Switzerland at the 1988 Winter Olympics: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
added alpine skiing results |
added figure skating results |
||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|align="center"|51.28 |
|align="center"|51.28 |
||
|align="center"|{{bronze03}} |
|align="center"|{{bronze03}} |
||
|} |
|||
==[[File:Figure skating pictogram.svg|30px|alt=|link=]] Figure skating== |
|||
{{main|Figure skating at the 1988 Winter Olympics}} |
|||
;Men |
|||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:90%" |
|||
|- |
|||
!Athlete |
|||
!CF |
|||
!SP |
|||
!FS |
|||
!TFP |
|||
!Rank |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
|align=left| [[Oliver Höner]] |
|||
|10 |
|||
|10 |
|||
|14 |
|||
|24.0 |
|||
|12 |
|||
|} |
|||
;Women |
|||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:90%" |
|||
|- |
|||
!Athlete |
|||
!CF |
|||
!SP |
|||
!FS |
|||
!TFP |
|||
!Rank |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
|align=left| [[Stephanie Schmid]] |
|||
|21 |
|||
|16 |
|||
|12 |
|||
|31.0 |
|||
|15 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 10:49, 7 August 2010
Template:Infobox Olympics Switzerland
Switzerland competed at the 1988 Winter Olympics in Calgary, Canada.
Medalists
- Alpine skiing
- Women's Slalom: Vreni Schneider
- Women's Giant Slalom: Vreni Schneider
- Men's Downhill: Pirmin Zurbriggen
- Bobsleigh
- Four-man: Ekkehard Fasser, Kurt Meier, Marcel Fässler and Werner Stocker
- Nordic combined
- Individual: Hippolyt Kempf
- Alpine skiing
- Women's Downhill: Brigitte Oertli
- Women's Super-G: Michela Figini
- Women's Combined: Brigitte Oertli
- Men's Downhill: Peter Müller
- Nordic combined
- 3 x 10 km relay: Andreas Schaad, Hippolyt Kempf and Fredy Glanzmann
- Alpine skiing
- Women's Giant Slalom: Maria Walliser
- Women's Combined: Maria Walliser
- Men's Giant Slalom: Pirmin Zurbriggen
- Men's Combined: Paul Accola
- Cross-country skiing
- 50 km freestyle: Andreas Grünenfelder
Alpine skiing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Race 1 | Race 2 | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Time | Time | Rank | ||
Franz Heinzer | Downhill | 2:03.36 | 17 | ||
Daniel Mahrer | 2:03.18 | 12 | |||
Peter Müller | 2:00.14 | ||||
Pirmin Zurbriggen | 1:59.63 | ||||
Martin Hangl | Super-G | DNF | – | ||
Daniel Mahrer | DNF | – | |||
Franz Heinzer | 1:43.32 | 15 | |||
Pirmin Zurbriggen | 1:41.96 | 5 | |||
Martin Hangl | Giant Slalom | 1:07.51 | DNF | DNF | – |
Joël Gaspoz | 1:06.70 | 1:02.87 | 2:09.57 | 10 | |
Hans Pieren | 1:06.46 | 1:04.22 | 2:10.68 | 14 | |
Pirmin Zurbriggen | 1:05.57 | 1:02.82 | 2:08.39 | ||
Paul Accola | Slalom | DSQ | – | DSQ | – |
Hans Pieren | DNF | – | DNF | – | |
Joël Gaspoz | DNF | – | DNF | – | |
Pirmin Zurbriggen | 52.05 | 48.43 | 1:40.48 | 7 |
Men's combined
Athlete | Downhill | Slalom | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Time 1 | Time 2 | Points | Rank | |
Bernhard Fahner | 1:51.78 | 47.56 | 45.81 | 120.45 | 15 |
Martin Hangl | 1:51.48 | DNF | – | DNF | – |
Paul Accola | 1:51.27 | 42.58 | 42.35 | 48.24 | |
Pirmin Zurbriggen | 1:46.90 | 44.32 | DNF | DNF | – |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Race 1 | Race 2 | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Time | Time | Rank | ||
Chantal Bournissen | Downhill | 1:27.46 | 11 | ||
Michela Figini | 1:27.26 | 9 | |||
Maria Walliser | 1:26.89 | 4 | |||
Brigitte Oertli | 1:26.61 | ||||
Brigitte Oertli | Super-G | 1:21.56 | 17 | ||
Zoë Haas | 1:20.91 | 7 | |||
Maria Walliser | 1:20.48 | 6 | |||
Michela Figini | 1:20.03 | ||||
Michela Figini | Giant Slalom | 1:02.35 | DNF | DNF | – |
Corinne Schmidhauser | 1:00.67 | DNF | DNF | – | |
Maria Walliser | 1:00.57 | 1:07.15 | 2:07.72 | ||
Vreni Schneider | 1:00.53 | 1:05.96 | 2:06.49 | ||
Corinne Schmidhauser | Slalom | DNF | – | DNF | – |
Brigitte Oertli | 49.95 | DNF | DNF | – | |
Vreni Schneider | 48.81 | 47.88 | 1:36.69 |
Women's combined
Athlete | Downhill | Slalom | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Time 1 | Time 2 | Points | Rank | |
Beatrice Gafner | DNF | – | – | DNF | – |
Brigitte Oertli | 1:18.37 | 39.24 | 41.47 | 29.48 | |
Vreni Schneider | 1:18.10 | DNF | – | DNF | – |
Maria Walliser | 1:16.98 | 41.80 | 44.12 | 51.28 |
Figure skating
- Men
Athlete | CF | SP | FS | TFP | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oliver Höner | 10 | 10 | 14 | 24.0 | 12 |
- Women
Athlete | CF | SP | FS | TFP | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephanie Schmid | 21 | 16 | 12 | 31.0 | 15 |
Men's Team Competition
- Team Roster
- Jakob Kölliker
- Patrice Brasey
- André Künzi
- Manuele Celio
- Thomas Vrabec
- Jörg Eberle
- Peter Jaks
- Fredy Lüthi
- Gil Montandon
- Fausto Mazzoleni
- Andreas Ritsch
- Bruno Rogger
- Philipp Neuenschwander
- Gaëtan Boucher
- Felix Hollenstein
- Roman Wäger
- Markus Leuenberger
- Peter Schlagenhauf
- Urs Burkart
- Pietro Cunti
- Olivier Anken
- Richard Bucher