349: | ||
| match_BAT_SPU = 2–1 |
| match_BAT_SPU = 2–1 |
||
| match_BAT_TZH = 3–0 |
| match_BAT_TZH = 3–0 |
||
| match_BAT_VIT = |
| match_BAT_VIT = 4–0 |
||
| match_DBR_BAT = 0–0 |
| match_DBR_BAT = 0–0 |
||
Line 337: | Line 355: | ||
| match_DBR_ENE = 0–1 |
| match_DBR_ENE = 0–1 |
||
| match_DBR_GOM = 1–0 |
| match_DBR_GOM = 1–0 |
||
| match_DBR_ISL = |
| match_DBR_ISL = 1–0 |
||
| match_DBR_FCM = |
| match_DBR_FCM = 2–2 |
||
| match_DBR_NEM = |
| match_DBR_NEM = 1–3 |
||
| match_DBR_RUH = 1–1 |
| match_DBR_RUH = 1–1 |
||
| match_DBR_SHA = |
| match_DBR_SHA = 0–3 |
||
| match_DBR_SLA = 0–3 |
| match_DBR_SLA = 0–3 |
||
| match_DBR_SLU = 0–0 |
| match_DBR_SLU = 0–0 |
||
Line 355: | Line 373: | ||
| match_DMI_ISL = 2–1 |
| match_DMI_ISL = 2–1 |
||
| match_DMI_FCM = 2–0 |
| match_DMI_FCM = 2–0 |
||
| match_DMI_NEM = |
| match_DMI_NEM = 2–0 |
||
| match_DMI_RUH = 0–1 |
| match_DMI_RUH = 0–1 |
||
| match_DMI_SHA = |
| match_DMI_SHA = 1–2 |
||
| match_DMI_SLA = 4–0 |
| match_DMI_SLA = 4–0 |
||
| match_DMI_SLU = 1–0 |
| match_DMI_SLU = 1–0 |
||
| match_DMI_SMR = 2–0 |
| match_DMI_SMR = 2–0 |
||
| match_DMI_SPU = |
| match_DMI_SPU = 3–0 |
||
| match_DMI_TZH = 3–0 |
| match_DMI_TZH = 3–0 |
||
| match_DMI_VIT = |
| match_DMI_VIT = 3–1 |
||
| match_ENE_BAT = 1–1 |
| match_ENE_BAT = 1–1 |
||
| match_ENE_DBR = |
| match_ENE_DBR = 0–0 |
||
| match_ENE_DMI = 0–1 |
| match_ENE_DMI = 0–1 |
||
| match_ENE_GOM = 3–2 |
| match_ENE_GOM = 3–2 |
||
| match_ENE_ISL = 1–1 |
| match_ENE_ISL = 1–1 |
||
| match_ENE_FCM = |
| match_ENE_FCM = 1–1 |
||
| match_ENE_NEM = 1–1 |
| match_ENE_NEM = 1–1 |
||
| match_ENE_RUH = |
| match_ENE_RUH = 0–2 |
||
| match_ENE_SHA = 1–2 |
| match_ENE_SHA = 1–2 |
||
| match_ENE_SLA = |
| match_ENE_SLA = 2–3 |
||
| match_ENE_SLU = 1–0 |
| match_ENE_SLU = 1–0 |
||
| match_ENE_SMR = 3–0 |
| match_ENE_SMR = 3–0 |
||
| match_ENE_SPU = 0–1 |
| match_ENE_SPU = 0–1 |
||
| match_ENE_TZH = 1–1 |
| match_ENE_TZH = 1–1 |
||
| match_ENE_VIT = |
| match_ENE_VIT = 2–2 |
||
| match_GOM_BAT = |
| match_GOM_BAT = 2–2 |
||
| match_GOM_DBR = 0–0 |
| match_GOM_DBR = 0–0 |
||
| match_GOM_DMI = 2–0 |
| match_GOM_DMI = 2–0 |
||
| match_GOM_ENE = |
| match_GOM_ENE = 4–0 |
||
| match_GOM_ISL = 2–0 |
| match_GOM_ISL = 2–0 |
||
| match_GOM_FCM = 5–0 |
| match_GOM_FCM = 5–0 |
||
| match_GOM_NEM = 2–0 |
| match_GOM_NEM = 2–0 |
||
| match_GOM_RUH = 0–0 |
| match_GOM_RUH = 0–0 |
||
| match_GOM_SHA = |
| match_GOM_SHA = 2–3 |
||
| match_GOM_SLA = |
| match_GOM_SLA = 3–0 |
||
| match_GOM_SLU = 4–1 |
| match_GOM_SLU = 4–1 |
||
| match_GOM_SMR = |
| match_GOM_SMR = 0–0 |
||
| match_GOM_SPU = 2–0 |
| match_GOM_SPU = 2–0 |
||
| match_GOM_TZH = 1–1 |
| match_GOM_TZH = 1–1 |
||
Line 400: | Line 418: | ||
| match_ISL_DBR = 1–1 |
| match_ISL_DBR = 1–1 |
||
| match_ISL_DMI = 1–3 |
| match_ISL_DMI = 1–3 |
||
| match_ISL_ENE = |
| match_ISL_ENE = 0–4 |
||
| match_ISL_GOM = |
| match_ISL_GOM = 1–2 |
||
| match_ISL_FCM = 1–1 |
| match_ISL_FCM = 1–1 |
||
| match_ISL_NEM = 2–0 |
| match_ISL_NEM = 2–0 |
||
Line 407: | Line 425: | ||
| match_ISL_SHA = 0–1 |
| match_ISL_SHA = 0–1 |
||
| match_ISL_SLA = 1–0 |
| match_ISL_SLA = 1–0 |
||
| match_ISL_SLU = |
| match_ISL_SLU = 2–0 |
||
| match_ISL_SMR = 2–0 |
| match_ISL_SMR = 2–0 |
||
| match_ISL_SPU = 3–0 |
| match_ISL_SPU = 3–0 |
||
Line 417: | Line 435: | ||
| match_FCM_DMI = 1–3 |
| match_FCM_DMI = 1–3 |
||
| match_FCM_ENE = 2–1 |
| match_FCM_ENE = 2–1 |
||
| match_FCM_GOM = |
| match_FCM_GOM = 0–0 |
||
| match_FCM_ISL = |
| match_FCM_ISL = 1–0 |
||
| match_FCM_NEM = 0–5 |
| match_FCM_NEM = 0–5 |
||
| match_FCM_RUH = 2–2 |
| match_FCM_RUH = 2–2 |
||
| match_FCM_SHA = |
| match_FCM_SHA = 0–3 |
||
| match_FCM_SLA = |
| match_FCM_SLA = 0–6 |
||
| match_FCM_SLU = 2–1 |
| match_FCM_SLU = 2–1 |
||
| match_FCM_SMR = 2–2 |
| match_FCM_SMR = 2–2 |
||
| match_FCM_SPU = |
| match_FCM_SPU = 3–0 |
||
| match_FCM_TZH = 0–2 |
| match_FCM_TZH = 0–2 |
||
| match_FCM_VIT = 3–3 |
| match_FCM_VIT = 3–3 |
||
| match_NEM_BAT = |
| match_NEM_BAT = 0–2 |
||
| match_NEM_DBR = 0–2 |
| match_NEM_DBR = 0–2 |
||
| match_NEM_DMI = 1–2 |
| match_NEM_DMI = 1–2 |
||
Line 436: | Line 454: | ||
| match_NEM_ISL = 1–2 |
| match_NEM_ISL = 1–2 |
||
| match_NEM_FCM = 0–2 |
| match_NEM_FCM = 0–2 |
||
| match_NEM_RUH = |
| match_NEM_RUH = 0–1 |
||
| match_NEM_SHA = 1–2 |
| match_NEM_SHA = 1–2 |
||
| match_NEM_SLA = 2–2 |
| match_NEM_SLA = 2–2 |
||
| match_NEM_SLU = |
| match_NEM_SLU = 1–0 |
||
| match_NEM_SMR = 5–0 |
| match_NEM_SMR = 5–0 |
||
| match_NEM_SPU = 2–2 |
| match_NEM_SPU = 2–2 |
||
| match_NEM_TZH = |
| match_NEM_TZH = 3–1 |
||
| match_NEM_VIT = 0–0 |
| match_NEM_VIT = 0–0 |
||
| match_RUH_BAT = |
| match_RUH_BAT = 2–2 |
||
| match_RUH_DBR = |
| match_RUH_DBR = 3–2 |
||
| match_RUH_DMI = |
| match_RUH_DMI = 1–3 |
||
| match_RUH_ENE = 0–0 |
| match_RUH_ENE = 0–0 |
||
| match_RUH_GOM = 1–1 |
| match_RUH_GOM = 1–1 |
||
Line 459: | Line 477: | ||
| match_RUH_SPU = 2–0 |
| match_RUH_SPU = 2–0 |
||
| match_RUH_TZH = 3–0 |
| match_RUH_TZH = 3–0 |
||
| match_RUH_VIT = |
| match_RUH_VIT = 2–0 |
||
| match_SHA_BAT = 1–0 |
| match_SHA_BAT = 1–0 |
||
Line 465: | Line 483: | ||
| match_SHA_DMI = 1–0 |
| match_SHA_DMI = 1–0 |
||
| match_SHA_ENE = 2–0 |
| match_SHA_ENE = 2–0 |
||
| match_SHA_GOM = |
| match_SHA_GOM = 0–1 |
||
| match_SHA_ISL = 4–0 |
| match_SHA_ISL = 4–0 |
||
| match_SHA_FCM = 1–0 |
| match_SHA_FCM = 1–0 |
||
| match_SHA_NEM = |
| match_SHA_NEM = 1–0 |
||
| match_SHA_RUH = 4–1 |
| match_SHA_RUH = 4–1 |
||
| match_SHA_SLA = 4–1 |
| match_SHA_SLA = 4–1 |
||
| match_SHA_SLU = |
| match_SHA_SLU = 1–1 |
||
| match_SHA_SMR = 3–0 |
| match_SHA_SMR = 3–0 |
||
| match_SHA_SPU = 3–0 |
| match_SHA_SPU = 3–0 |
||
| match_SHA_TZH = |
| match_SHA_TZH = 3–1 |
||
| match_SHA_VIT = 2–0 |
| match_SHA_VIT = 2–0 |
||
| match_SLA_BAT = |
| match_SLA_BAT = 3–1 |
||
| match_SLA_DBR = 1–1 |
| match_SLA_DBR = 1–1 |
||
| match_SLA_DMI = |
| match_SLA_DMI = 0–0 |
||
| match_SLA_ENE = 2–3 |
| match_SLA_ENE = 2–3 |
||
| match_SLA_GOM = 2–4 |
| match_SLA_GOM = 2–4 |
||
| match_SLA_ISL = 1–1 |
| match_SLA_ISL = 1–1 |
||
| match_SLA_FCM = 1–2 |
| match_SLA_FCM = 1–2 |
||
| match_SLA_NEM = |
| match_SLA_NEM = 1–1 |
||
| match_SLA_RUH = 1–1 |
| match_SLA_RUH = 1–1 |
||
| match_SLA_SHA = 0–4 |
| match_SLA_SHA = 0–4 |
||
Line 495: | Line 513: | ||
| match_SLU_BAT = 3–4 |
| match_SLU_BAT = 3–4 |
||
| match_SLU_DBR = 1–1 |
| match_SLU_DBR = 1–1 |
||
| match_SLU_DMI = |
| match_SLU_DMI = 1–1 |
||
| match_SLU_ENE = |
| match_SLU_ENE = 2–0 |
||
| match_SLU_GOM = 1–4 |
| match_SLU_GOM = 1–4 |
||
| match_SLU_ISL = 2–1 |
| match_SLU_ISL = 2–1 |
||
| match_SLU_FCM = 2–2 |
| match_SLU_FCM = 2–2 |
||
| match_SLU_NEM = 1–1 |
| match_SLU_NEM = 1–1 |
||
| match_SLU_RUH = |
| match_SLU_RUH = 3–0 |
||
| match_SLU_SHA = 1–4 |
| match_SLU_SHA = 1–4 |
||
| match_SLU_SLA = 2–1 |
| match_SLU_SLA = 2–1 |
||
| match_SLU_SMR = |
| match_SLU_SMR = 2–1 |
||
| match_SLU_SPU = 3–2 |
| match_SLU_SPU = 3–2 |
||
| match_SLU_TZH = 2–0 |
| match_SLU_TZH = 2–0 |
||
Line 510: | Line 528: | ||
| match_SMR_BAT = 1–3 |
| match_SMR_BAT = 1–3 |
||
| match_SMR_DBR = |
| match_SMR_DBR = 1–1 |
||
| match_SMR_DMI = |
| match_SMR_DMI = 0–5 |
||
| match_SMR_ENE = 2–2 |
| match_SMR_ENE = 2–2 |
||
| match_SMR_GOM = 1–2 |
| match_SMR_GOM = 1–2 |
||
| match_SMR_ISL = |
| match_SMR_ISL = 1–2 |
||
| match_SMR_FCM = |
| match_SMR_FCM = 1–0 |
||
| match_SMR_NEM = 0–2 |
| match_SMR_NEM = 0–2 |
||
| match_SMR_RUH = 1–1 |
| match_SMR_RUH = 1–1 |
||
| match_SMR_SHA = 2–2 |
| match_SMR_SHA = 2–2 |
||
| match_SMR_SLA = |
| match_SMR_SLA = 0–2 |
||
| match_SMR_SLU = 1–1 |
| match_SMR_SLU = 1–1 |
||
| match_SMR_SPU = 2–0 |
| match_SMR_SPU = 2–0 |
||
| match_SMR_TZH = 1–3 |
| match_SMR_TZH = 1–3 |
||
| match_SMR_VIT = |
| match_SMR_VIT = 2–0 |
||
| match_SPU_BAT = |
| match_SPU_BAT = 0–3 |
||
| match_SPU_DBR = 0–4 |
| match_SPU_DBR = 0–4 |
||
| match_SPU_DMI = 0–5 |
| match_SPU_DMI = 0–5 |
||
| match_SPU_ENE = 0–3 |
| match_SPU_ENE = 0–3 |
||
| match_SPU_GOM = |
| match_SPU_GOM = 0–3 |
||
| match_SPU_ISL = 1–5 |
| match_SPU_ISL = 1–5 |
||
| match_SPU_FCM = 0–1 |
| match_SPU_FCM = 0–1 |
||
| match_SPU_NEM = |
| match_SPU_NEM = 0–3 |
||
| match_SPU_RUH = 0–3 |
| match_SPU_RUH = 0–3 |
||
| match_SPU_SHA = 1–2 |
| match_SPU_SHA = 1–2 |
||
| match_SPU_SLA = 0–2 |
| match_SPU_SLA = 0–2 |
||
| match_SPU_SLU = |
| match_SPU_SLU = 0–3 |
||
| match_SPU_SMR = 0–3 |
| match_SPU_SMR = 0–3 |
||
| match_SPU_TZH = |
| match_SPU_TZH = 0–3 |
||
| match_SPU_VIT = 4–3 |
| match_SPU_VIT = 4–3 |
||
| match_TZH_BAT = |
| match_TZH_BAT = 0–3 |
||
| match_TZH_DBR = 0–2 |
| match_TZH_DBR = 0–2 |
||
| match_TZH_DMI = 1–2 |
| match_TZH_DMI = 1–2 |
||
Line 549: | Line 567: | ||
| match_TZH_FCM = 2–1 |
| match_TZH_FCM = 2–1 |
||
| match_TZH_NEM = 1–1 |
| match_TZH_NEM = 1–1 |
||
| match_TZH_RUH = |
| match_TZH_RUH = 3–3 |
||
| match_TZH_SHA = 0–1 |
| match_TZH_SHA = 0–1 |
||
| match_TZH_SLA = |
| match_TZH_SLA = 2–0 |
||
| match_TZH_SLU = 0–1 |
| match_TZH_SLU = 0–1 |
||
| match_TZH_SMR = |
| match_TZH_SMR = 7–1 |
||
| match_TZH_SPU = 2–0 |
| match_TZH_SPU = 2–0 |
||
| match_TZH_VIT = 1–0 |
| match_TZH_VIT = 1–0 |
||
Line 562: | Line 580: | ||
| match_VIT_ENE = 3–2 |
| match_VIT_ENE = 3–2 |
||
| match_VIT_GOM = 0–0 |
| match_VIT_GOM = 0–0 |
||
| match_VIT_ISL = |
| match_VIT_ISL = 0–4 |
||
| match_VIT_FCM = 3–1 |
| match_VIT_FCM = 3–1 |
||
| match_VIT_NEM = 2–0 |
| match_VIT_NEM = 2–0 |
||
| match_VIT_RUH = 0–0 |
| match_VIT_RUH = 0–0 |
||
| match_VIT_SHA = |
| match_VIT_SHA = 1–2 |
||
| match_VIT_SLA = 2–2 |
| match_VIT_SLA = 2–2 |
||
| match_VIT_SLU = 0–0 |
| match_VIT_SLU = 0–0 |
||
| match_VIT_SMR = 5–0 |
| match_VIT_SMR = 5–0 |
||
| match_VIT_SPU = |
| match_VIT_SPU = 3–0 |
||
| match_VIT_TZH = |
| match_VIT_TZH = 0–1 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
== Relegation play-offs == |
== Relegation play-offs == |
||
The 14th-place finisher of this season |
The 14th-place finisher of this season ([[FC Slavia Mozyr|Slavia Mozyr]]) played a two-legged relegation play-off against the third-placed team of the [[2021 Belarusian First League]] ([[FC Krumkachy Minsk|Krumkachy Minsk]]) for a spot in the 2022 Premier League. |
||
'''Leg 1''' |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
| date= 2 December 2021 |
|||
| time= 14:30 [[GMT+3]] |
|||
| team1 = [[FC Slavia Mozyr|Slavia Mozyr]] |
|||
| score = 1–0 |
|||
| report = |
|||
| team2 = [[FC Krumkachy Minsk|Krumkachy Minsk]] |
|||
| goals1 = [[Francis Narh|Narh]] {{goal|90+2}} |
|||
| goals2 = |
|||
| stadium = [[Yunost Stadium (Mazyr)|Yunost Stadium]], [[Mazyr]] |
|||
| attendance = |
|||
| referee = |
|||
}} |
|||
'''Leg 2''' |
|||
{{Football box |
|||
| date= 5 December 2021 |
|||
| time = 14:00 [[GMT+3]] |
|||
| team1 = [[FC Krumkachy Minsk|Krumkachy Minsk]] |
|||
| score = 0–0 |
|||
| report = |
|||
| team2 = [[FC Slavia Mozyr|Slavia Mozyr]] |
|||
| goals1 = |
|||
| goals2 = |
|||
| stadium = SOK Alimpijski, [[Minsk]] |
|||
| attendance = |
|||
| referee = |
|||
}} |
|||
==Statistics== |
==Statistics== |
||
===Top goalscorers=== |
===Top goalscorers=== |
||
{{updated| |
{{updated|20 November 2021}}<ref>[https://www.flashscore.com/football/belarus/vysshaya-liga/ Flashscore]</ref> |
||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 590: | Line 640: | ||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|GAM}} [[Dembo Darboe]] |
|align="left"|{{flagicon|GAM}} [[Dembo Darboe]] |
||
|align="left"|[[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]] |
|align="left"|[[FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]] |
||
| |
|19 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|2 |
|2 |
||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|SEN}} [[Ablaye Mbengue]] |
|||
|align="left"|[[FC Dinamo Minsk|Dinamo Minsk]] |
|||
|10 |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2"|3 |
|||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Andrey Solovey]] |
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Andrey Solovey]] |
||
|align="left"|[[FC Gomel|Gomel]] |
|align="left"|[[FC Gomel|Gomel]] |
||
|17 |
|||
|rowspan="2"|9 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|3 |
|||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Maksim Skavysh]] |
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Maksim Skavysh]] |
||
|align="left"|[[FC BATE Borisov|BATE Borisov]] |
|align="left"|[[FC BATE Borisov|BATE Borisov]] |
||
|13 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|4 |
|||
|rowspan="3"|5 |
|||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Dzyanis Laptsew]] |
|||
|align="left"|[[FC Rukh Brest|Rukh Brest]] |
|||
|rowspan="3"|8 |
|||
|- |
|||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Dzmitry Kamarowski]] |
|||
|align="left"|[[FC Isloch Minsk Raion|Isloch]] |
|||
|- |
|||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|UKR}} [[Stanislav Bilenkyi]] |
|align="left"|{{flagicon|UKR}} [[Stanislav Bilenkyi]] |
||
|align="left"|[[FC Dynamo Brest|Dynamo Brest]] |
|align="left"|[[FC Dynamo Brest|Dynamo Brest]] |
||
|11 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|5 |
|||
|rowspan="2"|8 |
|||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|SEN}} [[Ablaye Mbengue]] |
|||
|align="left"|[[FC Dinamo Minsk|Dinamo Minsk]] |
|||
|10 |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="3"|6 |
|||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|NGA}} [[Steven Alfred]] |
|align="left"|{{flagicon|NGA}} [[Steven Alfred]] |
||
|align="left"|[[FC Slutsk|Slutsk]] |
|align="left"|[[FC Slutsk|Slutsk]] |
||
|rowspan=" |
|rowspan="3"|9 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align="left"|{{flagicon| |
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Dzyanis Laptsew]] |
||
|align="left"|[[FC |
|align="left"|[[FC Rukh Brest|Rukh Brest]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Ruslan Teverov]] |
|||
|rowspan="6"|10 |
|||
|align="left"| |
|align="left"|[[FC Vitebsk|Vitebsk]] |
||
|align="left"|[[FC Energetik-BGU Minsk|Energetik-BGU Minsk]] |
|||
|rowspan="6"|5 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="3"|9 |
|||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Shokhboz Umarov]] |
|||
|align="left"|[[ |
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Dmitry Gomza]] |
||
|align="left"|[[FC Gomel|Gomel]] |
|||
|rowspan="3"|8 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[ |
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Dzmitry Kamarowski]] |
||
|align="left"|[[FC |
|align="left"|[[FC Isloch Minsk Raion|Isloch]] |
||
|- |
|||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Pavel Sedko]] |
|||
|align="left"|[[FC Dynamo Brest|Dynamo Brest]] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|GHA}} [[Francis Narh]] |
|align="left"|{{flagicon|GHA}} [[Francis Narh]] |
||
|align="left"|[[FC Slavia Mozyr|Slavia Mozyr]] |
|align="left"|[[FC Slavia Mozyr|Slavia Mozyr]] |
||
|- |
|||
|align="left"|{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Ruslan Teverov]] |
|||
|align="left"|[[FC Vitebsk|Vitebsk]] |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 651: | Line 691: | ||
! Player !! For !! Against !! Result !! Date |
! Player !! For !! Against !! Result !! Date |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|{{flagicon|BLR}} {{sortname|Dzyanis|Laptsew}} || Rukh Brest || Smorgon || |
|{{flagicon|BLR}} {{sortname|Dzyanis|Laptsew}} || Rukh Brest || Smorgon || 5–0 (H)<ref>{{cite web|title=Rukh vs Smorgon|url=https://championship.abff.by/en/match/2021-vyssaa-liga-ruh-vs-smorgon-25367 |access-date=18 April 2021}}</ref> || {{dts|format=dmy|2021|04|18}} |
||
|- |
|||
|{{flagicon|GAM}} {{sortname|Dembo|Darboe}} || Shakhtyor Soligorsk || Rukh Brest || 4‒1 (H)<ref>{{cite web|title=Shakhter vs Rukh|url=https://championship.abff.by/en/match/2021-vyssaa-liga-sahter-vs-ruh-42144 |access-date=26 April 2021}}</ref> || {{dts|format=dmy|2021|04|25}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{flagicon|Senegal}} {{sortname|Ablaye|Mbengue}} || Dinamo Minsk || Slavia Mozyr || 4–0 (H)<ref>{{cite web|title=Dinamo-Minsk vs Slavia-Mozyr|url=https://championship.abff.by/en/match/2021-vyssaa-liga-dinamo-minsk-vs-slavia-mozyr-96753 |access-date=4 July 2021}}</ref> || {{dts|format=dmy|2021|07|04}} |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|{{flagicon| |
|{{flagicon|BLR}} {{sortname|Andrey|Solovey}} || Gomel || Slutsk || 4–1 (A)<ref>{{cite web|title=Slutsk vs Gomel|url=https://championship.abff.by/en/match/2021-vyssaa-liga-sluck-vs-gomel-24923 |access-date=18 September 2021}}</ref> || {{dts|format=dmy|2021|09|18}} |
||
|} |
|} |
||
===Disciplinary=== |
===Disciplinary=== |
||
'''Most yellow cards: ( |
'''Most yellow cards: (8)''' |
||
* {{flagicon|BRA}} [[Júlio César Basilio da Silva|Júlio César]] ([[FC Vitebsk|Vitebsk]]) |
|||
* {{flagicon|GEO}} [[Giorgi Kantaria]] ([[FC Neman Grodno|Neman Grodno]]) |
* {{flagicon|GEO}} [[Giorgi Kantaria]] ([[FC Neman Grodno|Neman Grodno]]) |
||
* {{flagicon| |
* {{flagicon|KGZ}} [[Alimardon Shukurov]] ([[FC Neman Grodno|Neman Grodno]]) |
||
* {{flagicon|BLR}} [[Vladislav Yatskevich]] ([[FC Smorgon|Smorgon]]) |
* {{flagicon|BLR}} [[Vladislav Yatskevich]] ([[FC Smorgon|Smorgon]]) |
||
* {{flagicon|BLR}} [[Igor Tymonyuk]] ([[FC Slavia Mozyr|Slavia Mozyr]]) |
|||
'''Most red cards: (2)''' |
'''Most red cards: (2)''' |
||
* {{flagicon|BRA}} [[Júlio César Basilio da Silva|Júlio César]] ([[FC Vitebsk|Vitebsk]]) |
|||
{{col-start}} |
|||
* {{flagicon|GHA}} [[Sulley Muniru]] ([[FC Minsk|Minsk]]) |
|||
* {{flagicon|BLR}} [[Alyaksey Hawrylovich]] ([[FC Neman Grodno|Neman Grodno]]) |
* {{flagicon|BLR}} [[Alyaksey Hawrylovich]] ([[FC Neman Grodno|Neman Grodno]]) |
||
{{col-end}} |
|||
==Awards== |
==Awards== |
Latest revision as of 22:05, 2 March 2024
Season | 2021 |
---|---|
Dates | 12 March – 28 November 2021 |
Champions | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
Relegated | Sputnik Smorgon |
Champions League | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
Conference League | BATE Borisov Gomel Dinamo Minsk |
Matches played | 232 |
Goals scored | 630 (2.72 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Dembo Darboe (19 goals) |
Biggest home win | Rukh Brest 7–1 Isloch Minsk Raion (13 August 2021) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 7–1 Smorgon (2 October 2021) |
Biggest away win | Slavia Mozyr 0–6 Minsk (24 October 2021) |
Highest scoring | Rukh Brest 7–1 Isloch Minsk Raion (13 August 2021) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 7–1 Smorgon (2 October 2021) |
Longest winning run | 13 matches Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
Longest unbeaten run | 17 matches Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
Longest winless run | 14 matches Smorgon |
Longest losing run | 6 matches Sputnik Rechitsa |
← 2020 2022 →
All statistics correct as of 20 November 2021. |
The 2021 Belarusian Premier League was the 31st season of top-tier football in Belarus. Shakhtyor Soligorsk were the defending champions, having won their second league title last year. Shakhtyor Soligorsk won their third Belarusian Premier League title.
Teams
[edit]The bottom two teams from the 2020 season (Belshina Bobruisk and Smolevichi) were relegated to the First League (both relegated after one-year in the top flight). They were replaced by Sputnik Rechitsa (promoted to the top-flight for the first time in their history) and Gomel (promoted after a one-year absence), champions and runners-up of the 2020 Belarusian First League respectively.
In the winter 2020/21, Gorodeya (who finished 13th last year) dissolved and left a Premier League spot vacant. Smorgon (6th-placed team of last year's First League season, promoted after an eleven-year absence) were admitted to fill the vacancy, after Krumkachy Minsk (First League 3rd-placed team) were denied Premier League license, and another two clubs (Arsenal Dzerzhinsk and Lokomotiv Gomel) rejected the opportunity due to insufficient financing.
Team | Location | Venue | Capacity | Position in 2020 |
---|---|---|---|---|
BATE | Borisov | Borisov Arena[1] | 13,121 | 2nd |
Gomel | Gomel | Central Stadium (Gomel)[2] | 14,307 | 2nd (First League) |
Dinamo Brest | Brest | OSK Brestsky | 10,060 | 4th |
Dinamo Minsk | Minsk | Dinamo Stadium[3] | 22,324 | 6th |
Energetik-BGU | Minsk | City Stadium (Borisov)[4] | 5,402 | 10th |
Isloch | Minsk Raion | City Stadium (Molodechno)[5] | 4,800 | 7th |
Minsk | Minsk | Traktor Stadium[6] | 17,600 | 11th |
Neman | Grodno | Neman Stadium | 8,479 | 5th |
Rukh | Brest | OSK Brestsky[7] | 10,060 | 8th |
Shakhtyor | Soligorsk | Stroitel Stadium[8] | 4,200 | 1st |
Slavia | Mozyr | Yunost Stadium (Mozyr) | 5,133 | 9th |
Slutsk | Slutsk | City Stadium (Slutsk)[9] | 1,896 | 14th |
Smorgon | Smorgon | Yunost Stadium (Smorgon) | 2,625 | 6th (First League) |
Sputnik | Rechitsa | Central Stadium (Rechitsa)[10] | 3,550 | 1st (First League) |
Torpedo-BelAZ | Zhodino | Torpedo Stadium | 6,524 | 3rd |
Vitebsk | Vitebsk | Vitebsky CSK | 8,200 | 12th |
- ^
- ^ Two games played at SDYuShOR-8 Stadium in Gomel.
- ^ One game played at FC Minsk Stadium in Minsk.
- ^ Energetik-BGU spent the season at City Stadium in Borisov due to league's requirement to play on natural grass pitch in the summer. In addition, four games played at RCOP-BGU Stadium in Minsk.
- ^ Isloch spent the season at City Stadium in Molodechno due to league's requirement to play on natural grass pitch in the summer. In addition, four games played at FC Minsk Stadium in Minsk.
- ^ Three games played at FC Minsk Stadium.
- ^ One game played at Yunost Stadium in Brest.
- ^ Five games played at Shakhtyor Stadium in Soligorsk.
- ^ Three games played at Slutsk College stadium.
- ^ Before their withdrawal from the league, Sputnik played three games at Central Stadium in Rechitsa, three games at SDYuShOR-8 Stadium in Gomel, one game at Central Stadium in Gomel and one game at Spartak Stadium in Mogilev.
Personnel
[edit]Managerial changes
[edit]Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Incoming manager | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Dinamo Minsk | Leonid Kuchuk[1] | Resigned | 28 May 2021 | 4th | Artsyom Chelyadzinski (caretaker) [2] | 3 June 2021 |
FC Sputnik Rechitsa | Vyacheslav Levchuk[3] | Mutual Consent | 4 June 2021 | 16th | Viktor Kumykov[4] | 4 June 2021 |
League table
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk (C) | 30 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 18 | +44 | 75 | Qualification for the Champions League first qualifying round |
2 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 65 | Qualification for the Europa Conference League second qualifying round |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 20 | +35 | 62 | Qualification for the Europa Conference League first qualifying round |
4 | Gomel[a] | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 57 | 23 | +34 | 59 | Qualification for the Europa Conference League second qualifying round |
5 | Rukh Brest (W) | 30 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 52 | 28 | +24 | 58 | Withdrawal from the league[5] |
6 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 38 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 37 | 41 | −4 | 37 | |
8 | Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 38 | 43 | −5 | 36 | |
9 | Slutsk | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 44 | −8 | 35 | |
10 | Isloch Minsk Raion | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 47 | −9 | 34 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 34 | |
12 | Minsk | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 32 | 52 | −20 | 33 | |
13 | Energetik-BGU Minsk | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 42 | −7 | 33 | |
14 | Slavia Mozyr (O) | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 42 | 50 | −8 | 32 | Qualification to relegation play-offs |
15 | Smorgon (R) | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 66 | −40 | 21 | Relegation to the Belarusian First League |
16 | Sputnik Rechitsa (D, R) | 30 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 82 | −70 | 7 | Withdrawal from the league[5] |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Matches won; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (O) Play-off winners; (R) Relegated; (W) Withdrawn
Notes:
- ^ Gomel qualified for the Europa Conference League second qualifying round as the 2021–22 Belarusian Cup winners.
Results
[edit]Each team plays home-and-away once against every other team for a total of 30 matches played each.
Relegation play-offs
[edit]The 14th-place finisher of this season (Slavia Mozyr) played a two-legged relegation play-off against the third-placed team of the 2021 Belarusian First League (Krumkachy Minsk) for a spot in the 2022 Premier League.
Leg 1
Slavia Mozyr | 1–0 | Krumkachy Minsk |
---|---|---|
Narh 90+2' |
Leg 2
Krumkachy Minsk | 0–0 | Slavia Mozyr |
---|---|---|
Statistics
[edit]Top goalscorers
[edit]- As of 20 November 2021[6]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dembo Darboe | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 19 |
2 | Andrey Solovey | Gomel | 17 |
3 | Maksim Skavysh | BATE Borisov | 13 |
4 | Stanislav Bilenkyi | Dynamo Brest | 11 |
5 | Ablaye Mbengue | Dinamo Minsk | 10 |
6 | Steven Alfred | Slutsk | 9 |
Dzyanis Laptsew | Rukh Brest | ||
Ruslan Teverov | Vitebsk | ||
9 | Dmitry Gomza | Gomel | 8 |
Dzmitry Kamarowski | Isloch | ||
Francis Narh | Slavia Mozyr |
Hat-tricks
[edit]Player | For | Against | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dzyanis Laptsew | Rukh Brest | Smorgon | 5–0 (H)[7] | 18 April 2021 |
Dembo Darboe | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | Rukh Brest | 4‒1 (H)[8] | 25 April 2021 |
Ablaye Mbengue | Dinamo Minsk | Slavia Mozyr | 4–0 (H)[9] | 4 July 2021 |
Andrey Solovey | Gomel | Slutsk | 4–1 (A)[10] | 18 September 2021 |
Disciplinary
[edit]Most yellow cards: (8)
- Júlio César (Vitebsk)
- Giorgi Kantaria (Neman Grodno)
- Alimardon Shukurov (Neman Grodno)
- Vladislav Yatskevich (Smorgon)
- Igor Tymonyuk (Slavia Mozyr)
Most red cards: (2)
Awards
[edit]Weekly awards
[edit]Player of the Week
[edit]Player of The Week | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Player | Club | Reference | |
1 | Syarhey Kislyak | Dinamo Minsk | [11] | |
2 | Dzmitry Kamarowski | Isloch | [12] | |
3 | Shokhboz Umarov | BATE Borisov | [13] | |
4 | Andrey Solovey | Gomel | [14] | |
5 | Dzyanis Laptsew | Rukh Brest | [15] | |
6 | Dembo Darboe | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | [16] | |
7 | Alyaksandr Sachywka | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | [17] | |
8 | Júlio César | Vitebsk | [18] | |
9 | Denis Gruzhevskiy | Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | [19] | |
10 | Ruslan Yudenkov | Gomel | [20] | |
11 | Andrey Solovey | Gomel | [21] |
Goal of the Week
[edit]Goal of The Week | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Player | Club | Reference | |
1 | Shokhboz Umarov | BATE Borisov | [22] | |
2 | Alyaksandr Sachywka | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | [23] | |
3 | Artsyom Vaskow | Gomel | [24] | |
4 | Nikola Antić | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | [25] | |
5 | Aleksandr Shestyuk | Dynamo Brest | [26] | |
6 | Mikita Nyakrasaw | Gomel | [27] | |
7 | Stanislav Bilenkyi | Dynamo Brest | [28] | |
8 | Vadim Pobudey | Gomel | [29] | |
9 | Pavel Sedko | Dynamo Brest | [30] | |
10 | Ruslan Yudenkov | Gomel | [31] | |
11 | Shokhboz Umarov | BATE Borisov | [32] |
Monthly awards
[edit]Player of the Month
[edit]Player of The Month | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Month | Player | Club | Reference | |
April | Dembo Darboe | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | [33] |
Goal of the Month
[edit]Goal of The Month | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Month | Player | Club | Reference | |
April | Aleksandr Shestyuk | Dynamo Brest | [34] |
Manager of the Month
[edit]Manager of The Month | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Month | Player | Club | Reference | |
April | Roman Hryhorchuk | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | [35] |
References
[edit]- ^ "Kuchuk resigned from the post of head coach of Minsk "Dynamo"". by.tribuna.com. 28 May 2021. Retrieved 30 May 2021.
- ^ "Челядинский назначен исполняющим обязанности главного тренера минского "Динамо"". by.tribuna.com. 3 June 2021. Retrieved 6 June 2021.
- ^ "Левчук официально покинул "Спутник"". football.by. 4 June 2021. Retrieved 6 June 2021.
- ^ "Кумыков официально назначен на должность главного тренера "Спутника"". by.tribuna.com. 4 June 2021. Retrieved 6 June 2021.
- ^ ""Спутник" объявил о прекращении участия в чемпионате Беларуси".
- ^ Flashscore
- ^ "Rukh vs Smorgon". Retrieved 18 April 2021.
- ^ "Shakhter vs Rukh". Retrieved 26 April 2021.
- ^ "Dinamo-Minsk vs Slavia-Mozyr". Retrieved 4 July 2021.
- ^ "Slutsk vs Gomel". Retrieved 18 September 2021.
- ^ "The best player of "Belarus Premier League" Matchday 1. Sergei Kislyak" (in Russian). 16 March 2021. Retrieved 19 March 2021.
- ^ "The best player of "Belarus Premier League" Matchday 2. Dmitri Komarovski" (in Russian). 23 March 2021. Retrieved 23 March 2021.
- ^ "The best player of "Belarus Premier League" Matchday 3. Shokhboz Umarov" (in Russian). 6 April 2021. Retrieved 6 April 2021.
- ^ "The best player of "Belarus Premier League" Matchday 4. Andrey Solovey" (in Russian). 14 April 2021. Retrieved 15 April 2021.
- ^ "The best player of "Belarus Premier League" Matchday 5. Denis Laptev" (in Russian). 20 April 2021. Retrieved 21 April 2021.
- ^ "The best player of "Belarus Premier League" Matchday 6. Dembo Darbo" (in Russian). 27 April 2021. Retrieved 29 April 2021.
- ^ "The best player of "Belarus Premier League" Matchday 7. Aleksandr Sachivko" (in Russian). 4 May 2021. Retrieved 4 May 2021.
- ^ "The best player of "Belarus Premier League" Matchday 8" (in Russian). 11 May 2021. Retrieved 11 May 2021.
- ^ "Лепшы гулец 9 тура "Беларусбанк - Вышэйшай лігі". Дзяніс Гружэўскі" (in Russian). 18 May 2021. Retrieved 18 May 2021.
- ^ "The best player of "Belarus Premier League" Matchday 10. Ruslan Yudenkov" (in Russian). 25 May 2021. Retrieved 25 May 2021.
- ^ "The best player of "Belarus Premier League" Matchday 11. Andrey Solovey" (in Russian). 1 June 2021. Retrieved 6 June 2021.
- ^ "Best goal of Matchday 1. Shakhboz Umarov" (in Russian). 18 March 2021. Retrieved 19 March 2021.
- ^ "Best goal of Matchday 2. Aleksandr Sachivko" (in Russian). 25 March 2021. Retrieved 25 March 2021.
- ^ "Best goal of Matchday 3. Artem Vaskov" (in Russian). 8 April 2021. Retrieved 8 April 2021.
- ^ "Лепшы гол 4 тура. Мікола Анціч" (in Russian). 15 April 2021. Retrieved 15 April 2021.
- ^ "Best goal of Matchday 5. Aleksandr Shestuk" (in Russian). 23 April 2021. Retrieved 23 April 2021.
- ^ "Лепшы гол 6 тура. Мікіта Някрасаў" (in Russian). 29 April 2021. Retrieved 29 April 2021.
- ^ "Лепшы гол 7 тура. Станіслаў Беленькі" (in Russian). 5 May 2021. Retrieved 7 May 2021.
- ^ "Лепшы гол 8 тура. Вадзім Пабудзей" (in Russian). 13 May 2021. Retrieved 15 May 2021.
- ^ "Best goal of Matchday 9. Pavel Sed'ko" (in Russian). 20 May 2021. Retrieved 20 May 2021.
- ^ "Лепшы гол 10 тура. Руслан Юдзянкоў" (in Russian). 27 May 2021. Retrieved 27 May 2021.
- ^ "Best goal of Matchday 11. Shokhboz Umarov" (in Russian). 3 June 2021. Retrieved 6 June 2021.
- ^ "The best player of Belarus Premier league. April. Dembo Darbo" (in Russian). 9 May 2021. Retrieved 9 May 2021.
- ^ "Best goal of April. Aleksandr Shestyuk" (in Russian). 7 May 2021. Retrieved 9 May 2021.
- ^ "Manager of the month. April. Roman Grigorchuk" (in Russian). 9 May 2021. Retrieved 9 May 2021.
External links
[edit]- Official website (in Russian)