Directed by
Michael Bay |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Randall Wallace | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Kenny Bates | ... | associate producer |
Michael Bay | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | producer (produced by) |
Scott Gardenhour | ... | executive producer: Baja |
Bruce Hendricks | ... | executive producer |
K.C. Hodenfield | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer Klein | ... | associate producer |
Chad Oman | ... | executive producer |
Selwyn Roberts | ... | line producer: UK |
Pat Sandston | ... | associate producer |
Mike Stenson | ... | executive producer |
Barry H. Waldman | ... | executive producer (as Barry Waldman) |
Randall Wallace | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Hans Zimmer | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
John Schwartzman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Roger Barton | ... | film editor |
Mark Goldblatt | ... | film editor |
Chris Lebenzon | ... | film editor |
Steven Rosenblum | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Bonnie Timmermann | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Nigel Phelps |
Art Direction by
Jon Billington | ||
Martin Laing | ... | supervising art director |
William Ladd Skinner |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Williams |
Costume Design by
Michael Kaplan |
Makeup Department
Richard Alonzo | ... | key makeup effects artist |
Christine Beveridge | ... | chief hair stylist: UK / chief makeup artist: UK |
Kate Biscoe | ... | makeup artist |
Chantal Boom'la | ... | hair stylist |
Stacye P. Branche | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Gooding (as Stacey Branch) |
Barney Burman | ... | makeup artist |
Kim Collea | ... | makeup artist: Baja |
Fionagh Cush | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist |
Dino Ganziano | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Voight |
Jake Garber | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Carrey Gibbons | ... | makeup artist |
Mindy Hall | ... | key makeup artist |
Zoe Hay | ... | makeup artist |
Edouard F. Henriques | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Affleck |
Julie Hewett | ... | makeup department head |
Will Huff | ... | prosthetic makeup department head |
Shashana Kaplan | ... | makeup artist |
Jamie Kelman | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Ornelaz | ... | key hair stylist |
Debra Rego | ... | hair stylist: Hawaii |
John Rosengrant | ... | prosthetic supervisor |
Jacqueline Russon | ... | makeup artist |
Laine Rykes | ... | makeup artist: Hawaii (as Laine Kealoha-Rykes) |
James Sartain | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Kathe Swanson | ... | key hair stylist |
Janet Tallent-Dickson | ... | additional hair stylist |
Janine Thompson | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Affleck (as Janine Rath-Thompson) |
Christien Tinsley | ... | makeup artist |
Yolanda Toussieng | ... | hair department head |
Gigi Williams | ... | makeup artist |
Marlene D. Williams | ... | hair stylist |
Stan Winston | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Vera Yurtchuk | ... | makeup artist |
Jacenda Burkett | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lily Flaschner | ... | assistant unit manager: Baja |
Christine C. Fransen | ... | production supervisor: Baja |
Héctor López | ... | unit production manager: Baja |
Tina Louise Newman | ... | production supervisor: Los Angeles |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | executive in charge of production: JBF |
Kelly Van Horn | ... | unit production manager |
Barry H. Waldman | ... | unit production manager |
Trevor Waterson | ... | production supervisor: Los Angeles |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Battaglia | ... | second second assistant director |
Eric Brevig | ... | second unit director |
Bruce Hendricks | ... | second unit director |
K.C. Hodenfield | ... | first assistant director |
Jose Jimenez | ... | additional second assistant director: Mexico |
Candy Marlowe | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Emily McGovern | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Bruce Moriarty | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
David B. Nowell | ... | aerial unit director |
Jeff Okabayashi | ... | second assistant director |
Mary Soan | ... | first assistant director: UK |
Michael Stevenson | ... | second assistant director: UK |
Anthony Wilcox | ... | third assistant director: UK |
Jesse Yoshimura | ... | second second assistant director: Hawaii |
Vincent G. Gonzales | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Brian Relyea | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Guy G. Aiu | ... | set dresser: Hawaii |
Ernie Alvarez | ... | construction metal fabricator |
Peter Alvarez | ... | general foreman |
François Audouy | ... | graphic illustrator |
Suzanne Austin | ... | art department assistant: UK |
Francis J. Ayre Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Erik Berentsen | ... | on-set dresser |
Richard E. Birch | ... | propmaker foreman |
Melody Bishop | ... | art department administrator |
Mark Boucher | ... | on-set dresser |
Nigel A. Boucher | ... | lead man |
Damon Bowden | ... | paint gang boss |
Maxwell Britton | ... | set dresser |
Richard K. Buoen | ... | illustrator |
Susan A. Burig | ... | graphic designer |
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. | ... | assistant property manager: Hawaii |
Philip Calhoun | ... | set dresser |
Greg John Callas | ... | construction coordinator (as Greg Callas) |
Dianne Chadwick | ... | graphic artist |
Chris Clark | ... | set dresser |
Art Clever | ... | metal shop foreman |
Sean Clouser | ... | welder foreman |
Robert Consing | ... | visual consultant |
Michael A. Cruz | ... | plaster foreman |
Alan Day | ... | set decorating coordinator |
Dale DeStefani | ... | propmaker foreman |
Lee B. Drygas | ... | set dresser |
Guy Hendrix Dyas | ... | conceptual illustrator (as Guy Dyas) |
Benjamin Edelberg | ... | model maker |
Patricio M. Farrell | ... | assistant art director: reshoots |
Francesco franco Ferrara | ... | painter (as Francesco Ferrara) |
Giovanni Ferrara | ... | general paint foreman |
Greg Figiel | ... | art department coordinator |
Chris Fix | ... | propmaker |
Gilbert R. Flores Jr. | ... | plaster mold maker foreman |
Luke Freeborn | ... | model maker / set designer |
Martin J. Gibbons | ... | welding foreman |
Stanford Gilbert | ... | assistant props: Houston |
Antonio Godínez | ... | swing |
Lawrence Haney | ... | set dresser |
Terry Haskell | ... | property master: additional photography |
William Hawa | ... | props assistant |
William Hawkins | ... | set designer |
Chris Herrington | ... | painter |
William Hiney | ... | assistant art director: Hawaii |
Mark Hitchler | ... | propmaker foreman |
Richard Hoffenberg | ... | general foreman |
Luis G. Hoyos | ... | set designer |
Geoff Hubbard | ... | supervising art director: Hawaii |
Jim Husbands | ... | set dresser |
Wendell J. Joyce | ... | set dresser |
Michael Kaahanni Jr. | ... | set dresser: Hawaii |
Tedd Keith | ... | propmaker foreman |
Mark Knapton | ... | carpenter / propmaker |
Selma Kora | ... | assistant property master |
Eddie Koshi | ... | set dresser: Hawaii |
Aric Lasher | ... | set designer |
Ernest H. Lauterio | ... | assistant property master |
Craig K. Lewis | ... | set dresser |
Tom Lifsey | ... | propmaker foreman |
Charles R. Lipscomb | ... | lead man |
John Maher | ... | construction manager: UK |
Russell Maki | ... | leadman / set dresser: Hawaii |
Mark W. Mansbridge | ... | art director: Hawaii |
Warren Manser | ... | illustrator |
John Marano | ... | set dresser |
René Marquéz | ... | set dresser |
Anthony J. Martin | ... | general labor foreman |
Rick Martin | ... | propmaker foreman (as Richard J. Martin) |
Robert McDonald | ... | propmaker foreman (as Robert Mcdonald) |
Dutch Merrick | ... | additional set dresser: Los Angeles |
Ed Mirassou | ... | gang boss propmaker |
Libby Morris | ... | set dresser (as Elizabeth Morris) |
Daniel P. Murphy | ... | construction metal fabricator |
Simon Murton | ... | illustrator |
Michael S. O'Neal | ... | propmaker |
Aimee O'Shea | ... | props assistant |
Robert Papegaay | ... | stand-by painter: second unit |
Victor Patron | ... | set dresser |
Steve Payne | ... | dressing props |
Chris Perez | ... | labor foreman |
Joe Pfaltzgraf | ... | set dresser |
David Phillip | ... | set dresser |
Tony Pillar | ... | set dresser |
Rick Pirro | ... | art department administrator |
John Rankin | ... | set dresser |
Ralph Reis | ... | set dresser: Hawaii |
Hugo A. Reyes | ... | set dresser |
Bert Rodriguez | ... | carpenter |
Raul Rosario | ... | construction foreman |
Eric Rosenberg | ... | graphic artist |
Henry Schaub | ... | stand-by painter |
Randy Severino | ... | set dresser |
Paul Sonski | ... | assistant art director |
Michelle Souza | ... | assistant property master |
Frank Spadafora | ... | gang boss painter |
Charles Stewart | ... | property master (as Charles M. Stewart) |
Michael Sunga | ... | props (as Mike Sunga) |
Benton E. Tedlie | ... | set dresser |
Steve Thayer | ... | general foreman |
Walter Thuener | ... | set dresser: Hawaii |
Stan Tropp | ... | set designer |
Mark Tuttle | ... | set dresser |
Adrian Valdes | ... | paint foreman |
Michael D. Valdes | ... | paint foreman |
Frank White | ... | welder |
Lynette Wich | ... | art assistant |
Donna Willinsky | ... | assistant art director |
Dean Wolcott | ... | set designer (as Dean P. Wolcott) |
Robert Woodruff | ... | assistant art director |
Walter Zieska | ... | propmaker gangboss |
J. André Chaintreuil | ... | set designer: cockpit recreation (uncredited) |
Jack Colmenero | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Craig T. Currie | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Gustavo R. Ferreyra | ... | propshop supervisor: aircraft interiors (uncredited) |
Lynn Garrido | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Josh Hughes | ... | additional set assistant (uncredited) |
Kris Nagle | ... | welder (uncredited) |
Gabriel Pérez | ... | construction buyer: Mexico (uncredited) |
Ralph Votaw | ... | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Gary Zink | ... | welder (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ulrika Akander | ... | dialogue editor |
David A. Arnold | ... | dialogue editor (as David Arnold) |
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
Petra Bach | ... | adr editor |
Beau Borders | ... | sound design editor |
Christopher Boyes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bob Brockman | ... | sound |
Tom Burns | ... | re-recordist |
Sefi Carmel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Colin Codner | ... | boom operator: UK |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist (as John Cucci) |
Donavan Dear | ... | boom operator |
Peter J. Devlin | ... | production sound mixer |
David Diamond | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Teri E. Dorman | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Aren Downie | ... | asst. sound editor |
John P. Fasal | ... | special sound recording |
Julie Feiner | ... | adr editor |
Marva Fucci | ... | first asst. sound editor |
Kevin Globerman | ... | second engineer |
Scott Guitteau | ... | sound editor |
Matthew P. Hanson | ... | asst. sound editor (as Matt Hanson) |
Matthew Harrison | ... | foley editor |
Allen Hartz | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Ingram | ... | asst. sound editor |
Suhail Kafity | ... | sound editor |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Kopald | ... | sound editor |
Linda Lew | ... | foley recordist |
James Likowski | ... | foley editor |
Melissa Lytle | ... | asst. sound editor |
Lew Maddox | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Victoria Martin | ... | supervising foley editor |
Cindy Marty | ... | adr editor |
F. Hudson Miller | ... | sound editor |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Kevin O'Connell | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
R.J. Palmer | ... | sound editor |
Michelle Pazer | ... | adr editor |
Charleen Richards | ... | adr mixer |
John Rodda | ... | sound mixer: UK |
Greg P. Russell | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | sound editor (as Chris Scarabosio) |
Mike Schmidt | ... | utility sound |
Robert L. Sephton | ... | sound editor (as Rob Sephton) |
Dan Sharp | ... | re-recordist |
Gregg Silk | ... | second engineer |
Del Spiva | ... | asst. sound editor |
F. Scott Taylor | ... | asst. sound editor (as Scott Taylor) |
Ethan Van der Ryn | ... | sound designer |
George Watters II | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christopher T. Welch | ... | supervising adr editor |
Ken Weston | ... | sound mixer: UK |
Marshall Winn | ... | dialogue editor |
Gary Wright | ... | foley editor |
Christopher Boyes | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects recordist (uncredited) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Dylan A. Flores | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Scott Guitteau | ... | sound design editor (uncredited) / sound effects recordist (uncredited) |
Sean Landeros | ... | recordist (uncredited) |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
John Motyer | ... | voiceover recordist (uncredited) |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | sound design editor (uncredited) |
Robert L. Sephton | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris | ... | special effects |
Jan Aaris | ... | special effects |
Archie Ahuna | ... | special effects powder man: Hawaii |
William Aldridge | ... | special effects second unit set coordinator (as Bill Aldridge) |
David Amborn | ... | special effects general foremen |
Taylor Ball | ... | special effects assistant |
Jon G. Belyeu | ... | pyrotechnician |
David Beneke | ... | key mod technician: Stan Winston Studio |
Gary D. Bierend | ... | special effects technician |
Horacio Blanco | ... | special effects |
Scott Bonnenfant | ... | texture painter |
Darin Bouyssou | ... | key mold technician |
Steve Bunyea | ... | special effects (as Steven E. Bunyes) |
Michael Burke | ... | special effects |
Wayne Burnes | ... | special effects technician |
Roy K. Cancino | ... | welding foreman |
Dan Cangemi | ... | special effects (as Danny Cangemi) |
Yves De Bono | ... | special effects supervisor: UK |
Joe Digaetano | ... | pyrotechnician |
Ken Ebert | ... | special effects |
Jeff Edwards | ... | key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio |
Greg Figiel | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Dave Fogler | ... | model maker |
John Frazier | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor |
Tommy Frazier | ... | special effects |
Bryan D. Furer | ... | special effects makeup artist: Hawaii |
Mark Gault | ... | special effects |
Rocky Gehr | ... | special effects (as Rocky Allen Gehr) |
Mark Griffin | ... | senior technician: UK / special effects buyer: UK |
Bruce D. Hayes | ... | special effects |
Richard O. Helmer | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects |
Trevor Hensley | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Geoff Heron | ... | practical effects supervisor: ILM |
Clarence Phillip Herrera | ... | special effects |
Grady Holder | ... | key technician: Stan Winston Studio |
Rod M. Janusch | ... | special effects crew |
Jim Jolly | ... | special effects |
Carey Jones | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Mark Jurinko | ... | key artist |
David Kirk | ... | special effects |
Bruce Y. Kuroyama | ... | special effects technician |
Louis Lindwall | ... | special effects |
Lindsay MacGowan | ... | art department: Stan Winston Studio |
Shane Mahan | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Keith Marbory | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ian C. McArthur | ... | special effects crew |
Bret McCabe | ... | special effects assistant |
Dave McComb | ... | accountant: special effects |
Brandon K. McLaughlin | ... | special effects (as Brandon McLaughlin) |
Ken Mieding | ... | special effects |
Brian Montgomery | ... | special effects stage technician: ILM |
Martin Montoya | ... | special effects |
Tim Moran | ... | special effects |
James Nagle | ... | special effects |
Steve Newburn | ... | key mod technician: Stan Winston Studio |
Eric Ostroff | ... | key mod technician: Stan Winston Studio |
Joe Pancake | ... | special effects |
Gary Pawlowski | ... | moldmaker: Stan Winston Studio |
Francis Pennington | ... | special effects |
Robert Ramsdell | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Terry Rigarlsford | ... | special effects assistant: UK / special effects technician: UK |
Steve Riley | ... | special effects |
John Rosengrant | ... | effects supervisor |
Joseph Ross | ... | special effects assistant: UK / special effects liaison: UK |
Bill Roth | ... | sculptor |
William H. Schirmer | ... | special effects |
J.D. Schwalm | ... | special effects |
J. Alan Scott | ... | key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Alan Scott) |
Harold Selig | ... | special effects |
Mark Sheaffer | ... | special effects |
Ross Shuman | ... | model maker |
Harry Smith | ... | special effects |
Scott Stoddard | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio |
Bob Stoker | ... | special effects |
F. Lee Stone | ... | aerial unit gun technician |
Christopher A. Suarez | ... | special effects |
Harry Tam-alu | ... | special effects: Hawaii |
Frank W. Tarantino | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Theren | ... | modeller |
James G. Thomas | ... | special effects |
Mike Van Arkel | ... | special effects: Hawaii (as Michael A. Van Argel) |
Mario Vanillo | ... | special effects |
Mark Viniello | ... | key mod technician: Stan Winston Studio |
Tom Vukmanic | ... | special effects technician: ILM |
Joseph Walker | ... | special effects |
Ray L. Wilkerson | ... | special effects |
Robert G. Willard | ... | special effects |
Bryan Wohlers | ... | special effects |
John Wonser | ... | special effects |
Dana Wozniak | ... | special effects |
Ross Young | ... | special effects |
Mark Yuricich | ... | special effects technician |
Douglas D. Ziegler | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Mimi Abers | ... | digital compositor |
Amy Allen | ... | production assistant |
Shadi Almassizadeh | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Bryan Arntson | ... | computer systems |
Joel Aron | ... | sequence supervisor |
Al Bailey | ... | digital artist |
Katharine Baird | ... | digital roto and paint supervisor |
Peter Bakic | ... | lead modeler |
Michael Balog | ... | technical support: ILM |
Michael Bauer | ... | cg supervisor: ILM |
Laurent Ben-Mimoun | ... | digital matte painter |
Jeffrey Benedict | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Scott Benza | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Don Bies | ... | model maker: ILM |
Stewart Birnam | ... | digital technology: ILM |
Duncan Blackman | ... | matchmove artist |
Rob Blue | ... | digital artist |
Aron Bonar | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Rob Bonstin | ... | editorial technical supervision |
Phil Bowen | ... | assistant camera: model unit |
Steve Braggs | ... | computer graphics sequence supervisor: ILM |
Phil Brennan | ... | inferno artist |
Eric Brevig | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Phil Brotherton | ... | model maker |
Ronn Brown | ... | senior matte artist |
Bela Brozsek | ... | digital effects artist |
Scott Camera-Smith | ... | production engineering (as Scott Smith) |
Damien Carr | ... | production buyer |
Lawrence Chandler | ... | layout artist |
Joshua Chapel | ... | technical assistant |
Kathy Chasen-Hay | ... | visual effects producer: Asylum |
Simon Cheung | ... | modeler |
Lindsey Cline | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects production assistant |
Robbie Clot | ... | practical effects foreman: ILM |
Keith Collea | ... | video assist |
Brian Connor | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Ryan Cook | ... | digital effects artist |
Brandon Criswell | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Asylum |
Beth D'Amato | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM |
Russell Darling | ... | computer systems: ILM |
Andy Davis | ... | digital compositor: Asylum |
Fon Davis | ... | modelmaker: ILM |
Gabe de Kelaita | ... | Production support: ILM |
Vince De Quattro | ... | technical director |
Kent Demaine | ... | interactive technlogy design: Black Box Digital |
Heather Dolin | ... | Controller: Asylum VFX |
David S. Dranitzke | ... | visual effects producer: miniatures, ILM |
Nika Dunne | ... | digital paint: ILM |
Russell Earl | ... | technical director: ILM |
Raul Essig | ... | digital effects artist |
Kelly Fischer | ... | compositor: ILM |
Dave Fogler | ... | model maker |
Alexandre Frazao | ... | motion capture technician |
Dawn Gates | ... | digital roto/paint artist |
Brian Gernand | ... | chief model maker: ILM |
Ray Gilberti | ... | effects director of photography |
Ned Gorman | ... | visual effects producer: ILM |
David M. Gray | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jeff Grebe | ... | technical support: ILM |
Susan Greenhow | ... | visual effects coordinator |
David Grey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael J. Halsted | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Craig Hammack | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Aaron Haye | ... | modelmaker: ILM |
Danielle Hazan | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Kyle J. Healey | ... | previs supervisor: TSL |
John Helms | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Geoff Heron | ... | practical effects supervisor: ILM |
Edward Hirsh | ... | co-visual effects supervisor: ILM / visual effects supervisor |
Bruce Holcomb | ... | digital effects artist |
David Horsley | ... | visual effects sequence supervisor |
Dorne Huebler | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Greg Hyman | ... | visual effects editor |
Jiri Jacknowitz | ... | digital paint and roto arist: ILM |
Alex Jaeger | ... | visual effects art director: concept design/animatics, ILM |
Randy Jonsson | ... | visual effects matchover |
Samson Kao | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Kristopher Kasper | ... | visual effects editor: Asylum |
Paul Kavanagh | ... | animator: ILM |
Patrick Kavanaugh | ... | digital artist: Asylum |
Marshall Richard Krasser | ... | compositing supervisor: ILM |
Pierre La Querre | ... | lead artist |
Hayden Landis | ... | sequence supervisor |
Erik Lee | ... | visual effects animator: ASYLUM |
Sonserae Leese | ... | texture painter |
Mohen Leo | ... | visual effects technical director: ILM |
Janet Lewin | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Hal Lewis | ... | cg modeler |
Craig Lyn | ... | digital artist |
Margaret B. Lynch | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Lynch | ... | model project supervisor: ILM |
Greg Maloney | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Kevin May | ... | inferno artist |
Keith McCabe | ... | digital artist |
Jason McDade | ... | pre-visualisation artist |
Ken McGaugh | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Nathan McGuinness | ... | visual effects supervisor: Asylum |
Colman McMahon | ... | art/previs coordinator: DQI |
Neil Michka | ... | animator: ILM |
Jim Morris | ... | senior staff: ILM |
Raphael Mosley | ... | inferno assistant: Asylum Visual Effects |
Michelle Motta | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM |
Michael Muir | ... | technical assistant: ILM |
Marc Nanjo | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Olague | ... | visual effects gaffer |
Hiromi Ono | ... | digital effects artist |
Alex G. Ortoll | ... | digital compositor |
Randy Ottenberg | ... | model maker |
Vance Piper | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Tony Preciado | ... | model maker: ILM |
Janet Quen | ... | digital effects compositor |
Jay Randall | ... | digital effects artist |
Jay Robinson | ... | visual effects artist |
Massimiliano Rocchetti | ... | technical director |
Martin Rosenberg | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Kim Ross | ... | digital artist |
George Sakellariou | ... | ilm -production engineer |
Jeff Saltzman | ... | matchmove technical lead: ILM |
David Santiago | ... | effects technical director |
Gunther Schatz | ... | visual effects animator: ASYLUM |
Candice Scott | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Tom Sindicich | ... | pyrotechnician: ILM |
Ben Snow | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Kurt E. Soderling | ... | visual effects camera operator (as Kurt Soderling) |
Jana Spotts | ... | VFX Production Executive |
Sam Stewart | ... | digital restoration artist: ILM |
Steve Sullivan | ... | research and development: ILM |
Jeff Sutherland | ... | digital compositor |
Doug Swam | ... | production engineering |
Blake Sweeney | ... | digital artist |
Joe Takai | ... | production engineering supervisor |
Chad Taylor | ... | sabre artist: ILM |
Marty Taylor | ... | inferno artist: Asylum |
Barbara Townsend | ... | digital artist / visual effects |
Christine Troianello | ... | 2d artist: at Asylum Visual Effects |
Alex Tropiec Jr. | ... | sabre artist: ILM |
Pat Turner | ... | matchmove artist |
Trevor Tuttle | ... | model maker |
Paul Vega | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
David Wainstain | ... | digital artist |
Susan M. Weeks | ... | digital artist |
R.D. Wegener | ... | digital compositor |
David Weitzberg | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Jeff Werner | ... | visual effects producer |
John Whisnant | ... | visual effects matchover |
Neha Wickramasekaran | ... | motion capture artist |
Marc Wilhite | ... | animator: ILM |
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Wong | ... | motion capture engineer: ILM |
Steve Yamamoto | ... | pre-visualization animator |
Yuichiro Yamashita | ... | cg animator |
Lauren Abrams | ... | model maker/painter (uncredited) |
Negin Bairami | ... | model maker/painter (uncredited) |
Kenneth Berland | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Toby Brockhurst | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Erin Collins Butler | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Nelson Cabrera | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Erik A. Candiani | ... | technical support (uncredited) |
Zachary Cole | ... | technical support: ILM (uncredited) |
Ivan DeWolf | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Carsten Dietz | ... | inferno artist: newsreel footage, Asylum (uncredited) |
John Eblan | ... | model maker: ILM (uncredited) |
Todd Fellows | ... | model maker: ILM (uncredited) |
Steve Gawley | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
John Goodson | ... | research (uncredited) |
A.W. Gryphon | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Kimberly Headstrom | ... | digital resource assistant supervisor (uncredited) |
James Healy | ... | digital systems administrator (uncredited) |
Lloyd Hess | ... | technical support (uncredited) |
Jeremy Kendall | ... | pre-visualization coordinator (uncredited) |
Lea Lambert | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Stuart Lowder | ... | manager (uncredited) |
Pierre Maurer | ... | modelmaker: ILM (uncredited) |
Steve Nichols | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Evan Pontoriero | ... | previsualization artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Marc Sadeghi | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
George Sakellariou | ... | production engineering: ILM (uncredited) |
Mike Sanders | ... | motion capture (uncredited) |
Kim Smith | ... | model maker: miniatures unit (uncredited) |
Bret St. Clair | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Tristan Tom | ... | digital matte technical support: ILM (uncredited) |
Paige Warner | ... | motion control and digital integration: ILM (uncredited) |
Stunts
Terry Ahue | ... | stunts |
David Alvarado | ... | stunts |
Pete Antico | ... | stunts |
Chaney Attaway | ... | stunts |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts (as Greg Barnett) |
Ivan Bates | ... | stunts |
Kenny Bates | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bob Brown | ... | stunts |
Troy Brown | ... | stunts |
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunt rigger / stunts |
Todd Bryant | ... | stunts |
Danielle Burgio | ... | stunts |
Bobby Burns | ... | stunts |
Natalie Burris | ... | stunts |
Mario Camilleri | ... | stunts |
Keith Campbell | ... | stunts |
Anthony Cecere | ... | stunts (as Tony Cecere) |
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunts |
Doc D. Charbonneau | ... | stunts (as Doc Charbonneau) |
Mark Chavarria | ... | stunts |
Brycen Counts | ... | stunts |
Tony Daly | ... | stunts |
Alex Daniels | ... | stunts |
Craig H. Davidson | ... | stunts |
Tim A. Davison | ... | stunts (as Tim Davison) |
Eddy Donno | ... | stunts |
Tony Donno | ... | stunts |
Troy Donno | ... | stunts |
Danny Downey | ... | stunts |
Chris Durand | ... | stunts |
David R. Eckart | ... | stunts |
Danny Epper | ... | stunts |
Kurtis Epper | ... | stunts |
Richard Epper | ... | stunt rigger |
Roel Failma | ... | stunts |
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunts |
Christian J. Fletcher | ... | stunt rigger (as Christian Fletcher) |
Douglas K. Foster | ... | stunts |
Albert Furuto | ... | stunts (as Albert H. Furuto) |
Achilles Gacis | ... | stunts |
Lance Gilbert | ... | stunts |
Troy Gilbert | ... | stunts |
Andy Gill | ... | stunt co-coordinator |
Jack Gill | ... | stunts |
Dennis Gouveia | ... | stunts |
Sainna Gouveia | ... | stunts |
Marian Green | ... | stunts |
Charles Grisham | ... | stunts (as Charlie Grisham) |
Randy Hall | ... | stunts |
Tom Harper | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Hart | ... | stunts |
John Hateley | ... | stunts |
Ben Hernandez Bray | ... | stunts (as Ben Bray) |
Kanin Howell | ... | stunts |
Lisa Hoyle | ... | stunts |
Randall Huber | ... | stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunts (as Tommy Huff) |
David Hugghins | ... | stunts |
Timothy M. Ige | ... | stunts |
Joseph G. Jenkins | ... | stunts |
Tim Jensen | ... | stunts |
Peter Johnson | ... | stunts |
Brett A. Jones | ... | stunts (as Brett Jones) |
Michael Justice | ... | stunts (as Mike Justice) |
Brian L. Keaulana | ... | stunts (as Brian Keaulana) |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunts |
Joel Kramer | ... | stunts |
Jay Krueger | ... | stunt rigger |
Paul M. Lane | ... | stunts (as Paul Lane) |
Christopher Leps | ... | stunts |
Clint Lilley | ... | stunts |
Brock Little | ... | stunts |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunts (as Diana Lupo) |
Brian Machleit | ... | stunts |
Suzanne E. MacKinney | ... | stunts (as Suzanne MacKinney) |
Mike Massa | ... | stunts |
Matt McColm | ... | stunts |
Bob McGovern | ... | stunts |
Dustin Meier | ... | stunts |
John Meier | ... | stunts |
Noah Meisenheimer | ... | stunts |
Joy Minaai | ... | stunts |
Robert Moody | ... | stunts (as Robert H. Moody) |
Chris O'Hara | ... | stunts |
Michael Owen | ... | stunts (as Mike Owen) |
Glynn E. Palmer | ... | stunts (as Glynn Palmer) |
Jason Patterson | ... | stunts |
Steve Picerni | ... | stunt co-coordinator |
Denney Pierce | ... | stunts |
Gary Price | ... | stunts |
Dale Radomski | ... | stunts |
Chad Randall | ... | stunts |
Rex Reddick | ... | stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunts |
Danny Rogers | ... | stunts |
Erik Rondell | ... | stunts |
Michael Runyard | ... | stunts (as Mike Runyard) |
Lincoln Simonds | ... | stunts |
Mike Smith | ... | stunts |
Erik Stabenau | ... | stunts (as Eric Stabeneau) |
Ron Stein | ... | stunts |
Justin Sundquist | ... | stunts |
Philip Tan | ... | stunts |
Les T. Tomita | ... | stunts (as Les Tomita) |
Frank Torres | ... | stunt rigger |
Michael Trisler | ... | stunts |
Clark Tucker | ... | stunts |
Dain Turner | ... | stunts |
Tierre Turner | ... | stunt double: Mr. Gooding |
Benny Urquidez | ... | stunts |
Floyd W. Vaughn | ... | stunts |
Victoria Vispetto | ... | stunts |
Michael Washlake | ... | stunts (as Mike Washlake) |
Alex Wen | ... | stunts (as Alex Lee Wen) |
Lee Whittaker | ... | stunts |
Ryan Wilder | ... | stunts |
Gene Williams | ... | stunts |
Steve Wooten | ... | stunts |
Eddie Yansick | ... | stunts |
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunts |
Glen Yrigoyen | ... | stunts |
Job Alonso | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rocky Capella | ... | stunt coordinator: ILM (uncredited) |
Tom Daniels | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ross Donnelly | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Mike Justus | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Julian Koberman | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Gustáv Kyselica | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Thomas J. Larsen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Machleit | ... | stunt double: Ben Affleck (uncredited) |
Branislav Martinak | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Massa | ... | stunt double: Ben Affleck (uncredited) |
Tom McComas | ... | stunt double: Ben Affleck (uncredited) |
Don Charles McGovern | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Tim Meredith | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Cazimir Milostan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chris Object | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bobby Silva | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Michael Trisler | ... | stunt double: Ben Affleck (uncredited) |
Benny Urquidez | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Ambrose | ... | set lighting technician |
Eric Amundsen | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Mitchell Amundsen | ... | additional photographer (as Mitch Amundson) / director of photography: second unit (as Mitch Amundsen) |
Lee Auerbach | ... | rigging electrician |
Kolo Barber | ... | rigging electrician |
Edward Barnes | ... | rigging electrician |
Chad C. Barrow | ... | rigging grip |
Ben Beaird | ... | key grip: second unit |
George W. Borthwick | ... | grip |
Dave Brennan | ... | electrician |
Richard J. Brock | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Shane Buttle | ... | lighting technician: re-shoots |
Layne Chaney | ... | rigging grip: Houston |
David R. Christensen | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Shawn Christensen | ... | grip: Hawaii |
Keith Collea | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | aerial assistant camera (as Greg Collier) |
Jian Cong | ... | camera technician |
Andrew Cooper | ... | still photographer |
Nick Coward | ... | video operator: UK |
Rick Crum | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Cueto | ... | set electrician |
William Cueto | ... | set electrician / underwater gaffer |
David Deever | ... | video engineer (as Dave Deever) |
Thomas DeRose | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Tom Derose) / lighting console programmer (as Tom Derose) / set electrician (as Tom Derose) |
JT Diaz | ... | second unit |
Alan R. Disler | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Tulio Duenas | ... | camera production assistant |
Wayne L. Duncan | ... | grip |
Greg Etheredge | ... | rigging electrician (as Greg Etherridge) |
Scott Febbo | ... | rigging grip |
Ian Foster | ... | camera operator: UK |
Kevin Fraser | ... | grip: UK |
Alexander W. Gage | ... | rigging grip: Hawaii |
Steven W. Gage | ... | rigging grip |
Vance Gage | ... | grip: Hawaii |
John Gazdik | ... | first assistant camera: plate unit |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | second assistant camera: "b" second unit |
Jack Glenn | ... | dolly grip |
Mark Hadland | ... | rigging electrician |
Bill Hannah | ... | set electrician: Hawaii |
Erik Hecomovich | ... | grip |
Patrick Hoeschen | ... | rigging best boy |
Justin Holdsworth | ... | set electrician |
Scott Holland | ... | video operator: UK |
Gregory Irwin | ... | assistant Steadicam operator / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Keola Jones | ... | best boy grip: Hawaii |
William T. Jones | ... | rigging grip (as Jake Jones) |
Eric Kanakaole | ... | grip: Hawaii |
Charles B. Katz | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kevin Kersting | ... | set electrician: Hawaii |
Jack Kney | ... | Camera operator: behind the scenes |
Jeff Kunkel | ... | dolly grip: second unit (as Jeffrey S. Kunkel) |
Cindy Lagerstrom | ... | set electrician |
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Matthew B. Locey | ... | video assist operator |
Jai Mansson | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Kim Marks | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Chip Matheson | ... | underwater assistant camera |
Annie McEveety | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Daniel C. McFadden | ... | camera loader / second assistant camera |
Laurence Monier | ... | fixtures |
Richard Mosier | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Allen Mozo | ... | assistant camera (as Alan Mozo) |
Jim Murphy | ... | grip: Hawaii |
Phil Murray | ... | grip |
Ian Mussell | ... | crane technician |
Michael Pang | ... | grip: Hawaii |
Jerry Patton | ... | assistant camera |
Nick Pearson | ... | key grip: UK |
Terry Potter | ... | gaffer: UK |
Christopher Prampin | ... | rigging electrician |
Robert Presley | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Scott J. Prophet | ... | grip |
Miles Proudfoot | ... | clapper loader: UK |
Scott Rathner | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
John M. Reynolds | ... | cable operator: Hawaii |
Stephen Ritchey | ... | rigging grip: Houston |
Chad Rivetti | ... | operator: libra remote head |
Pete Romano | ... | underwater photographer (as Peter Romano) |
Roberto Ruizgomar | ... | camera technician |
Andy Ryan | ... | gaffer |
Dan Sasaki | ... | lens technician: Panavision |
Gary Sauer | ... | grip: ILM special effects crew |
Christopher A. Schenck | ... | assistant camera: Vista Vision |
Lee Schmicker | ... | rigging electrician |
David A. Seekins | ... | additional camera loader |
Don Selsor | ... | grip |
Nathan Sharpe | ... | rigging grip: Hawaii |
Alan Shultz | ... | dolly grip |
Bill Slemmons | ... | grip |
Scott Smith | ... | aerial first assistant camera (as Scott C. Smith) |
Duncan M. Sobel | ... | set electrician |
Jeffrey P. Soderberg | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kurt E. Soderling | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera |
Donald A. Spadoni | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Andy Stefanek | ... | rigging grip: Houston |
Michael Stone | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Michael Strong | ... | rigging grip |
David Sullivan | ... | set electrician: Hawaii |
James Takaliash | ... | grip: Hawaii |
Les T. Tomita | ... | key grip |
Michael T. Travers | ... | best boy grip |
Eric Treml | ... | underwater first assistant camera |
Chuck Turner | ... | rigging grip |
Eric Turner | ... | aerial second assistant camera (as Eric C. Turner) |
Hootly Weedn | ... | rigging electrician |
Stephen Welch | ... | crane operator: Technocrane |
Nigel Willoughby | ... | camera operator: UK |
Steven J. Winslow | ... | camera technician: Wescam camera |
Michael Bay | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Tchell De Paepe | ... | camera: special effects (uncredited) |
Dennis Fraser | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Nick Infield | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
John Zivelonghi | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Cathy Burrow | ... | digital artist: ILM (as Cathy Burrows) |
Andy Wong | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Eyde Belasco | ... | casting associate |
Margaret Doversola | ... | extras casting: Hawaii |
Lisa Fields | ... | additional casting |
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Tina Kerr | ... | extras casting |
Jeff Mathews | ... | casting assistant |
Alison E. McBryde | ... | casting associate |
Rick Olmos | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Bonnie L. Prior | ... | extras casting: Hawaii |
Tana Roller | ... | extras casting associate |
Terri Tracy | ... | additional casting |
Stephen Vincent | ... | casting assistant |
Seth Yanklewitz | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Terry Anderson | ... | costumer |
Javier Arrieta | ... | additional costumer |
Corey Bronson | ... | uniform set costumer |
Brian Callahan | ... | additional costumer |
Kay Carter | ... | costumer: Hawaii |
Conan Castro Jr. | ... | set costumer: additional photography |
Lydia Cedrone | ... | costume accountant |
Annie Crawford | ... | costume supervisor: UK |
Sue Crosby | ... | costumer (2000) |
David Crossman | ... | wardrobe master: UK |
Lorraine Crossman | ... | costumer |
Dave Croucher | ... | costumes |
Daniel Dirks | ... | additional costumer (as Danny Dirks) |
Ed Fincher | ... | costumer: second unit (as N. Edward Fincher) |
Laurel Frushour | ... | additional costumer |
Mitzi Haralson | ... | set costumer |
Charles W. Kaeo | ... | costumer: Hawaii |
Chanthou Kozberg | ... | additional costumer |
Susan MacKenzie | ... | set seamstress |
Philip Maldonado | ... | costumer |
Donna Marcione Pollack | ... | key costumer |
Linda Matthews | ... | costume supervisor |
Meg Matthews | ... | set costumer |
Joe McCloskey | ... | costumer: Corpus Christi |
Rhona Meyers | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bob Moore Jr. | ... | additional costumer (as Robert Moore) |
Tom Numbers | ... | uniform costumer |
Natasha Paczkowski | ... | costume manufacturing foreperson |
Mark Peterson | ... | key military costumer (as Mark A. Peterson) |
Gregory B. Peña | ... | additional costumer / set costumer |
Antonnette C.K. Reed | ... | costumer: Hawaii |
Michael A. Russell | ... | additional costumer |
Alema K. Ryder | ... | costumer: Hawaii |
Jack Taggart | ... | costume ager/dyer |
Kevin Tyau | ... | wardrobe |
John M. 'Jack' Wright | ... | key military costumer (as Jack Wright) |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Adams | ... | assistant editor (as Kim Jorgensen) |
Tony Ciccone | ... | associate editor |
Tami Goldman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Bob Kaiser | ... | color timer (as Robert Kaiser) |
Robert Malina | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Jim May | ... | additional editor |
Joel Negron | ... | associate editor |
Ryan Pannell | ... | assistant color timer |
Clay Rawlins | ... | first assistant editor |
Rebecca Weigold | ... | assistant editor (as Rebecca Stocker) |
Matt Evans | ... | editorial assistant (uncredited) |
Scott Fox | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lori A. Balton | ... | location scout |
Michael J. Burmeister | ... | location manager |
Chris Campbell | ... | assistant location manager (as Chris Akers) |
S. Todd Christensen | ... | location manager: Houston |
Bill Darby | ... | location manager: UK |
John Findley | ... | assistant location manager (as John Findley III) / assistant location manager |
Ben Gladstone | ... | location scout: UK |
Tom Hogan | ... | assistant location manager |
Richard Klotz | ... | supervising location manager |
Nicholas Moenssens | ... | location projectionist: Baja |
Chris Morgan | ... | location scout: UK |
Randy S. Paty | ... | assistant location manager: Hawaii |
Perri Pearson | ... | assistant location manager (as Perri Fichtner) |
Steve Pritchett | ... | location projectionist: Hawaii |
Joseph Ross | ... | location crew |
Randy Spangler | ... | location manager: Hawaii |
Stephanie Spangler | ... | location scout |
Jim Triplett | ... | assistant location manager: Hawaii |
Matthew B. Chamberlin | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Duncan Flower | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bob Badami | ... | music editor / music supervisor |
Klaus Badelt | ... | composer: additional music |
Tim Boot | ... | music playback operator |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Bruce Fowler | ... | orchestrator |
Endre Granat | ... | concertmaster |
Katie Greathouse | ... | assistant music editor |
Gavin Greenaway | ... | conductor |
Steve Jablonsky | ... | composer: additional music |
James S. Levine | ... | composer: additional music |
Joseph Magee | ... | production music mixer |
Ladd McIntosh | ... | orchestrator |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music scoring mixer |
Julia Migenes | ... | vocal solos |
Jennifer Nash | ... | music editor |
Kathy Nelson | ... | music supervisor |
Gretchen O'Neal | ... | music production supervisor |
John Rodd | ... | orchestral scoring recordist |
George Sakellariou | ... | composer: promotional material: Composer Industrial Light & Magic - Siggraph Electronic Theater |
Fiachra Trench | ... | composer: additional music |
Booker White | ... | music preparation |
Geoff Zanelli | ... | composer: additional music |
Monica Zierhut | ... | music production supervisor |
Nico Abondolo | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gerald Albright | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Richard Altenbach | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
James Atkinson | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Rick Baptist | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Robert Becker | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Robert Berg | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Emily Bernstein | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Charlie Bisharat | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Kevin Blumenfeld | ... | music intern (uncredited) |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Gary Bovyer | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Brand | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Robert Brosseau | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Belinda Broughton | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ruth Bruegger | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dennis Budimir | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Denyse Buffum | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Rebecca Bunnell | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Eve Butler | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Heather Cairncross | ... | singer (uncredited) |
David Campbell | ... | arranger, orchestrator, conductor (uncredited) |
Darius Campo | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Lily Ho Chen | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Pete Chrislieb | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Jon Clarke | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Paul Cohen | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Kevin Connolly | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Tony Cooke | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Matthew Cooker | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Larry Corbett | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Franklyn d'Antonio | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Mario De Leon | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Brian Dembow | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Drew Dembowski | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Chuck Domanico | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Peter Doubrovsky | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Bernie Dresel | ... | musician (uncredited) |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Bruce Dukov | ... | violin (uncredited) |
Earl Dumler | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Craig Eastman | ... | musician: featured violin and mandolin (uncredited) |
Steve Edelman | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
John Ellis | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Christine Ermacoff | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Alan Estes | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Judith Farmer | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Eyal Federman | ... | assistant music programmer (uncredited) |
Don Ferrone | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Marlo Fisher | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Michael Fisher | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Ron Folsom | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gary Foster | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Bruce Fowler | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Steven Fowler | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Walt Fowler | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Matthew Funes | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Armen Garabedian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Berj Garabedian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Rick Gerding | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Robert Gerry | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Julie Gigante | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Galina Golovin | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gregory T. Goodall | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Steven Gordon | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Susan Greenberg | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Fred Greene | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Ralph Grierson | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Alan Grunfeld | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Julian Hallmark | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Rowena Hammill | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Trevor Handy | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Jennie Hansen | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Clayton Haslop | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tamara Hatwan | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Todd Hemmenway | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Amy Hershberger | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Oscar Hidalgo | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Paula Hochhalter | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Steve Holtman | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Carrie Holzman-Little | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Eric Hosler | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tiffany Y. Hu | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Kim Hutchcroft | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Piotr Jandula | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Judith Johnson | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Patricia Johnson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Karen Jones | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Randy Jones | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Jim Kanter | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Suzie Katayama | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Daniel Katzen | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Daniel Kelley | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Peter Kent | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Brad Kintscher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Aimie Kreston | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Connie Kupka | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dan Kuramoto | ... | musician: shakuhachi (uncredited) |
Janet Lakatos | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Timothy Landauer | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Michael Lang | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Roger Lebow | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Songa Lee | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Natalie Leggett | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dimitrie Leivici | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Kathleen Lenski | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Phillip Levy | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dane Little | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
David Loeb | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Charlie Loper | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Warren Lovell | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
David Low | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Warren Luening | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Rene Mandel | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Shawn Mann | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Loren Marsteller | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Liane Mautner | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Ed Meares | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Oscar M. Meza | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Victoria Miskolczy | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Bruce Morgenthaler | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Tim Morrison | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Carole Mukagawa | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Kenneth Munday | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Richard Nash | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Dan Neufeld | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Barbara Northcutt | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Mike Nowak | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Michael O'Donovan | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Robin Olson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Simon Oswell | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Sid Page | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Sara Parkins | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Heitor Pereira | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Joel C. Peskin | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Nicolas Philippon | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Tim Pierce | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Katia Popov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Rachel Purkin | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tom Ranier | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
John Reynolds | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Emil Richards | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Michele Richards | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Steve Richards | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Cassandra Richburg | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
David Riddles | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Rafael Rishik | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Susan Rishik | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Mark Robertson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jay Rosen | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Anatoly Rosinsky | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Bettie Ross | ... | music preparation: songs (uncredited) |
Geraldine Rotella | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Allen Savedoff | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Marc Sazer | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
John Scanlon | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Jim Self | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Yu-Tong Sharp | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
James Shearman | ... | choir conductor (uncredited) |
David Shostac | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Haim Shtrum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ira Siegel | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Dan Smith | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Kurt Snyder | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
David Speltz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
John Steinmetz | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Lisa M. Sutton | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Martin Tillman | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Kevan Torfeh | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Cecilia Tsan | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Mari Tsumura | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Michael Valerio | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
John Van Houten | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Karen Van Sant | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Josefina Vergara | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Irina Voloshina | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Don Waldrop | ... | musician (uncredited) |
James Walker | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
David Walther | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Jennifer Walton | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
John Walz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Christopher Ward | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Dave Washburn | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Miwako Watanabe | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Matthias Weber | ... | music programmer (uncredited) |
Booker White | ... | head of music preparation (uncredited) |
Ken Wild | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Roger Wilkie | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Evan Wilson | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Phillip Yao | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Kenneth Yerke | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Paul J. Zibits | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Mihail Zinovyev | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Matthew Cohan | ... | script coordinator |
Karen Golden | ... | script supervisor |
Brenda Lopez | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Brenda Baz) |
Peter Madamba | ... | script researcher |
Tim Ballou | ... | script clearance manager (uncredited) |
Dick Clement | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Ian La Frenais | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gil Amaral | ... | transportation |
Morris Aroesti | ... | driver |
Mark Brown | ... | driver: production van |
Kalani Burell | ... | captain: Hawaii |
Pakalika Cunningham | ... | captain: Hawaii |
Ricky Damazio | ... | driver |
Scotty 'Boats' Di Biaso | ... | captain: Hawaii |
Keith D. Fisher | ... | transportation captain: San Diego second unit |
Bruce Hauer | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Humphrey | ... | transportation captain |
Soloman Kahawaii | ... | captain: Hawaii |
Myles Kawakami | ... | transportation captain: Hawaii |
Ron Kern | ... | transportation captain: Corpus Christi and Houston |
Ron Kunecke | ... | transportation captain |
Kelly Loo | ... | driver |
Stan Mataele | ... | transportation |
A.J. Mink Jr. | ... | transportation office estimator |
Gerald Mito | ... | driver: Hawaii |
Miguel Munoz | ... | transportation co-captain: Baja |
James Nash | ... | captain: Hawaii |
David Oppenheim | ... | picture car coordinator |
Kenneth A. Owen | ... | picture car mechanic (as Ken Owen) |
Moses Paskowitz | ... | driver: Mr. Bay |
Jack Prince | ... | driver |
John Rodrigues | ... | driver: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Rick Scheil | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Russell E. Scott | ... | picture cars |
Lowell D. Smith | ... | driver |
Joseph Sullivan | ... | driver |
Scott Tivald | ... | captain: Hawaii |
Kino Valenzuela | ... | captain: Hawaii |
Simon Victorio | ... | transportation co-captain: Baja |
David Wang | ... | picture cars |
Marti Wells | ... | driver |
Samuel White | ... | transportation captain |
Bryce Guy Williams | ... | transportation coordinator |
Roger Wooge | ... | transportation |
Bonnie Yamahiro | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
David Aaron | ... | assistant armorer |
Geoff Abadee | ... | logistics supervisor |
Jeanette Agaronoff | ... | assistant: Kate Beckinsale |
Donovan Ahuna | ... | craft service: Hawaii |
Edward Albolote | ... | staff assistant |
Mark Allen | ... | safety diver: Hawaii |
Richard Alonzo | ... | key makeup effect artist |
Bob Anderson | ... | liaison: Navy |
Gene Armstrong | ... | pilot (as W.E. 'Gene' Armstrong) |
David M. Atkinson | ... | first assistant accountant (as David Atchison) |
Rory J. Aylward | ... | assistant military technical advisor |
Tim Bailes | ... | dive master: Hawaii |
Daniel Bailey | ... | dock captain |
Roger Bailey | ... | pilot: England unit |
Natalie Ballesteros | ... | production assistant |
Orna Banarie | ... | executive assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer |
Jackie Bazan | ... | publicist |
Vanessa Bendetti | ... | researcher |
Jordan Berkus | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Binder | ... | textile artist |
Guy Black | ... | pilot: England unit |
Anthony Bodden | ... | consultant: grassroots |
Jason Bogard | ... | production accountant |
Kelly Bohn | ... | assistant: Mr. Wallace |
Will Bonefas | ... | pilot |
Allan Bragg | ... | stand-in: Jon Voight |
Jason Bright | ... | assistant: Mr. Stenson |
Tamara Brock | ... | animal trainer |
Charlie Brown | ... | pilot: England unit |
Kate Brown | ... | assistant: Mr. Waldman |
Megan Brown | ... | staff assistant (as Megan Brown) |
Rodney Bursiel | ... | stand-in: Mr. Hartnett |
Richard Brooks Burton | ... | aerial first assistant gyrosphere operator |
Keith Butler | ... | stand-in: Mr. Gooding Jr. |
Stacey Byers | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Kaanoipono Cabrinha | ... | craft services pa |
Erica Callas | ... | staff assistant |
Tom Camp | ... | pilot (as Thomas L. Camp) |
Shawn Carberry | ... | marine utility |
Douglas M. Carr | ... | marine engineer: Hawaii |
Chris Castaldi | ... | key set staff assistant |
Lyssa J. Caster | ... | assistant |
Elizabeth Chambers | ... | shipping coordinator: Mexico |
Gerri Char | ... | production secretary: Hawaii |
Elizabeth Chassie | ... | animal trainer (as Elizabeth McMullan) |
Manny Chavez | ... | safety advisor |
Richard Cody | ... | key craft service |
Gerrard Coffey | ... | first assistant accountant |
Devin Corey | ... | adr voice match |
Dillin Craig | ... | pre-production propmaster |
Dax A. Cuesta | ... | production assistant |
Katie Daily | ... | assistant: Alec Baldwin |
Jeff Dash | ... | first assistant accountant |
Tim Daukes | ... | staff assistant: UK (as Timothy Daukes) |
Robert Davenport | ... | technical advisor: military |
Lisa Davidson | ... | assistant production coordinator: Hawaii |
Amy Davila | ... | second assistant accountant |
Bryan Davis | ... | key office staff assistant |
Charles E. Davis | ... | liaison: Air Force Motion Picture |
Eugene Davis | ... | staff assistant |
Robert Dawson | ... | title designer |
Lou De Marco | ... | flight coordinator: England unit |
Jorgen de Mey | ... | personal athletic trainer: Mr. Affleck, Mr. Hartnett and Ms. Beckinsale |
Donna De Salvo | ... | staff assistant |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Derek DiBiagio | ... | production secretary (as Derek Di Biagio) |
Matt R. Dickinson | ... | pilot |
Kathy Donno | ... | second assistant accountant |
Tulio Duenas | ... | staff assistant |
Joseph G. Eckardt | ... | executive assistant: Cuba Gooding Jr. |
Joe Eckhart | ... | assistant: Mr. Gooding Jr. |
Kevin Eldridge | ... | pilot |
Stephanie Entin | ... | stand-in (as Stephanie Logan) |
Michael Estrella | ... | set assistant: second unit |
Louis Farah | ... | set medic |
Dean Ferman | ... | medic: Hawaii |
Damien Fitzpatrick | ... | dive coordinator: Baja |
Kirby C. Fortenberry | ... | production assistant |
Cindy Franke | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rachael Lin Gallaghan | ... | assistant production coordinator: Baja |
Marnie Gambit | ... | assistant: Mr. Oman |
Todd Garner | ... | Production Executive |
Hope Garrison | ... | set assistant: second unit |
Nick Garrison | ... | assistant: Mr. Affleck |
James W. Gavin | ... | pilot |
Robert George | ... | second assistant accountant |
Cheryl Gilbert | ... | nurse stunt double |
Stanford Gilbert | ... | weapons armorer |
Eric Glasser | ... | production assistant / staff assistant |
Michael Goldberg | ... | payroll accountant: SAG |
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga | ... | production accountant: Baja |
Carlos Gonzalez | ... | assistant crane operator: Technocrane |
Pamela Gossage | ... | production coordinator: Hawaii |
Geoffrey Gould | ... | stand-in: Peter Firth |
Joyce Green | ... | staff assistant |
Nick Grey | ... | pilot: England unit |
Stephen Grey | ... | aerial coordinator: England unit |
Glenn Grimes | ... | set staff assistant |
Gabriela Gutentag | ... | unit publicist |
Tony Haigh-Thomas | ... | pilot: England unit |
Sonny Hekekia | ... | medic: Hawaii |
Maria Hernandez | ... | staff assistant |
Rick Hicks | ... | marine technician |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | dialect consultant: Mr. Affleck/Mr. Hartnett (as Liz Himelstein) |
John Hinton | ... | pilot |
Karen Hinton | ... | staff assistant |
Steve Hinton | ... | chief pilot |
Craig Hosking | ... | pilot |
Jason M. Hubbard | ... | staff assistant |
Gary D. Hudson | ... | pilot |
Carole Humphreys | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Harry Humphries | ... | technical advisor |
Leland Ingraham | ... | staff assistant |
Antonio Islas | ... | medic: Baja (as Dr. Antonio Islas) |
Debra James | ... | production coordinator: Houston |
Vilma O. Johnson | ... | staff assistant |
Julie Jones | ... | production controller |
Rick Jones | ... | key lifeguard: Hawaii |
Damiana Kamishin | ... | production office coordinator: Mexico |
Kamuela Kaneshiro | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer, Hawaii |
David Katzenberg | ... | staff assistant |
Jemma Kearney | ... | assistant: Michael Bay, UK |
Lisa Lynn Kearsley | ... | supervising production coordinator |
David M. Kennedy | ... | military consultant: Hawaii (as Captain David M. Kennedy) |
Tony Kerum | ... | caterer |
Susan King | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer, Hawaii |
Sharon Kitchens | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Bill Klaers | ... | pilot |
Alice Kline | ... | staff assistant |
Todd Kolker | ... | intern |
Alex Krimm | ... | safety captain |
Thomas Krueger | ... | construction medic: Baja |
Peter Kynsey | ... | pilot: England unit |
Robs Lamplough | ... | pilot: England unit |
Lauren Lapham | ... | assistant: Mr. Affleck |
Kevin LaRosa | ... | pilot (as Kevin La Rosa) |
Brie Larson | ... | adr loop group |
Ernst W. Laurel | ... | second assistant accountant (as Ernest Laurel) |
Paul LaZebnik | ... | assistant production coordinator: Houston |
Christen Lee | ... | staff assistant |
David B. Leener | ... | product placement |
James W. Lipman | ... | communications: NAVSEA dock |
Jim Lipman | ... | boat captain |
Bruce Lockwood | ... | pilot |
Harry Lu | ... | armorer |
Jorge Ernesto Luna | ... | accounting assistant |
Andrew MacLean | ... | first assistant accountant: UK |
Justin G. Maguire | ... | production assistant |
John Maloney | ... | pilot |
Rick Marcena | ... | first assistant accountant |
Miranda Marks | ... | production secretary: UK |
Gary A. Martin | ... | production assistant |
Adam Martinez | ... | production assistant |
Jonas C. Matz | ... | medic |
Matthew S. Mauch | ... | pilot |
Robert Mazaraki | ... | assistant production coordinator / shipping coordinator |
Rob McCabe | ... | production assistant: Hawaii second unit / set assistant: second unit / stand-in: Ben Affleck |
Neal D. McConnell | ... | staff assistant |
Mike Mcdougall | ... | pilot (as Mike McDougall) |
Carolyn Mcguinness | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Bay |
Sarah McKaig | ... | staff assistant |
David McKay | ... | pilot: England unit |
Kevin McTurk | ... | assistant technical advisor / on-set supporter |
Douglas C. Merrifield | ... | marine coordinator |
Carla Meyer | ... | dialect coach: Mr. Affleck and Mr. Hartnett |
Juan Jose Meza-Leon | ... | electronic press kit assistant |
Dana M. Michaelsen | ... | second assistant accountant (as Dana Michaelson) |
Tony Miller | ... | location accountant / production accountant: UK |
Nicole Morales | ... | assistant: Mr. Gardenhour, Baja (as Nicole Rodionoff) |
Neal Naito | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Moanike'ala Nakamoto | ... | assistant: Hans Zimmer |
Tony Natoli | ... | boot camp facilitator / production assistant |
Tina Louise Newman | ... | production associate |
Matt Nightingale | ... | pilot |
Robert W. Nightingale | ... | pilot |
David B. Nowell | ... | aerial unit director |
Ed Nyerick | ... | marine captain |
Matthew H. O'Connor | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Aimee O'Shea | ... | researcher |
Sandra Ohlfest | ... | medic |
Mark Palansky | ... | assistant: Mr. Bay / super 8 footage |
Mike Patlin | ... | aircraft provider |
John Paul | ... | aerial mechanic |
John Curtis Paul | ... | aerial mechanic |
Frank Pelluchon | ... | chef |
Ersin Pertan Jr. | ... | staff assistant |
Randy Peters | ... | pilot |
Wynn Petersen | ... | assistant: Ms. Groelinger |
Shawn Pipkin | ... | production secretary: Houston |
Ryan Posly | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
William E. Powers | ... | pilot |
Alan Preston | ... | pilot |
Josh Price | ... | production assistant |
Alan D. Purwin | ... | aerial coordinator (as Alan Purwin) / pilot (as Alan Purwin) |
Mario Alberto Reboreda | ... | Mexico union production chief: Baja (as Mario Reboreda) |
Jason Reed | ... | production executive |
Eli Reichline | ... | staff assistant |
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds | ... | animal coordinator |
Marlon Rhoden | ... | production assistant |
Lew Richard | ... | military uniform historian |
Tony Ritzman | ... | pilot |
Will Robbins | ... | computer playback graphic artist |
Carrie Roslan | ... | construction accountant (as Carrie Best) |
Lyn Roslan | ... | assistant construction accountant |
Beth Rosler | ... | assistant: Mr. Hendricks |
Kathy Ross | ... | liaison: Army Motion Picture |
Chris Rowland | ... | dock captain |
Susan Russell | ... | set assistant: second unit (as Susan White) |
James A. Ryan | ... | pilot |
Esteban Sanchez | ... | production secretary: Baja (as Steve Sanchez) |
Rick Schirmer | ... | social marketing |
Carl Schofield | ... | pilot: England unit |
Carl Scholl | ... | pilot |
Windi See Vianello | ... | production secretary: Corpus Christi (as Windi See) |
Andy Sephton | ... | pilot: England unit |
Eric D. Shain | ... | first assistant accountant (as Eric Shain) |
Donald Shawn-baker | ... | lifeguard: Hawaii |
Ivor Shier | ... | helicopter pilot |
Cliff Shirpser | ... | aerial mechanic |
Mark Siebert | ... | pilot |
Leslie Silvey | ... | travel coordinator |
Mika Sogawa | ... | dialect coach: Japanese |
Beau Soleil | ... | caterer: Hawaii |
Justin Sperandeo | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Gene Starzenski | ... | medic |
Emily Stillman | ... | production coordinator: UK |
Scott Stoddard | ... | on-set supervisor / on-set technical advisor |
John Storrie | ... | pilot |
Dana Suman | ... | production assistant |
Kay Sweeney | ... | marine production coordinator |
Stephen P. Sweeney | ... | accounting production assistant (as Stephen Sweeney) |
Jason Teahan | ... | staff assistant |
Scott Tivald | ... | boat wrangler |
Elona Tsou | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Melisa Uchida | ... | production secretary: Hawaii |
Dana Kristen Vahle | ... | pilot (as Dirk Vahle) |
Jeff Valentine | ... | staff assistant |
Collene Van Arkel | ... | production secretary: Hawaii |
Michael Wakana | ... | lifeguard: Hawaii |
Tanya Wallace | ... | liaison: Navy (as Lt. Tanya Wallace) |
Philip Wallick | ... | aerial mechanic |
Ed Walton | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Breezy Weekes | ... | photo double: Kate Beckinsale (as Breezy Douglas) / stand-in: Kate Beckinsale (as Breezy Douglas) |
Debi West | ... | payroll accountant |
Stiles White | ... | production coordinator |
Will White | ... | dock master (as J. Wilfrid White) / marine crew (as J. Wilfrid White) |
Amy Wilkins | ... | staff assistant |
Jerry Wilkins | ... | aerial mechanic |
Jay Williams | ... | content producer |
Scott Windhauser | ... | staff assistant |
Chris Winn | ... | craft service assistant |
Eric Winn | ... | craft service |
Alan Wojciak | ... | pilot |
Aaron Wolf | ... | staff assistant |
Robert Wong | ... | marine captain: Hawaii (as Robert M.K. Wong) |
Ronn Wong | ... | marine crew |
Chris Wood | ... | aerial mechanic |
Hagop Yaglian | ... | production secretary |
Asajiro Yamamoto | ... | accounting assistant |
Jesse Yoshimura | ... | key set staff assistant |
Glen Yrigoyen | ... | dock captain |
Mike Zacharia | ... | film dailies supervisor |
Joan M. Zulpher | ... | first assistant accountant: Baja |
Kazimir Boyle | ... | assistant: Mr. Zimmer (uncredited) |
Chris Corrado | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jim Dooley | ... | assistant: Mr. Zimmer (uncredited) |
Steven A. Fredrick | ... | audiovisual consultant (uncredited) |
Cecily Gambrell | ... | cast assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua Hamilton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Carol Juk | ... | production office coordinator: pre-production (uncredited) |
Jennifer Alisa Kornkosar | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Page Leong | ... | radio voice: Orphan Annie (uncredited) |
Tammy Maples | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Brendan C. O'Hara | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Bradley Pierce | ... | additional voices (uncredited) |
Bill Sarine | ... | production operations coordinator (uncredited) |
Ben Schoen | ... | end titles: Scarlet Letters (uncredited) |
Misti See | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joan Washington | ... | pre-production coach (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mike Rizzuto | ... | special thanks |
Philip M. Strub | ... | special thanks |
Andrew T Williams | ... | special thanks |